Tonight

Austin American-Statesman - - MUSIC -

An­tone’s: Jonathan Tyler and the North­ern Lights, Amer­i­can Bang, Black Bone Child

Beer­land: Coma in Al­giers, John Wes­ley Cole­man, Fol­lowed by Static, the For­ma­tion

Blan­ton Mu­seum of Art: Story Time Tour Bro­ken Spoke: Jesse Day­ton, Tony Har­ri­son Cac­tus Cafe: Ray Bon­neville

Carousel Lounge: Chasca, Cliff Brown Jr., Brother Ma­chine, Bad Lovers Cedar Street: Karen and Kaki, Suede Austin Cen­tral Mar­ket (West­gate): Shot­gun Party

Cheatham Street Ware­house: Hous­ton March­man,

Kent Fin­lay

Con­ti­nen­tal Club: Planet Casper, Leo Ron­deau, Mike & the Moon­pies, Flat­car Rat­tlers; Con­ti­nen­tal Graf­fiti (gallery) Cool River Cafe: the So­phis­ti­cates Donn’s De­pot: Mur­phy’s In­laws Ed­die V’s - 5th Street: Lucky Strikes Ele­phant Room: Red Young, Al­banie & Her Fel­las Ely­sium: Dub­nau­tica, Low Tech­ni­cians, Car­bon The­ory

Emo’s: In­dis­gust, Falsetta, Dis­fig­ured, Killing in Ap­a­thy, Ne­crowolf, De­cap­i­tated, the Face­less, All Shall Per­ish, the Red Chord, Veil of Maya, Cephalic Car­nage, De­crepit Birth, Carnifex, An­i­mals as Evan­ge­line Cafe: Amanda Pearcy Flamingo Cantina: Soul Track Mind, Carl­ton Pride,

Zion

Flip­notics Cof­feespace: Lisa Ket­tyle open mike,

Troy Camp­bell Gen­uine Joe’s Cof­fee­house: Open mike Ghost Room: New Ro­man Times, Oh No Oh My, End

Wave Ginny’s Lit­tle Longhorn: Alvin Crow Gruene Hall: Stone­honey Gueros Taco Bar: Johnny Gim­ble Head­hunters: Rev. Glass­eye, A Hero en Route, Kevin Ball & the Busters, Shad­ows En­twined, Forced to Geno­cide

Hole In the Wall: Paper Shapes, Fron­tier Broth­ers, Prayer for An­i­mals

Jovita’s: Jack Brewer, Shakey Graves, Shakey Graves, Colin Rose, Matt

Lam­berts: A House a Home, the Ghost of Mice &

Ri­fles

Lucky Lounge: Ian McLa­gan & the Bump Band,

Su­per­Lite­Bike Mean Eyed Cat: Da­mon Bram­blett The Mo­hawk: Head­room, Dubbel Dutch, Orion, Stella Rose, Drink Up But­ter­cup, Hanna Bar­bar­ians

Momo’s Lounge: Abra Moore, Meg­gan Car­ney, Josh Weathers, Win­ter Wal­lace, Melanie Ed­wards, Pete Minda Para­mount The­atre: Blue Oc­to­ber The Par­lor: Lisa Mar­shall, Phil Du­tra Pood­ies Hill­top Bar and Grill: Aaron Einhouse

Band Red 7: Tas­sels, Ledeswan, the Night, Post So­ci­ety Red Eyed Fly: Roscoe & the Wild Cards, When Words At­tack, Pow­ered X In­dif­fer­ence, the New, Mid­night Riot

Ruta Maya Cafe: Ole’ Salt, In­fi­nite Par­tials, Bo­cas

traia Satel­lite Bistro & Bar: Paul Eddy Saxon Pub: Tom Gil­lam, Kenny Daniels, Ge­orge Devore, Eightysixxed, David Holt, Tommy Shan­non Scoot Inn: Cas­taneda Project Speakeasy: Space Rock­ers Stubb’s: Hector Ward & the Big Time, Keith Moody & My Band, Naysays

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.