FOOT­BALL: The lat­est five-a-side and seven-a-side re­sults and ta­bles

The Peterborough Evening Telegraph - - Your -

RWT SEVEN-A-SIDE LEAGUE

MON­DAY LEAGUE

WED­NES­DAY LEAGUE Premier Di­vi­sion PE4 13 11 1 1 74 39 White Reds 13 10 1 2 56 30 AMVC 14 9 1 4 50 33 P&J Mass­ing­ham 14 8 0 6 65 45 Ain’t Got A K 9 2 1 6 25 34 Sains­bury 6 2 0 4 16 42 AFC Sacrewell 14 1 1 12 17 57 Grand Hus­tle 11 0 3 8 14 37 Re­sults: AMVC 4 (In­gram 2, Hor­wood, Tit­man), P & J Mass­ing­ham 3 (Bux­ton, More­man, Jones); AMVC 5 (Hor­wood 2, Dickinson, West, In­gram), PE4 2 (Hay­lock, Deane); P & J Mass­ing­ham (Jones 2, Bux­ton 2, Goodale 2, More­man 2, Rice), Sains­bury 2 (Smart, Smith); PE4 6 (Smith 2, Hay­lock 2, Lon­nen, Wheeler), White Reds 2 (Sokol, Witkowski); Sains­bury Premier Di­vi­sion Bazinga 8 4 1 3 25 20 13 A Pa­thetico 5 4 0 1 21 10 12 B Al­ls­tars 6 4 0 2 22 15 12 PSPS 7 4 0 3 28 26 12 A Team 8 3 2 3 17 24 11 HPC Team 6 2 2 2 22 21 8 AC Boro 7 2 2 3 17 18 8 Moes Tav­ern 5 2 0 3 16 20 6 PHM Al­ls­tars 4 1 1 2 11 17 4 Bul­locks 3 1 0 2 8 10 3 AFC Di­a­monds 3 1 0 2 9 12 3 Sub-stan­dard L 2 0 0 2 4 7 0 Re­sults: Ath­letico Pa­thetico 5 (Ter­rell 2, Tin­kler 2, Lester), Benji’s Al­ls­tars 1 (Ir­win); AFC Di­a­monds 4 (Branch 2, Brady, Lord), Bul­locks 2 (Setch­field 2); Benji’s Al­ls­tars 4 (Barsby 2, Pant­ing 2), AFC Di­a­monds 3 (Lord 2, Sayer); Bul­locks 2 (Moore, Setch­field), Moes Tav­ern 5 (Rawlinson 2, Cor­leys 2, Ditcham); PHM Al­ls­tars 5 (Gil­li­gan 2, Mer­ry­weather, We­ston, Urquhart), Sub-stan­dard Liege 4 (Mead­ows 3, Strange); PSPS 3 (Gray 3), Ath­letico Pa­thetico 4 (Ter­rell 2, Lester, Tin­kler); PSPS 8 (Neville 4, Gray 3, Carr), Moes Tav­ern 4 (Rawlinson 2, Ditcham 2); Bazinga 0, AC Boro 3 (Cox, Og­den, Or­bell); A Team 2 (Bates, Waller), Sub-stan­dard Liege 0; AC Boro 0, ‘A’ Team 3 (Waller 2, Sme­j­dovec); HPC Team 0, Bazinga 6 (Rose 4, Costello, Hobbs); 34 31 28 24 7 6 4 3 3 (Smart, Smith, Moore), AFC Sacrewell 2 (Day, Mills); AFC Sacrewell 2 (Day, Mills), White Reds 9 (Witkowski 5, Zaborowski 3, Calak); Sains­bury 3 (Smart, Smith, Ire­son), PE4 10 (Wheeler 4, Smith 3, Hay­lock 2, Deane).

THURS­DAY LEAGUE Qual­i­fy­ing League Un­touch­ables 11 11 0 0 60 11 One Group 9 8 0 1 42 11 Dis­or­derly B 9 6 0 3 37 24 Tro­jans 8 5 1 2 27 13 Dragon 10 5 1 4 35 31 Nags Head 9 5 0 4 26 19 Red Star B 9 3 3 3 15 16 Van Stamm A 9 3 2 4 20 26 Pri­est­gate 8 3 1 4 11 17 Reser­voir D 10 2 3 5 19 32 PG Reeves 8 2 1 6 19 36 Cock­ney R 8 1 2 5 10 26 AFC Free­land 8 1 1 6 14 39 Whit­tle­sey W 10 0 1 9 14 48 Re­sults: AFC Free­land 0, Pri­est­gate 2 (Apopi, Davis); Red Star Bret­ton 4, Reser­voir Dogs 2 (Smalley, Waller); Pri­est­gate 1 (Duff), Reser­voir Dogs 2 (Sme­j­dovec, Waller); Red Star Bret­ton 0, Nags Head 2 (Mee 2); Van Stamm Al­ls­tars 2 (Laughton, Farn­bor­ough), PG Reeves 3 (Ear­ling­ton, Pierre, God­ha­nia); Dragon 4 (Cur­tis, Mor­ris, Eb­don, Bis­ley), Cock­ney Rebels 1 (Johns); Whit­tle­sey Wan­der­ers 3 (Ste­wart 2, Nor­ris), Van Stamm Al­ls­tars 4 (Zilch 2, Hamk­sics, Laughton); Nags Head 2 (Hol­land, Large), Dragon 3 (Cur­tis, Ire­son, Mor­ris); Cock­ney Rebels 2 (Friar 2), Whit­tle­sey Wan­der­ers 1 (Newiss). Ju­nior League Cup PG Reeves 12 9 0 3 43 34 27 Van Stamm A 12 8 1 3 35 24 25 Nags Head 12 7 0 5 37 30 21 Cock­ney R 12 6 2 4 40 25 20 Reser­voir D 12 4 3 5 34 34 15 Pri­est­gate 12 3 0 9 23 36 9 AFC Free­land 12 2 0 10 21 50 6 Re­sult: PG Reeves 7 (God­ha­nia 5, Glover, Pierre), AFC Free­land 2 (Mor­gan 2). 33 24 18 16 16 15 12 11 10 9 7 5 4 1 Win­ter Se­nior KO Cup Semi-fi­nals: Un­touch­ables 3 (Brown 2, Gra­ham), Tro­jans 1 (Frascogna); One Group 2 (Barnes, Brian), Dis­or­derly Boys 3 (Daniels, Beeny, Don­nelly). Final: Un­touch­ables 4 (Mur­ray, Gray, Gra­ham,

Am­bler), Dis­or­derly Boys 2 (Daniels, Beeny).

POWERLEAGUE 5-A-SIDE

SUN­DAY LEAGUE Premier Di­vi­sion ABC123 10 El Mag­nifico 10 Weight Watch­ers 10 Lee Jack­son 10 Score­gasms 10 Gap 10 Di­vi­sion One Bath­elona FC 10 Water Rats 10 Woody’s Rovers 10 FC Li­etuva 10 Seven-a-side Feed The Pony 11 Holme Boys 11 Phil Barke FC 11 AFC Stan­ground 10 Su­per­size 10 Beastie Boys 11 Team GB 11 SN1 11

MON­DAY LEAGUE Premier Di­vi­sion Ac­cio 10 RLS 10 Mill­field Au­tos 10 Bobby Moore 10 Bobby Daz­zler 10 Yax­ley Wines 10 Di­vi­sion One ‘Real’ Madrid 10 Rag­ing Rac­coons 10 Aberys­t­wyth 10 Cun­ning Stunts 10 Mich Wor­thing­ton 10 Di­vi­sion Two Uunkowns MHJ Bem­bridge 9 9 6 2 1 0 8 7 6 1 9 8 7 5 3 3 3 2 8 6 6 4 3 1 9 6 4 4 1 10 10 10 6 10 5 0 0 0 1 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 124 1 108 4 90 7 39 7 39 7 17 2 112 2 99 4 93 7 25 2 84 3 66 3 73 5 43 4 45 7 47 8 38 8 46 1 92 44 3 67 44 3 81 64 5 90 59 7 62 74 9 16 123 1 101 4 96 5 105 6 54 8 58 0 115 4 99 5 66 37 38 78 77 91 96 67 73 80 89 48 37 36 46 44 67 88 76 51 80 97 91 96 32 72 75 27 27 18 6 5 2 24 22 18 5 27 24 22 15 12 10 9 7 25 19 19 31 9 3 27 18 13 12 4 30 18 15 Club Sport­ing Grif­fin

Di­vi­sion Three This Is Eng­land Jammin’ Nor­folk n Good Cow Tip­ping Bourne Back Genk Di­vi­sion Four Tekkers Mag­num Feast Crightons Pri­est­gate Gamelink LMFAO FC Di­vi­sion One The Vik­ings Wood­ston Arc­tica Golden Bopys 7-Up Figleaves Sketty FC 66Fit FC Di­vi­sion Two Hays Travel ABCDE FC Yax­ley Shoes Beverdieg Best Misfits RLS2 Co-op All Stars CU Next Di­vi­sion Three Muf­fin Stuffers Over Achiev­ers Nor­folk En Plenty Of Fish Damned Utd So­ley Bois Gamechang­ers Reem Team 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10

TUES­DAY LEAGUE 11 10 11 7 11 7 11 6 11 5 11 4 11 4 11 0 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 4 2 7 7 6 5 3 0 9 8 6 3 2 1 8 8 6 5 5 4 4 1 9 8 6 6 5 5 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 6 71 8 38 78 86 2 130 65 3 111 97 3 93 78 3 83 83 7 59 87 10 58 124 1 187 59 1 134 66 3 137 115 7 93 117 8 66 173 9 63 150 1 127 66 3 104 73 4 103 74 4 81 69 6 90 92 7 73 88 7 94 111 11 21 120 3 115 46 3 115 60 5 92 70 5 64 60 5 63 79 5 55 64 7 74 129 8 22 92 1 109 34 3 86 52 4 91 72 5 77 66 6 92 74 6 65 83 8 38 104 9 34 107 12 6 22 21 19 17 9 0 27 25 19 9 6 3 30 22 21 19 15 12 12 0 24 24 18 16 16 14 12 5 28 24 19 18 15 15 7 4 Di­vi­sion Four Pingers FC 11 10 Ash­beach 11 7 Steaua Needarest 11 7 Rolling Stoners 11 6 Des­per­a­dos 11 5 Once Costar­ica 11 3 ETFC 11 3 Unity Auto 11 1

WED­NES­DAY LEAGUE Di­vi­sion One Nene Jag 10 Stan­ground U21s 9 Zim Stars 10 Stan­ground FC 9 Bobby Daz­zlers 9 River­side 9 Dan Green 10 Adils Academy 10 Di­vi­sion Two Barth­elona FC Itchy Pong FC A7X Un­real Madrid Y.N.W.A Wer­ring­ton FC Yax­ley Reck­ers Di­vi­sion One Bean Ma­chine A Fiver Short Mad Hatters Spar­tans Ebe­neez­ers MLP Dougall FC Di­vi­sion Two Es­porta Su­per­hans Just Say­ing Azer­bai­jan Neville­woods Lewis Good­win Cvunny Funts Park FC 10 10 10 10 10 10 10

THURS­DAY LEAGUE 7 7 7 6 6 5 7 7 6 5 7 7 7 7 6 8 7 7 6 4 2 1 0 9 6 6 5 4 3 3 7 4 4 3 3 1 1 6 4 3 2 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 2 1 4 2 3 0 157 52 3 121 66 4 118 87 5 101 64 6 84 86 7 84 106 8 55 113 9 35 181 2 111 46 1 99 30 2 79 30 3 92 47 5 45 65 5 32 61 8 34 104 9 15 124 0 131 53 4 105 63 4 79 66 4 104 83 6 70 100 5 82 99 5 76 101 0 97 3 50 3 46 2 51 2 39 3 19 5 14 0 64 2 46 1 41 3 28 4 40 2 7 4 24 3 8 19 26 64 32 28 44 53 20 25 16 50 54 23 45 25 31 22 21 18 15 10 9 4 24 22 22 18 12 8 4 1 28 18 18 16 12 11 11 21 12 12 10 10 4 4 19 12 10 8 7 7 5 3

HAV­ING FUN: Ac­tion from one of the Un­der 7 Mini-soc­cer games.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.