Sport on TV

The Herald - Herald Sport - - RACING -

1

2

3

4

5

6 8-1 (11-7) gs in Mar 7

9

CO­RAL SCOT­TISH GRAND NA­TIONAL 4m

110yHd­sANDCIlaCsAs P1 CHAS£E13(G6,R68A0DE 3) 16-1 (11-4) gs in Mar

11

12 3-1fav (10-9) gd in Mar 14

15

16

16-1 (11-10) 351020 AL CO (104)

P Bowen 9 10 0 ........................ J Moore 165 16-1 (11-7) 10th of 11, 22l be­hind Mis­ter Dil­lon (10-11) at Don­caster 3m hcp hdl 0-140 (3) gs in Dec 4P1R12 AL­PHA VIC­TOR (28)

W Kin­sey 9 10 0..................... D Costello 163 33-1 (10-0) 2nd of 16, 2 1/2l be­hind Goulanes (10-3) at Ut­tox­eter 4m 1f lstd hcp chs (1) gs in Mar

5yo plus -1532U TIDAL BAY (7)

P Ni­cholls 13 11 12.... S Twis­ton-Davies 167 in a race won by Pineau De Re (10-6) at Ain­tree 4m 3f (1) gs, 40 ran 3-3125 SAM WIN­NER (31)

P Ni­cholls 7 10 7................. N Scholfield 171 12-1 (11-4) 5th of 15, 9l be­hind O’Fao­lains Boy (11-4) at Chel­tenham 3m nov chs G1 (1) gd in Mar 11-10fav (11-5) hvy in Feb 1- 1113 MENDIP EX­PRESS (63) (T;BF,G,GS,S)

H Fry 8 10 7 ............................... N Fe­hily 165 3rd of 4, 33l be­hind Smad Place (11-5) at New­bury 3m nov chs (3) 12PP-1 RIGADIN DE BEAUCH­ENE (56)

Miss V Wil­liams 9 10 7...... R T Dunne(3) 162 16-1 (10-5) won at Hay­dock 3m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) hvy in Feb beat­ing Em­peror’s Choice (10-8) by 10l, 14 ran

40-1 (10-10) 31-5PP GODSME­JUDGE (42) (CD,G,GS,S)

A King 8 10 5 ........................ A Cole­man 170 11-1 (11-10) in a race won by Night In Mi­lan (10-12) at Don­caster 3m 2f hcp chs (2) gd in Mar, 12 ran 8 1112U4 GREEN FLAG (32) (C,G,GS,S)

Miss L Rus­sell 7 10 2.......... P Buchanan 173 4th of 23, 12l be­hind Holy­well (11-6) at Chel­tenham 3m hcp chs G3 (1)

(2)

166 9-2fav (11-2) in a race won by Rigadin De Beauch­ene (10-5) at Hay­dock 3m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) hvy in Feb, 14 ran -1PRPR BAT­TLE GROUP (7) (B,H)

J Far­relly 9 10 7 .................... B J Pow­ell — in a race won by Pineau De Re (10-6) at Ain­tree 4m 3f (1) gs, 40 ran 5-2U10 HADRIAN’S AP­PROACH (32) (P)

N Hen­der­son 7 10 6.......... B J Ger­aghty 167 14th of 23, 30l be­hind Holy­well (11-6) at Chel­tenham 3m hcp chs G3 (1) 16-1 (11-12) gd in Mar

10 U-4063 ROBERTO GOLD­BACK (30)

N Hen­der­son 12 10 2.................. D Bass 3rd of 23, 19l be­hind Spring Heeled (11-6) at Chel­tenham 3m 1f -01024 MID­NIGHT AP­PEAL (49) (B)

A King 9 10 1 ....................... R Thorn­ton 165 14-1 (10-13) 4th of 13, 2 1/2l be­hind Bally Leg­end (10-12) at Kemp­ton 3m hcp chs G3 (1) sft in Feb 3-P681 YES TOM (26) (C,GS,S)

S Craw­ford (IRL) 9 10 0 ....... P Car­berry 162 14-1 (11-0) won at Down Royal 3m 2f chs in Mar beat­ing Make A Track (10-9) by 7l, 5 ran 4-53U3 MCMUR­ROUGH (52) (B)

J Jef­fer­son 10 10 0 ................. B Hughes 167 12-1 (11-5) 3rd of 10, 2 1/4l be­hind Tran­quil Sea (10-12) at Don­caster 3m hcp chs 0-150 (2) gs in Feb

13 -2553P MERRY KING (56) (BF,GS,S)

Jonjo O’Neill 7 10 0............ M Line­han(5) 51-F23 LACKAMON (21) (BF,G,GS,S)

Mrs S Smith 9 10 0 ............ J Eng­land(3) — 3rd of 9, 1 1/4l be­hind Lie For­rit (11-12) at Kelso 3m 3f hcp hdl (2)

17

18

20

21

22

24

25

27 153 7-2fav (11-5) in Mar

28

29 122P34 ADRENALIN FLIGHT (32)

J W Mullins 8 10 0 ................... R Ma­hon 170 100-1 (11-6) 4th of 15, 2 1/4l be­hind Mid­night Prayer (11-6) at Chel­tenham 4m Listed Am­a­teur Novice Chase (5yo+) (1) gs in Mar 33-1 (10-2) chs (1) gd

30 74F627 SOLE WIT­NESS (42) (BF,C,S)

C A McBrat­ney (IRL) 10 10 0B R Dal­ton(3) 225100 PURE FAITH (168) (T)

P Bowen 10 10 0 ............ Joshua Moore 162 25-1 (10-4) 10th of 11, 35l be­hind Con­quisto (11-0) at Ain­tree 2m 4f ltd hcp chs Grd 2 (1) gd in Oct

19 10-11fav (11-7) hvy in Feb 3-0113 ED­MUND KEAN (49) (BF,S)

D Pipe 7 10 0 .................... T Scu­d­amore 168 3rd of 4, 33l be­hind Pinerolo (11-4) at New­cas­tle 3m nov chs (2) 6P-1P4 NUTS N BOLTS (56) (T;C,GS,S)

Miss L Rus­sell 8 10 0.... Lucy Alexan­der 165 14-1 (11-1) 4th of 14, 42l be­hind Rigadin De Beauch­ene (10-5) at Hay­dock 3m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) hvy in Feb P-1361 LIE FOR­RIT (21) (C,G,GS,S)

Miss L Rus­sell 10 10 0... Craig Ni­chol(5) — 5-1 (11-12) won at Kelso 3m 3f hcp hdl (2) gd in Mar beat­ing Nep­tune Equester (10-4) by 3/4l, 9 ran 12/P31 ROALCO DE FARGES (21)

P Hobbs 9 10 0..................... R John­son 155 7-2fav (11-2) won at New­bury 3m 2f hcp chs 0-140 (3) gs in Mar beat­ing No Se­crets (11-3) by 2 3/4l, 13 ran 11294P BALLY­BOUGH GORTA (97) (P)

P Bowen 7 10 0 ............. C Shoe­mark(5) 160 5-1 (11-12) in a race won by Re­b­lis (10-13) at Plumpton 3m 5f hcp chs 0-130 (3) hvy in Jan, 9 ran LONG HAND­I­CAP: Mcmur­rough 9-13, Lackamon 9-13, Merry King 9-12, Al­pha Vic­tor 9-12, Al Co 9-12, Pure Faith 9-11, Ed­mund Kean 9-11, Nuts N Bolts 9-10, Lie For­rit 9-9, Roalco De Farges 9-9, Fill The Power 9-9, Mis­ter Marker 9-9, Trus­tan Times 9-8, Sum­mery Jus­tice 9-8, Baile An­rai 9-6, Sole Wit­ness 9-5, Adrenalin Flight 9-4, Sir Du Bearn 9-3, Bally­bough Gorta 9-3. 2013: Godsme­judge 7 11 3, W Hutchin­son 12-1 (A King), 24 ran. Bet­ting 7 Green Flag, 15-2 Mendip Ex­press, 10 Sam Win­ner, 12 Trus­tan Times, Roalco De Farges, Yes Tom, 14 Tidal Bay, Hadrian’s Ap­proach, Godsme­judge, 16 Oth­ers. 5-4417 FILL THE POWER (28)

Mrs S Smith 8 10 0 ................... R Ma­nia 164 10-1 (9-11) 7th of 16, 42l be­hind Goulanes (10-3) at Ut­tox­eter 4m 1f lstd hcp chs (1) gs in Mar 23 -2PP12 MIS­TER MARKER (36) (C,GS,S)

N Richards 10 10 0 ................ B Hard­ing 164 4-1 (11-1) 2nd of 5, 5l be­hind Jimmy The Hat (10-2) at Ayr 2m 4f hcp chs 0-140 (3) hvy in Mar -48334 TRUS­TAN TIMES (30)

T Easterby 8 10 0.................. K Ren­wick 159 33-1 (11-8) 4th of 23, 3/4l be­hind Fin­gal Bay (11-12) at Chel­tenham 3m lstd hcp hdl (1) gd in Mar -P3414 SUM­MERY JUS­TICE (28) (P*)

Miss V Wil­liams 10 10 0....... L Tread­well 163 20-1 (9-12) 4th of 16, 30l be­hind Goulanes (10-3) at Ut­tox­eter 4m 1f lstd hcp chs (1) gs in Mar 26 341201 BAILE AN­RAI (29) (B)

D Skelton 10 10 0 ................... H Skelton 159 7-2 (11-12) won at Fak­en­ham 3m hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in Mar beat­ing Wiesen­traum (11-7) by hd, 6 ran

7th of 11, 44l be­hind Cher­ryan­tor (9-3) at Na­van 3m hcp chs (10yo+) F024P9 SIR DU BEARN (7) (P*)

P Bowen 8 10 0 ................... D Dev­ereux 161 9th of 17, 24l be­hind Duke Of Lucca (10-7) at Ain­tree 3m 1f lstd hcp

Wil­liam Hill Scot­tish Cup, Rangers v Dundee United – Sky Sports 2 1230; FA Cup, Wi­gan v Ar­se­nal – ITV1, 4.30pm; A-League, Welling­ton Phoenix v Mel­bourne Vic­tory – BT Sport 2, 6.30am, Mel­bourne Heart v Western Syd­ney Wan­der­ers – BT Sport 2, 8.30am and Bris­bane Roar v Cen­tral Coast Mariners – BT Sport 2, 10.45am; Sky Bet Cham­pi­onship, QPR v Not­ting­ham For­est – Sky Sports 1, 12pm; Bun­desliga – Bay­ern Mu­nich v Borus­sia Dort­mund – BT Sport 1, 5.30pm; Primera Di­vi­sion, Granada v Barcelona – Sky Sports 2 6.55pm and Real Madrid v Alme­ria – Sky Sports 2 7pm; Serie A, Roma v Ata­lanta – BT Sport 1, 7.45pm.

The Masters – Sky Sports 4 7pm & BBC2 7.30pm.

Su­per Rugby, Chiefs v Rebels – Sky Sports 2 8.30am, Western Force v Waratahs – Sky Sports 2, 10.30am and Chee­tahs v Cru­saders – Sky Sports 2, 4pm; Aviva Pre­mier­ship, Glouces­ter v Bath – BT Sport 1, 3pm.

MLB, New York Yan­kees v Bos­ton Red Sox – ESPN, 6pm and San Fran­cisco Gi­ants v Colorado Rock­ies – ESPN 9pm.

NBA, Dal­las Mav­er­icks v Phoenix Suns – BT Sport 1, 1.30am (Sun).

Live Rac­ing – Chan­nel 4, 1.45pm.

Scot­tish Cup, St Johnstone v Aberdeen – BBC2 Scot­land, 12.15pm and Sky Sports 2, 12.30pm; Bar­clays Pre­mier League, Liver­pool v Manch­ester City – Sky Sports 1, 12.30pm and Swansea v Chelsea – Sky Sports 1, 3.30pm; FA Cup, Hull v Sh­effield United – BT Sport 1, 3pm; A-League, Syd­ney FC v Perth – BT Sport 1, 8am; Serie A, Bologna v Parma – ESPN, 11.30am, Napoli v Lazio – ESPN, 2pm and AC Mi­lan v Cata­nia – BT Sport 1, 7.45pm; Ligue 1, Reims v St Eti­enne – ESPN, 4pm; Primera Di­vi­sion – Getafe v Atletico Madrid – Sky Sports 1, 6.55pm and Es­panyol v Rayo Val­le­cano – Sky Sports 1, 8pm.

The Masters – Sky Sports 4, 6pm & BBC2, 6.30pm.

Pre­mier­ship, Sara­cens v Northamp­ton – BT Sport 2, 1pm.

Lon­don Marathon – BBC1, 8.30am and Bri­tish Eurosport 9am.

MLB, New York Yan­kees v Bos­ton Red Sox – ESPN, 1am (Mon).

NBA, In­di­ana Pac­ers v Ok­la­homa City Thun­der – ESPN 6pm and New York Knicks v Chicago Bulls – BT Sport 2, 12.30am (Mon).

Paris-Roubaix – Bri­tish Eurosport, 12.15pm.

Bri­tish Cham­pi­onships – Sky Sports 2, 6pm.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.