RE­SULTS: Full de­tails from the Peter­bor­ough Schools Tri­als

The Peterborough Evening Telegraph - - SPORT -

IN­TER BOYS 100m 1 Jake Ber­ney 2 Bran­don How­ell 3 Lukasz Grzech 4 Mo­hit Soni 5 Jor­dan Dixon-walker 200m 1 Bran­don How­ell 2 Lukasz Grzech 3 Aaron Moore 4 Mo­hit Soni 5 Jor­dan Dixon-walker 400m 1 Jake Ber­ney 2 Philip Wil­son 3 Myles Phillips 4 Daniel Rowe 5 Cameron Heald 6 Lewis Buck­nall 800m 1 Artem Chym­bai 2 Jack Bar­ron 1500m 1 Daniel Stephen­son 2 Joel Reed 100m hur­dles 1 Aaron Moore 2 Char­lie Jones 3 Ay­orinde Adeyemi High Jump 1 Joe Parker-buns 2 Char­lie Jones 3 Ben Pen­nell Long jump 1 Jor­dan Bunch 2 Jor­dan Dixon-walker 3 Ben Pen­nell 4 Joe Parker Burns Triple jump 1 Jor­dan Bunch 2 Ay­orinde Adeyemi 3 Josh Fowler Hamp AMVC Stan Kings Hamp AMVC Stan Hamp Kings Hamp Hamp­ton Kings AMVC KS KS Hamp­ton Kings Stan OBA KS Hamp Kings KS Stan Kings Kings AMVC Hamp Kings Stang AMVC KS SHS 11.6 11.9 12.1 12.5 12.8 24.8 25.4 25.9 26.3 27.6 54.9 56.5 57.1 59.1 60.6 63.9 2.15 2.34 4.39 4.43 17.6 18.0 21.0 1.55 1.45 1.40 5.45 5.26 4.82 4.27 11.10 10.21

9.84 4 Ben Pen­nell Shot 1 James Brown 2 Isaac Huskisson 3 Matt Ro­drigues Dis­cus 1 Isaac Huskins­son 2 Matt Ro­drigues Javelin 1 Artem Chym­bai JU­NIOR BOYS 100m 1 Brayan Ben­jamin 2 Di­ara Dixon 3 Jasper Bai­ley 3 Jack Doughton 5 Steven Jack 6 Roland Kom­pus 200m 1 Jasper Bai­ley 2 Steven Jack 400m 1 Alessio Del­lorusso 2 Ni­ran Pa­tel 3 Michael Ford 4 Tyler White­head 5 Nathan John­son 6 Mitchell Moulds 800m 1 James Bark­shire 2 Michael Ford 3 Bartez-danowski 4 Reece Han­non 1500m 1 Ol­lie Bowl­ing 2 Damian Rut­ter­ford 3 Liam Ward 4 Daniel Cor­ri­gan 5 Ben Hard­ing 80m hur­dles 1 Jor­dan Gra­ham 2 Alis­tair Jones

Kings AMVC JH Kings

9.49 11.64 9.41 6.86 Jack Hunt 29.74 Kings 24.55

Kings

36.94 3 Thomas Smith High jump 1 Sean Leedell 2 Bryan Ben­jamin 3 Jor­dan Gra­ham Long jump 1 Brayan Ben­jamin 2 Nathae­nal Gren­fell 3 Trey West 4 Jor­dan Gra­ham 5 Steven Jack 6 Jack Doughton Triple jump 1 Nathanael Gren­fell Shot 1 Bradley Buck­nall 2 Roland Kom­pus 3 Harry Clarke 4 Goncalo Grilo Lopes 5 Macken­zie Dale 6 Rober­tas Bu­lanovas 7 Alis­sio Del­lorusso 8 Ar­tur Tomasevic 9 Ciaran Ran­de­ria Dis­cus 1 Nathae­nal Gren­fell 2 Rober­tas Bu­lanouas 3 Harry Clarke 4 Joe De Lu­cis 5 Ciaran Ran­de­ria Javelin 1 Ales Rigo 2 An­dis Caune 3 Goncalo Grilo Lopes 4 Daniel Chym­bai 5 Ja­cob Butcher IN­TER GIRLS 100m 1 Ella De Lu­cis 2 Cherelle Find­ley 3 Mercedes Ola 200m

Kings TDA Kings TDA Kings Kings stan TDA Stan KS

Kings Hamp KS TDA SJF AMVC TDA Stan SJF Kings Kings TDA TDA Stan Kings KS KS SJF Kings Kings

16.5 1.60 1.60 1.30 5.32 4.80 4.50 4.05 3.96 3.49

10.62 10.38 10.06 9.94 9.28 9.09 9.05 8.50 8.07 5.56 29.14 24.39 21.66 21.04 16.44 31.20 28.63 27.70 27.15 23.60 1 Mercedes Ola 300m 1 Paige Lam­bert 2 Kather­ine Amps 3 Alice Dolan 4 Poppy Tovey 800m 1 Sarah Chan 2 Jess Danells 1500m 1 Katie Hutchinson 2 Katie Green 3 Emma Gibbons 80m hur­dles 1 Ella De Lu­cis 2 Alice Dolan High Jump 1 So­phie Gwilliam 2 Rosie Ja­cobs 3 Emma Gibbons Long Jump 1 Rosie Ja­cobs 2 Kather­ine Amps Triple jump 1 Mercedes Ola 2 Me­gan Young Shot 1 Karla Durham 2 Jo-jo Charley Dis­cus 1 Lissie Steele 2 Karla Durham Javelin 1 An­nemarie Ash 2 Lizzie Steele JU­NIOR GIRLS 100m 1 Holly Brown 1 Char­lotte Hil­ton 3 Jas­min Riches 200m 1 Holly Brown

Kings Stan Kings Jack Hunt Kings Kings KS AMVC KS Kings Stan JH AMVC Kings Kings Kings Kings Kings SHS OBA AMVC Kings OBA Kings Kings

30.1 45.0 46.6 48.7 51.0 2.50 2.57 5.16 5.32 7.11 12.6 15.0 1.40 1.35 1.30 4.40 4.38 7.91 6.71 6.62 6.50 19.10 14.83 18.03 17.18 2 Char­lotte Hil­ton 3 Rean­nah Mc­nee 4 El­lie Ire­son 5 Mwika Bull­wya 800m 1 Ella Blake 2 Elisha Reid 3 Me­gan Whit­taker 4 Rean­nah Mc­nee 5 Han­nah Ran­dall 6 Jojo Mose­ley Hutchinson 7 Olivija Gaven­tye 1500m 1 Leigh-ann Rose 2 Milly Tovey 3 Bethany Goy­mour 4 Char­lotte Lloyd 75m hur­dles 1 Amy Danks 2 Alanna Har­ris 3 El­lie Ire­son 4 Jas­min Riches High Jump 1 Char­lotte Lloyd 2 Alanna Har­ris Long Jump 1 Rean­nah Mc­nee 2 Holly Brown 3 Iso­bel Hop­kins 4 Jas­mine Richies 5 Diana Ola­hova Shot 1 Diana Ola­hova 2 Amy Danks 3 Naomi Kehinde 4 Amiee Wright Dis­cus 1 Diana Ola­hova 2 Jess Amps 3 Han­nah Brigham 4 So­phie Pow­ell Kings 2.33 Jack Hunt 2.41 TDA 2.45 Nene Park 2.48 Kings 2.59 SHS 3.17 KS 3.24 TDA 5.32 Kings 5.44 Nene Park 6.01 Kings 6.30 TDA Kings Stan KS Kings Kings Nene Stan Kings KS Stan Stan TDA Kings KS Stan Kings Kings SHS 13.4 13.9 15.9 17.6 1.30 1.15 4.19 4.17 4.15 3.63 3.44 9.12 7.92 7.67 5.60 22.56 16.46 12.67 12.58

ON A HIGH: Char­lie Jones in the in­ter boys high jump.

SHE’S A WIN­NER: Ella De Lu­cis in the hur­dles.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.