TV/ra­dio

Hawaii Tribune Herald - - SPORTS -

Thurs­day

TV BOX­ING 4 p.m. ESPN2: Michael Perez vs. Marcelino Lopez, ju­nior wel­ter­weights; Rashidi El­lis vs. John Karl Sosa COL­LEGE BASE­BALL

1 p.m. SEC: Alabama vs. Mis­sis­sippi State

1:30 p.m. ESPNU: South Carolina at Florida

3 p.m. PAC12: Utah at Ari­zona COL­LEGE BEACH VOL­LEY­BALL

11 a.m. PAC12: Long Beach State at USC

1 p.m. PAC12: Cal State Bak­ers­field at USC FIG­URE SKAT­ING

6 a.m. NBCSN: ISU World Team Tro­phy (Short Dance, Ladies Short Pro­gram and Men’s Short Pro­gram)* GOLF 6 a.m. TGC: Web.com Tour, United Leas­ing & Fi­nance Cham­pi­onship, first round

9:30 a.m. TGC: PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open, first round

4:30 p.m. TGC: TGC Euro­pean PGA Tour, Shen­zhen In­ter­na­tional, sec­ond round

8:30 p.m. TGC: Euro­pean PGA Tour, Shen­zhen In­ter­na­tional, sec­ond round HIGH SCHOOL VOL­LEY­BALL

5:30 p.m. OC16: Boys, OIA quar­ter­fi­nals

7:15 p.m. OC16: Boys, OIA quar­ter­fi­nals

MLB 6:30 a.m. MLB: Re­gional coverage

8 a.m. FSNW: L.A. An­gels at Hous­ton

1:30 p.m. MLB: Re­gional coverage

3 p.m. FSSD: Ari­zona at San Diego NBA PLAY­OFFS

1 p.m. TNT: Cleve­land at Indiana

2 p.m. NBA: Toronto at Milwaukee

3:30 p.m. TNT: San An­to­nio at Mem­phis NHL PLAY­OFFS

1 p.m. USA: N.Y. Rangers at Montreal NHL: Columbus at Pitts­burgh

2 p.m. NBCSN: Chicago at Nashville

4:30 p.m. NBCSN: San Jose at Ed­mon­ton SOC­CER 9 a.m. FS1: UEFA Europa League, Manch­ester United vs. RSC An­der­lecht FS2: UEFA Europa League, Quar­ter­fi­nals, 2nd Leg, Schalke vs. AFC Ajax

Fri­day

TV AUTO RAC­ING 10:30 a.m. FS1: NASCAR, Mon­ster En­ergy Cup, Food City 500, qual­i­fy­ing COL­LEGE BASE­BALL 1 p.m. ESPNU: Van­der­bilt at Ge­or­gia SEC South Carolina at Florida 4 p.m. PAC 12 Utah at Ari­zona COL­LEGE FOOT­BALL 1:30 p.m. BTN: Wis­con­sin spring game COL­LEGE SOFT­BALL 5 p.m. OC16: OIA D-I semi­fi­nals 7 p.m. OC16: OIA D-I semi­fi­nals DRAG RAC­ING 2:30 p.m. FS1: NHRA, Spring Na­tion­als, qual­i­fy­ing* FIG­URE SKAT­ING

6 a.m. NBCNC: ISU World Team Tro­phy (Pairs Short Pro­gram, Men’s Free Dance)* GOLF 6 a.m. TGC: Cham­pi­ons Tour, Bass Pro Shops Le­gends of Golf, first round

9:30 a.m. TGC: PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open, sec­ond round

12:30 p.m. TGC: Web.com Tour, sec­ond round* MLB 1 p.m. MLB: Re­gional coverage

3:30 p.m. SNLA: L.A. Dodgers at Ari­zona

4 p.m. FSNW: Toronto at L.A. An­gels FSSD: Mi­ami at San Diego NBA PLAY­OFFS

1 p.m. ESPN: Bos­ton at Chicago

3:30 p.m. ESPN: Hous­ton at Oklahoma City

4 p.m. L.A. Clip­pers at Utah ESPN2/FSNPT NHL PLAY­OFFS

1 p.m. NBCSN: Toronto at Wash­ing­ton

1:30 p.m. USA: Bos­ton at Ot­tawa USA

4 p.m. NBCSN: Cal­gary at Ana­heim* NBCSN SOC­CER 8:20 a.m. FS2: Bun­desliga, FC Koln vs. Hof­fen­heim

Ra­dio MLB 2:30 p.m. 670 AM: San Francisco at Colorado NBA PLAY­OFFS 3:30 p.m. 670 AM: Hous­ton at Oklahoma City

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.