District 1 Cham­pi­onships Class AAA First Round Tues­day, Oct. 25

Daily Local News (West Chester, PA) - - SPORTS -

(17) CB East at (16) Coun­cil Rock South, TBA

(24) Har­ri­ton at (9) Down­ing­town West, TBA (21) Coun­cil Rock North at (12) Unionville, TBA (18) Up­per Dublin

at (15) Boy­er­town, TBA

23) Gar­net Val­ley at (10) West Chester Hen­der­son, TBA (19) Wis­sahickon at (14) Soud­er­ton, TBA (22) Owen J. Roberts at (11) Down­ing­town East, TBA (20) West Chester Rustin at (13) Haver­ford, 7 p.m. Sec­ond Round Thurs­day, Oct. 27

Haver­ford-Rustin win­ner at (4) Con­estoga, 5 p.m. D-West-Har­ri­ton win­ner at (8) Quak­er­town, 7 p.m. CRS-CB East win­ner at (1) Ne­shaminy, TBA Unionville-CR North win­ner at (5) Spring-Ford, TBA Boy­er­town-Up­per Dublin win­ner at (2) Penns­bury, TBA Hen­der­son-Gar­net Val­ley win­ner at (7) CB South, TBA Soud­er­ton-Wis­sahickon win­ner at (3)

Pen­nridge, TBA

D-East-OJR win­ner at (6) Strath Haven, TBA Quar­ter­fi­nals, Oct. 29; Semi­fi­nals, Nov. 2; Nov. 5 (Five teams ad­vance to states)

Class AAA First Round Tues­day, Oct. 25 (9) Mount St. Joseph

at (8) Rad­nor, 7 p.m. (12) Up­per Perkiomen at (5) Phoenixville, 7 p.m. (11) Sun Val­ley at (6) Pope John Paul II, 3:30 p.m.

(10) Gwynedd Mercy

at (7) Nazareth Acad­emy, 3:30 p.m.

Sec­ond Round Thurs­day, Oct. 27

Phoenixville-Up­per Perk win­ner at (4) Villa Maria, 3:30 p.m. PJP-Sun Val­ley win­ner at (3) Pen­ncrest, 6 p.m. Rad­nor-MSJ win­ner at (1) Villa Joseph Marie, TBA Nazareth-GMA win­ner at (2) Lower More­land, TBA Semi­fi­nals, Nov. 2; Final, Nov. 5 (Two teams ad­vance to states)

Class AA 1-12 Semi­fi­nals Wed­nes­day, Nov. 2

District 12 at (1) St. Basil, 3:30 p.m. (2) New Hope at District 12, TBA Fi­nals, Nov. 5 (One team ad­vances to states)

Class A Semi­fi­nals Fri­day, Oct. 28

(4) Cal­vary Chris­tian at (1) TCA, 7 p.m. (3) Delco Chris­tian at (2) Chhristo­pher

Dock, 7 p.m. Final, Nov. 1 (One team ad­vances to states)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.