Did you know?

The People's Friend - - Cookery 37 -

Pure oats do not con­tain gluten, but check packs for gluten-free sign as some­times they are pro­cessed in fac­to­ries along­side glu­ten­con­tain­ing grains like wheat or bar­ley.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.