Eva Turner Ele­men­tary School

Maryland Independent - - Third Quarter Honor Roll -

Kin­der­garten

Cit­i­zen­ship Tre’Joir Wash­ing­ton, Kyrie Wash­ing­ton, Lon­don Thomp­son, Jas­mier Stephens, Janelle Seabrooks, Jas­mine Richards, Va­lerie Mil­lan, James Men­doza, Ky­lah Gronau, Elainna Buck­sell, Na­dia Cur­rie, Ebony Cham­bers, Iyana Brawner, Liyah Car­pen­ter, Isiah John­son, Avery Wright, Mitchell Parks, Nakiya Mur­ray, Christo­pher Miller, Ta’Laya Lyles, Malakhi Goldring, Joyiana El­lis, Ai­mar Bar­ri­en­tos, Charlee Pinkney, Harlen Fen­wick, Rylee Bieber

Grade 1

Cit­i­zen­ship Micah Car­roll, Ay­den Crowe, Kae­lyn En­right, Lashawn Estep, Kalel Fen­wick, Shayna Jaigobin, Justin McKay, Ra­heem Mid­dle­ton, Ja­son Reyes, Des­tiny Robin­son, Ceanna Weiler, Maken­zie Wil­son, Chardon­nay Bernard, Cameron Bishop, Erica Buck­sell, Olsen Di­hang, Je’Leonna Dorsey, Janaeya Green, Karsten Mor­gan, Savonne Til­gh­man, Kristal Wi­ley, Elena By­ers, Unique Easter, Javier Cum­mings, Caleb Har­ris, Asia Mal­lory, Chloe Scott, Anaya Turner, Cali Wagoner, Ali­jah Walls, Da­men Walker, Ne­vaeh Med­ley, DaeQuan Jen­nings

Grade 2

Cit­i­zen­ship Ari­anne Tsit­siwu, Ah­naya Pinkney, Lacey Kahler, Zaria Foote, Naveah Davis, Tiara Chase, Tashaya Neale, Gio­vany Teran, Madi­son Toma, Kyra Wil­liams, Wal­ter Bam­ber, Tiara Cham­bers, Syd­ney Chap­lin, Mir­a­cle Cole, Maken­zie Dames, Maken­zie Eribo, Pa­tience Estep, Gio­vanni Gumbs, Ne­vaeh In­gram, Amaya Richardson, Jordin Robin­son, Ivan Somerville, Emilia To­bar-Za­p­ata, DaMar­cus Wil­banks, Noah McDon­ald, Made­line Her­nan­dez-Cas­tro, Mat­guin Di­ago, Ja­dyn Banks

Grade 3

Cit­i­zen­ship Josiany Amaro, Amy Car­los, Ciara In­gram, Dar­rell Jack­son, Lau­ren Kahler, Trin­ity Wat­ford, Des­tiny Barnes, Aree Bell, Takori Brown, Chris­tian Carter, Caleb Carver, Makala Dames, Tyler Di­et­rich, An­drea Dorsey, Chris­tian Eg­gle­ston, Mickey Green, Sin­cere Hairston, Janiya Haltl-Thorn­ton, Z’mia Hines, Jamiah Jack­son, Ar­man Ma­jor, Christo­pher Mays, Jer­bauri McFad­den, Erick Orel­laneaEchev­er­ria, Lukas Righter, Janiece Savoy, Nyna Sim­monds, Iyanna Thomp­son, Maken­zie Un­der­wood, Te’jon Wash­ing­ton, Makenna Weiler, Alexan­der Wil­liams, Giselle Za­p­ata-Lopez, Mark Jones, Leno­ria Spence

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors James Fran­cis, Leah Green, Rea­gan Nor­man, Chase Fran­cis, Dar­rell Jack­son, Jabari Step­ney, Trin­ity Wat­ford, Giselle Za­p­ataLopez

All A’s and B’s Syrene An­der­son, Tyd An­der­son, Bri­anna Ben­son, Faith Car­roll, Makaila Fen­wick, Tayen Fen­wick, Mark Jones, John Poles, Jay­den Sher­man, Devin Van­meter, Aree Bell, Makala Dames, Mickey Green, Janiya Hall-Thorn­ton, Jer­bauri McFad­den, Lukas Righter, Iyanna Thomp­son, Maken­zie Un­der­wood, Te’jon Wash­ing­ton, Alexan­der Wil­liams, Dwayne Bran­son, Xavion Fidele, Ciara In­gram, Lau­ren Kahler, Regi­nald Ward, Amiyah Waters

Grade 4

Cit­i­zen­ship Bailee Soule, Keeva Mor­gan, John Men­doza, Naima Ligonde, Ayla Hawkins, Kennedi Fran­cis, Beau­ti­ful Easter, Mon­dra Wash­ing­ton, Maya Vi­dal, Ali­cia Quinn, Gis­selle Chavez, Tah­ti­ahna Stephen­son, Kaila Richardson, Jonathan Jaigobin, Bryce Shan­non, Tiara Stin­nie, Tashae Thomas, Niya Ris­per, Abi­gale Epes, Ter­rance Wil­son, Ni­cholas Crum­rine, Keaton Wil­liams

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Jonathan Jaigobin, Kaila Richardson, Abi­gale Epes, Mon­dra Wash­ing­ton, Keeva Mor­gan, Caro­line Wieland

All A’s and B’s Eva Brown, Tah­ti­ahna Stephen­son, Alona Til­gh­man, Vega Alexan­der, Car­son Al­li­son, Christo­pher Brown, Fa­mara Drem­meh, Nakyah Estep, Ali­cia Quinn, Sa­mari Spooner, Maya Vi­dal, Briniya Wash­ing­ton, Kyra Dent, Beau­ti­ful Easter, Kennedi Fran­cis, Ayla Hawkins, Naima Ligonde, Bailee Soule, Keaton Wil­liams, Nathan Har­ris, Ihshan Kazim

Grade 5

Cit­i­zen­ship John Wash­ing­ton, Natesa Sim­monds, Cheyenne Jack­son, Maaliyah Carey, Kas­sidy Cole­man, Kaylee Copeland, Adri­enne Bell, Ini­bokun Odia, Lakiya Cole, Ri­ley Dun­bar, Gabriel Eg­gle­ston, Kyra Elka­s­sar, Ryan Gil­bert, Har­mony Holmes, Jeweliana Holmes, Aiyanna Jack­son, Matthew Kephart, Tah­mira Lamotte, Lau­ryn Leonard, Che­laya Mitchell, Akyra Mon­tana, Dal­las My­ers, Seren­ity Pierce-Sim­mons, Cheyanna Proc­tor, Joe-La­hai Sor­mana, Gabrielle Tsit­siwu, Bryana Tucker, Kayleigh Wad­dell, Sabria Wheeler, Danija Wilkins, An­dre Mal­lari, Holden Davis, DeWhite McGhee

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Kaylee Copeland, Ri­ley Dun­bar, Kayleigh Wad­dell, An­dre Mal­lari

All A’s and B’s Je­lani Mor­gan, Journi Robin­son, Natesa Sim­monds, John Wash­ing­ton, Cheyenne Jack­son, Maaliyah Carey, Kas­sidy Cole­man, Kyra Elka­s­sar, Ryan Gil­bert, Jeweliana Holmes, Matthew Kephart, Che­laya Mitchell, Dal­las My­ers, Seren­ity Pierce-Sim­mons, Joe-La­hai Sor­mana, Gabrielle Tsit­siwu, Bryana Tucker, Sabria Wheeler, Har­mony Holmes

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.