Area res­i­dents re­ceive SUNY New Paltz un­der­grad­u­ate de­grees

Daily Freeman (Kingston, NY) - - LOCAL NEWS -

NEW PALTZ >> The fol­low­ing area res­i­dents grad­u­ated from the State Univer­sity of New Paltz, with un­der­grad­u­ate de­grees:

Bach­e­lor of Arts • Kingston — Molly Salz­mann, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders. Andrew Wolt­man, dig­i­tal me­dia pro­duc­tion. Tra­cyAnn Kelly-Humphrey, so­ci­ol­ogy. Bev­er­lie Fleuri­nay, psy­chol­ogy. Jonathan Perry, jour­nal­ism, Andrew Whis­tance, English. Nazia Ali, in­ter­na­tional re­la­tions. Sha­he­dra Ward, psy­chol­ogy.

• West Hur­ley — Kate­lyn Ep­stein, his­tory. Melissa Greener, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders.

• Wood­stock — Skyler On­der­donk, dig­i­tal me­dia pro­duc­tion. Tyler Carelli, po­lit­i­cal sci­ence.

• Ac­cord — Zachary Thom, his­tory and bi­ol­ogy. Jac­que­line Di Santo, psy­chol­ogy. Ste­vie Susta of Ac­cord, so­ci­ol­ogy. Carmelina Di Santo Rega, psy­chol­ogy.

• Stone Ridge — Erika Whi­taker, psy­chol­ogy and so­ci­ol­ogy ma­jor.

• High­land — Michael Phillips, dig­i­tal me­dia pro­duc­tion. Julie Planke, psy­chol­ogy. Se­lena Perry, psy­chol­ogy. Genevieve Schus­ter, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders. Laura Fogli­etta, com­mu­ni­ca­tion stud­ies. James Baker, English. Elise Radel, bi­ol­ogy.

• High Falls — Flora Wit­ter, mar­ket­ing.

• Boiceville — Nathan Cayea, English.

• El­lenville — Ja­son Spe­vak, psy­chol­ogy.

• Ker­honk­son — Rian Wor­den, psy­chol­ogy. Ash­lie Rin­gler, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders.

• Marlboro — Eli­jah Ded­er­ick, the­atre arts. Jamie Shields, art his­tory. Alexan­dra Alonzo, math­e­mat­ics ma­jor. Re­becca De­lessio, eco­nom­ics ma­jor.

• Mil­ton — Wil­liam Donaldson, dig­i­tal me­dia pro­gram and man­age­ment.

• Ul­ster Park — Rose­mary Far­rell, so­ci­ol­ogy ma­jor.

• New Paltz — Ava Yurchi­son, jour­nal­ism. Leah Bern­stein, psy­chol­ogy. Sara Daly, psy­chol­ogy. Gretchen Klein­smith, psy­chol­ogy. Scott Phillips, the­atre arts. Sean Tucker, com­mu­ni­ca­tion stud­ies. Nyah Bonilla, com­mu­ni­ca­tion stud­ies. Paige Car­son, psy­chol­ogy. Gabriela O’Shea, English. Takeru Kanazawa, in­ter­na­tional re­la­tions. Emma Caster-Dudz­ick, English. Bri­anne Rawl­ins, psy­chol­ogy. Rus­sell Schwartz, so­ci­ol­ogy. Lau­ren Smith, psy­chol­ogy. Kayleigh Ver­ney, com­mu­ni­ca­tion stud­ies. Sierra Schools, bi­ol­ogy. Lind­sey DeTrano, com­mu­ni­ca­tion stud­ies. Ka Hyun Song, the­atre arts. Austin Bil­lig, com­mu­ni­ca­tion stud­ies. Carlo Fabros, in­ter­na­tional re­la­tions. Michael Falsetta, English. Pa­tri­cia Holmes, the­atre arts and his­tory. Nils Lewis, psy­chol­ogy. Daniella Mon­tic­ci­olo, ado­les­cence ed­u­ca­tion: so­cial stud­ies. John Mul­derry, the­atre arts. Asena Unal, lan­guage, lit­er­a­ture and cul­ture. Alexa Rivera, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders.

• Rosendale — John Froehlich, English. Ruthanna Keller­house, so­ci­ol­ogy. Ju­dah Keller­house, Span­ish. Rosi­bel Lan­dau, Latin Amer­ica and Caribbean stud­ies.

• West Camp — Ryan Thomas, the­atre arts.

• West Park — Kate We­ston, the­atre arts.

• Till­son — Joseph Spizzo, English.

• Glasco — Richard Ruby, so­ci­ol­ogy.

• Olive­bridge — Chelsea O’Con­nell, an­thro­pol­ogy. Bran­don Harkin, bi­ol­ogy.

• Mo­dena — Allyson Fer­rara, dig­i­tal me­dia pro­duc­tion.

• Wal­lkill — Cather­ine Ar­ti­gas, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders. Sarah LaS­pada (along with bach­e­lor of fine arts), art his­tory and metal. Gar­rett Smith, math­e­mat­ics. Brenna What­ley, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders. Ja­clyn Denny, bi­ol­ogy. Ka­teri Mo­jica, com­mu­ni­ca­tion stud­ies.

• Rhinebeck — Heather Schaff, com­mu­ni­ca­tion stud­ies.

• Red Hook — Ha­jar Ismail, bi­ol­ogy. Alexa Betts, psy­chol­ogy.

• Staats­burg — Kait­lyn Daversa, so­ci­ol­ogy.

• Tivoli — Min Hwa Suzuki, Asian stud­ies.

• Clin­ton­dale — Stephanie Byrne, psy­chol­ogy.

• Catskill — Shi­anne Hul­bert, English. Ja­son Cic­cone, an­thro­pol­ogy. Ni­cole Hul­bert, psy­chol­ogy.

• Ger­man­town — Mar­riah a, English. Maria Barbini, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders.

• Durham — Evan Wolff, mar­ket­ing.

• Pine Bush — Jen­nifer Harp, com­mu­ni­ca­tion dis­or­ders. Andre Terry, bi­ol­ogy.

Bach­e­lor of Sci­ence • Kingston — Ju­lia Marzano, mu­sic. Philip Woych, bi­ol­ogy. Us­man Mirza, ac­count­ing. Ni­cholas Morris, dig­i­tal me­dia pro­duc­tion. Erica Brown, psy­chol­ogy.

• Hur­ley — Cather­ine Ma­honey, bio­chem­istry. Donna Brocco, early child­hood & child­hood ed­u­ca­tion B-6. Ryan Lindgren, fi­nance.

• West Hur­ley — Steven Rodriguez, ado­les­cence ed­u­ca­tion: math. Michael De­sisto, mu­sic.

• Lake Katrine — Yunona Gaponova, ac­count­ing.

• Wood­stock — Ha­ley Van Vlack, physics.

• Sauger­ties — Me­gan Don­ahue, mar­ket­ing. Wil­liam McCloskey, ado­les­cence ed­u­ca­tion: math. Marie Kelly, early child­hood and child­hood ed­u­ca­tion B-6.

• Ac­cord — Joshua Wie­jaczka, ge­ol­ogy.

• Stone Ridge — Ben­jamin He­fele, elec­tri­cal en­gi­neer­ing. Travis Bu­ley, ado­les­cence ed­u­ca­tion: physics. Rachel Schiff, ac­count­ing.

• High­land — Christo­pher Rhodes, ac­count­ing ma­jor. De­bra Mar­rone, early child­hood and child­hood ed­u­ca­tion B-6. Jesse Thibault, com­puter sci­ence. El­lis­sia Rodriguez, gen­eral busi­ness.

• Boiceville — Astrid Del­gado, in­ter­na­tional busi­ness.

• El­lenville — Bilqees Rah­man, bi­ol­ogy. Alec­sander Ca­faro, dig­i­tal me­dia pro­duc­tion.

• Gar­diner — Matthew Nobile, mu­sic. Gabrielle Si­mardMoore, en­vi­ron­men­tal geo­chem­i­cal sci­ence.

• Marlboro — Vanessa Per­nal, early child­hood and child­hood ed­u­ca­tion B-6.

• Mil­ton — Victoria Schreiber, man­age­ment. El­sona Pa­puli, fi­nance. Daniel O’Brien, mu­sic. Kayla Moyer, ac­count­ing.

• Ul­ster Park — Meghan Spoth, en­vi­ron­men­tal geo­chem­i­cal sci­ence.

• New Paltz — John Chan, mar­ket­ing. Moses Lee, mu­sic. Rachel Gil­bert, ac­count­ing. Brett Wis­ner, man­age­ment. Luke Adams, math­e­mat­ics. Krista Ver­meer­sch, ac­count­ing. Kee­gan Dono­van, ge­ol­ogy. Casey O’Con­nor, man­age­ment. An­thony Tranchina, mar­ket­ing. Alexan­dra Senglaub, early child­hood and child­hood ed­u­ca­tion, B-6. Ar­turo Ro­driguezVeve, com­puter sci­ence. Matthew Shel­ton, ac­count­ing. Re­becca Slevin, psy­chol­ogy. Hilary Chan, com­puter en­gi­neer­ing. Danyao Lin, vis­ual arts. Xiao Xiao, fi­nance ma­jor. Brunilda Cela, in­ter­na­tional busi­ness. Han­cong Li, vis­ual arts. Derek Eck­ert, man­age­ment. Onur Gur, gen­eral busi­ness. Richard Hen­der­son, ado­les­cence ed­u­ca­tion: so­cial stud­ies. Thomas Hull, gen­eral busi­ness. Emily Im­bert, man­age­ment. Max­imil­lian Jansen, ado­les­cence ed­u­ca­tion: math. Evan Ma­son, mu­sic. Re­becca Borquist, ado­les­cence ed­u­ca­tion: so­cial stud­ies.

• Rosendale — Molly Muller, fi­nance.

• West Camp — Rachel Ge­orge, fi­ance.

• Till­son — Court­ney Shee­ley, ado­les­cence ed­u­ca­tion: math.

• Olive­bridge — Elmo Tinti, gen­eral busi­ness.

• Port Ewen — Kelli Sil­lik, vis­ual arts.

• Wal­lkill — Nayeli Martinez, ac­count­ing. Michael Graziano, gen­eral busi­ness. Erica Yohe, gen­eral busi­ness.

• Bloom­ing­ton — Re­becca Hel­lard, vis­ual arts.

• Rhinebeck — Julie Gar­dinier, gen­eral busi­ness.

• Red Hook — Eileen Roglieri, ac­count­ing.

• Pine Bush — Ha­ley Goudreau, early child­hood and child­hood ed­u­ca­tion B-6. Jonathan Kahle, ac­count­ing. Kyle Hunt, gen­eral busi­ness. Jack­lyn Coyle, mar­ket­ing.

Bach­e­lor of Fine Arts • High­land — Francesca Mancinelli, pho­tog­ra­phy.

• Ul­ster Park — Kirsten Fraude, pho­tog­ra­phy.

• New Paltz — Stephen Geary, graphic de­sign.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.