The bor­ough hon­ours board

The Wokingham Paper - - SPORT -

The team each player rep­re­sents is listed first

BAT­TING

The bor­ough hon­ours board -

The team each player rep­re­sents is listed first

BAT­TING:

SI­MON ELDRIDGE: Fin­champ­stead 5s v Ever­s­ley

4s - 112

CHAR­LIE MOSS: Wargrave 2s v Alder­shot 2s - 98 GARY WOOD­FORD: Fin­champ­stead 5s v Ever­s­ley

4s - 96*

ALEX KAYSER: Hurst v Wok­ing­ham 2s - 95* STEVE JEF­FREY: Binfield 2s v Theale and Tile­hurst

2s - 92

MICHAEL SHERI­DAN: Far­ley Hill v Ibis

Maple­durham - 88

STU­ART PAR­SONS: Wok­ing­ham v Great and Lit­tle

Tew - 87*

MIKE STAVES: Binfield v Read­ing 2s - 86 RUS­SELL LANE: Fin­champ­stead 2s v Thatcham Town - 85 MARK JAMES: Hurst 2s v Taplow 2s - 83* SHAH­BAZ RAMZAN: Crowthorne and Crown Wood v Ruis­lip Vic­to­ria - 77

NEAL ROBIN­SON: Wargrave v Royal As­cot - 76* SI­MON MYLES: Wok­ing­ham v Great and Lit­tle Tew - 75* MUHAMMED HAFEEZ: Shin­field v Wood­ley 2s - 71* TIM EVERITT: Hurst 2s v Taplow 2s - 71 STEVEN CAR­SON: Binfield v Read­ing 2s - 64 IAN MILL­SON: Knowl Hill v Welford Park 2s - 64 OLIVER LOVE­GROVE: Hurst 2s v Taplow 2s - 62 KASHIF MEHMOOD: Berk­shire County Sports v Mor­timer West End - 60

PRADEEP KAD­LOOR: Wood­ley 2s v Shin­field - 58 CHRIS MOR­GAN: Binfield v Read­ing 2s - 57 MATHEW SAL­TER: Ever­s­ley 2s v Wok­ing­ham 3s - 56* JAMES MAGOWAN: Ever­s­ley v Hayes - 55 MO­HAMED RI­FAS AB­DUL AZEEZ: Wood­ley v

Wood­cote - 55

BEN MYLES: Wok­ing­ham 2s v Hurst - 53*

ED OLIVER: Fin­champ­stead 2s v Thatcham Town

- 53

JAMES MOR­RIS: Berk­shire v Devon - 51

CARLA RUDD: Berk­shire Women v

Northamp­ton­shire Women - 51

ANDY RISH­TON: Berk­shire v Devon - 50 *Not out

BOWLING

IAIN MUIRDEN: Wok­ing­ham v Great and Lit­tle

Tew - 6-40

DAN PAR­TRIDGE: Crowthorne and

Crown Wood 2s v Ear­ley - 5-11

ARVIND BHAT: Wok­ing­ham 6s v Sul­ham­stead and

Ufton 3s - 5-22

ANU­RAAG SHUKLA: Shin­field v Wood­ley 2s -

5-27

ANDY LAZEN­BURY: Fin­champ­stead 2s v

Thatcham Town - 5-28

ALEX JACKSON: Binfield v Read­ing 2s - 5-28

TOM NU­GENT: Berk­shire v Devon - 5-52 SAN­DEEP BHARAT: Shin­field 3s v West Read­ing

4s - 5-53

JA­COB CLARK: Wok­ing­ham v Great and Lit­tle

Tew - 4-12

SAN­DEEP PA­TEL: Emm­brook and Bear­wood 2s v

Lit­tlewick Green - 4-14

JOHN CAR­TLEDGE: Crowthorne and Crown

Wood 3s v Ear­ley 2s - 4-16

AN­DREW ROBERT­SON: Emm­brook and

Bear­wood 2s v Lit­tlewick Green - 4-27

JACK CLARK: Wargrave v Royal As­cot - 4-47

Pic­ture: Steve Smyth

Wargrave bowler Mark Firth takes aim against Royal As­cot

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.