Meet­ings

Daily Freeman (Kingston, NY) - - LOCAL NEWS -

Ul­ster County MON­DAY

• Ul­ster County Trail Ad­vi­sory Com­mit­tee, 6 p.m., Leg­is­la­ture Cham­ber, sixth floor, Ul­ster County Of­fice Build­ing, 244 Fair St., Kingston. • Cli­mate Smart Com­mit­tee, 6 p.m., Van­der­lyn Hall, Room 208, SUNY Ul­ster, 491 Cot­tekill Road, Stone Ridge.

WED­NES­DAY

• Ul­ster County Re­source Re­cov­ery Agency Board of Di­rec­tors, 5 p.m., agency of­fices, 999 Flat­bush Road, town of Ul­ster. • Ul­ster County Soil and Wa­ter Con­ser­va­tion District, 7 p.m., 5 Park Lane, High­land. • Ul­ster County Fire Ad­vi­sory Board, 7:30 p.m., Leg­is­la­ture Cham­ber, sixth floor, Ul­ster County Of­fice Build­ing.

THURS­DAY

• Ul­ster County Eco­nomic De­vel­op­ment Al­liance Board of Di­rec­tors, 4:30 p.m., Karen L. Bin­der Li­brary, sixth floor, Ul­ster County Of­fice Build­ing.

City of Kingston MON­DAY

• Civil Ser­vice Com­mis­sion, 9:30 a.m., Civil Ser­vice Of­fice, City Hall, 420 Broad­way, Kingston.

TUES­DAY

• Com­mu­nity De­vel­op­ment Com­mit­tee, 6 p.m., Con­fer­ence Room 1, City Hall.

WED­NES­DAY

• Tree Com­mis­sion, 3:30 p.m., Con­fer­ence Room 1, City Hall. • Cli­mate Smart Kingston Com­mis­sion, 4:30 p.m., Com­mon Coun­cil Cham­ber, City Hall. • Com­mon Coun­cil Pub­lic Safety/Gen­eral Gov­ern­ment Com­mit­tee, 6:30 p.m., Con­fer­ence Room 1, City Hall. • Her­itage Area Com­mis­sion, 7 p.m., Con­fer­ence Room 2, City Hall.

Towns, vil­lages and schools MON­DAY

• El­lenville Vil­lage Board, 7 p.m., Gov­ern­ment Cen­ter, 2 Eltin Court, El­lenville. • Eso­pus Eco­nomic De­vel­op­ment Ad Hoc Com­mit­tee, 6 p.m., Eso­pus Town Hall, 284 Broad­way, Port Ewen. • Hur­ley Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 10 Wam­s­ley Place, Hur­ley. • Marl­bor­ough Town Board, 7 p.m., 21 Mil­ton Turn­pike, Mil­ton. • New Paltz Pub­lic Ac­cess Com­mit­tee, 7 p.m., Vil­lage Hall, 25 Plat­tekill Ave., New Paltz. • New Paltz Town Plan­ning Board, 7 p.m., Com­mu­nity Cen­ter, Vet­er­ans Drive, New Paltz. • Rosendale Wa­ter/Sewer Com­mis­sion, 6 p.m., Ron­d­out Mu­nic­i­pal Cen­ter, 1915 Lu­cas Ave., Cot­tekill. • Rosendale Fire District Board of Fire Com­mis­sion­ers, 7 p.m., Rosendale Fire­house, 346 Main St., Rosendale. • Sauger­ties Wa­ter/Sewer ad­vi­sory Com­mit­tee, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 4 High St., Sauger­ties. • Ul­ster Li­brary Board, 6 p.m., Ul­ster Pub­lic Li­brary, 860 Ul­ster Ave., town of Ul­ster.

TUES­DAY

• El­lenville Board of Ed­u­ca­tion, 7:30 p.m., El­lenville Cen­tral School, 28 Maple Ave., El­lenville. • High Falls Board of Wa­ter Com­mis­sion­ers, 10 p.m., M-15, Ron­d­out Mu­nic­i­pal Cen­ter, 1915 Lu­cas Ave., Cot­tekill. • Kingston Board of Ed­u­ca­tion Au­dit and Fi­nance Com­mit­tee, 11 a.m., Cioni Build­ing, 61 Crown St., Kingston. • New Paltz Af­ford­able Hous­ing Com­mit­tee, 6:30 p.m., Vil­lage Hall, 25 Plat­tekill Ave., New Paltz. • New Paltz Trans­porta­tion Com­mit­tee, 7 p.m., Com­mu­nity Cen­ter, Vet­er­ans Drive, New Paltz. • New Paltz En­vi­ron­men­tal Pol­icy Com­mis­sion, 7:30 p.m., Vil­lage Hall, 25 Plat­tekill Ave., New Paltz. • On­te­ora Board of Ed­u­ca­tion, 6 p.m., Wood­stock School, Route 375, Wood­stock. • Plat­tekill Plan­ning Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, Route 44-55, Mo­dena. • Ron­d­out Val­ley Board of Ed­u­ca­tion, 7 p.m., District Of­fice, Ky­serike Road, Ky­serike. • Rosendale Po­lice Com­mis­sion, 2 p.m., Ron­d­out Mu­nic­i­pal Cen­ter, 1915 Lu­cas Ave., Cot­tekill. • Sauger­ties Vil­lage Zon­ing Board, 7 p.m., Vil­lage Hall, 43 Par­ti­tion St., Sauger­ties.

WED­NES­DAY

• Bloom­ing­ton Fire District Board of Fire Com­mis­sion­ers, 7 p.m., Bloom­ing­ton Fire Sta­tion, 14 Tay­lor St., Bloom­ing­ton. • Eso­pus Li­brary Board, 6:30 p.m., Eso­pus Li­brary, 128 Canal St., Port Ewen. • Eso­pus Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 284 Broad­way, Port Ewen. • New Paltz Vil­lage Board, 7 p.m., Vil­lage Hall, 25 Plat­tekill Ave., New Paltz. • Sauger­ties Vil­lage His­toric Re­view Board, 7 p.m., Vil­lage Hall, 43 Par­ti­tion St., Sauger­ties. • Shan­daken Plan­ning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 7209 Route 28, Al­laben.

THURS­DAY

• El­lenville Zon­ing Board of Ap­peals, 7 p.m., Gov­ern­ment Cen­ter, 2 Elt­ing Court, El­lenville. • Lloyd Plan­ning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 12 Church St., High­land. • Mar­ble­town En­vi­ron­men­tal Con­ser­va­tion Com­mis­sion, 7 p.m., M-1, Ron­d­out Mu­nic­i­pal Cen­ter, 1925 Lu­cas Ave., Cot­tekill. • New Paltz Cli­mate Ac­tion Coali­tion, 5 p.m., Vil­lage Hall, 25 Plat­tekill Ave., New Paltz. • New Paltz Shade Tree Com­mis­sion, 6 p.m., Vil­lage

Hall, 25 Plat­tekill Ave., New Paltz. • New Paltz Town Board pub­lic hear­ing on pro­posed mora­to­rium, 7 p.m., Com­mu­nity Cen­ter, Vet­er­ans Drive, New Paltz. • New Paltz Town Board pub­lic hear­ing on 2017 pre­lim­i­nary bud­get, 7:15 p.m., Com­mu­nity Cen­ter, Vet­er­ans Drive, New Paltz. • New Paltz Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Com­mu­nity Cen­ter, Vet­er­ans Drive, New Paltz. • Plat­tekill Zon­ing Board of Ap­peals, 8 p.m., Town Hall, Route 44-55, Mo­dena. • Rochester Town Board, 4 p.m., Town Hall, 50 Scenic Road, Ac­cord. • Sauger­ties Com­pre­hen­sive Plan­ning Board, 7 p.m., Se­nior Cen­ter, 207 Mar­ket St., Sauger­ties. • Wood­stock Zon­ing Board of Ap­peals, 7 p.m., Town Of­fice, 45 Comeau Drive, Wood­stock.

FRI­DAY

• Olive Con­ser­va­tion Ad­vi­sory Coun­cil, 3 p.m., Olive Free Li­brary, Route 28A, West Shokan.

Dutchess County WED­NES­DAY

• En­vi­ron­men­tal Man­age­ment Coun­cil, 7:30 p.m., Farm and Home Cen­ter, U.S. Route 44, Town of Wash­ing­ton.

Columbia, Dutchess towns, vil­lages, schools MON­DAY

• Hyde Park Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, U.S. Route 9, Hyde Park. • Rhinebeck Town Board, 6:45 p.m., Town Hall, 80 E. Mar­ket St., Rhinebeck. • Tivoli Zon­ing Board of Ap­peals, 7 p.m., Watts de Peyster Fire­men’s Hall, 86 Broad­way, Tivoli.

TUES­DAY

• Rhinebeck Board of Ed­u­ca­tion, 7:30 p.m., Rhinebeck High School, Rhinebeck.

WED­NES­DAY

• Cler­mont Zon­ing Board of Ap­peals, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 1795 U.S. Route 9, Cler­mont. • Hyde Park Zon­ing Board of Ap­peals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, U.S. Route 9, Hyde Park. • Red Hook Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 7340 S. Broad­way, Red Hook. • West Clin­ton Fire District, 7:30 p.m., Sta­tion No. 1, Hol­low Road, Clin­ton.

THURS­DAY

• Clin­ton Zon­ing Board of Ap­peals, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 18, Clin­ton. • Ger­man­town Plan­ning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Pala­tine Park Road, Ger­man­town. • Hyde Park Board of Ed­u­ca­tion, 7 p.m., lo­ca­tion TBA. • Red Hook Vil­lage Board, 7 p.m., Vil­lage Build­ing, 7467 S. Broad­way, Red Hook. • Red Hook Vil­lage Zon­ing Board of Ap­peals, 7:30 p.m., Vil­lage Build­ing, 24 S. Broad­way, Red Hook. • Roo­sevelt Board of Fire Com­mis­sion­ers, 7:30 p.m., Roo­sevelt En­gine Co. No. 2, 265 Cream St., Pough­keep­sie.

Greene County towns, vil­lages, schools WED­NES­DAY

• Catskill Board of Ed­u­ca­tion, 7 p.m., Catskill High School, 341 W. Main St., Catskill. • Catskill Vil­lage Board, 7 p.m., Irv­ing Se­nior Ci­ti­zen Cen­ter, Thomp­son Street, Catskill.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.