District 1 Cham­pi­onships Class AAA First Round Mon­day, Oct. 24

Daily Local News (West Chester, PA) - - SPORTS -

(17) Up­per Dublin at (16) Lower Me­rion, 3:30 p.m. (20) Coun­cil Rock North at (13) Ne­shaminy, 3:30 p.m.

(18) Soud­er­ton at (15) Down­ing­town East, 3:30 p.m.

(24) Wisahickon at (9) North Penn, 3:45 p.m. (22) Penns­bury at (11) Owen J. Roberts, 6 p.m.

(19) Ox­ford at (14) Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

(21) Perkiomen Val­ley at (12) Haver­ford High, 7 p.m.

(23) Cen­tral Bucks South at (10) Avon Grove, 7 p.m. Sec­ond Round Wed­nes­day, Oct. 26 Lower Me­rion-Up­per Dublin win­ner at (1) Unionville, 3:30 p.m. Spring-Ford-Ox­ford win­ner at (3) Down­ing­town West, 3:30 p.m.

Penns­bury-OJR win­ner at (6) Cen­tral Bucks East, 3:30 p.m. CR North-Ne­shaminy win­ner at (4) Methac­ton, 6 p.m.

D-town East-Soud­er­ton at (2) Con­estoga, 6 p.m.

North Penn-Wis­sahickon win­ner at (8) Coun­cil Rock South at Coun­cil Rock North, 7 p.m. Haver­ford-Perk Val­ley win­ner at (5) Cen­tral Bucks West, 7 p.m.

CB South-Avon Grove win­ner at (7) Ply­mouth Whitemarsh, 7 p.m. Quar­ter­fi­nals, Oct. 28; Semi­fi­nals, Nov. 1, Cham­pi­onship, Nov. 5 (Six teams ad­vance to states) Class AA First Round Mon­day, Oct. 24 (17) West Chester Rustin at (16) Spring­field (Delco), 3:30 p.m.

(20) Pope John Paul II at (13) Villa Joseph Marie, 3:30 p.m.

(19) Oc­torara at (14) Phoenixville, 3:30 p.m.

(18) Up­per More­land at (15) Pen­ncrest, 6 p.m.

Sec­ond Round Wed­nes­day, Oct. 26 Rustin-Spring­field win­ner at (1) Villa Maria, 3:30 p.m.

(9) Har­ri­ton at (8) Rad­nor, TBA PJP-Villa Joe win­ner at (4) Me­rion Mercy, 4:30 p.m.

(12) Ken­nett at (5) Up­per Perkiomen, 6 p.m.

Up­per More­land-Pen­ncrest win­ner at (2) Mount St. Joseph, 3:30 p.m.

(10) Bishop Shana­han at (7) Strath Haven, TBA Oc­torara-Phoenixville win­ner at (3) West Chester Hen­der­son, TBA (11) Great Val­ley at (6) West Chester East, 6 p.m. Quar­ter­fi­nals, Oct. 28; Semi­fi­nals, Nov. 1, Cham­pi­onship, Nov. 5 (Five teams ad­vance to states) Class A First Round Mon­day, Oct. 24

(6) Delco Chris­tian at (3) Lower More­land, 3:30 p.m. (7) Spring­field (Montco) at (2) New Hope-Sole­bury, 4 p.m. (5) Jenk­in­town at (4) Gwynedd Mercy, 4:15 p.m.

Semi­fi­nals Wed­nes­day, Oct. 26

Gwynedd Mercy-Jenk­in­town win­ner at (1) Christo­pher Dock Lower More­land-Delco Chris­tian win­ner vs. Spring­field-New Hope win­ner Cham­pi­onship, Oct. 28 (Three teams ad­vance to D1-12 Sub­re­gional)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.