John Han­son Mid­dle School

Maryland Independent - - Third Quarter Honor Roll -

Grade 6

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Cather­ine Acosta-Delfin, Kylie G. Auth, Olivia N. Auth, Andi S. Bai­ley, HopeEl­iz­a­beth B. Brizzi, Brooke M. Car­man, Hai­ley E. Car­roll, Christo­pher W. Carter, Zaire M. Carter, Ja­mar M. Cur­tis, Bri­anna A. Cu­sick, Ken­dra A. DeFilippo, Jac­que­lynn Z. Dick­er­son, Gabrielle R. Dorsey, Kae­lyn M. Dunn, Destiny C. Erugo, Sy­nai J. Fer­rell, Ken­dall L. Fler­lage, Sara R. Fox, Dina V. Jones, Ro­man W. Lakner, Syd­ney C. Lewis, Parth Madaan, Daniele M. McCluney, Gra­ciella T. Nd­jampa, Kelsey K. Njembu, Brook­lyn N. Pritch­ett, Larissa R. Si­monds, Alyson L. Small­horn, Dena N. Stallings, Ne­hemiah L. Straw­berry, Tre­quan M. Thomp­son, Karissa L. Wine­gar, Telissa L. Wrol­son

High hon­ors Alvin A. Abarca, Macken­zie R. Bald­win, Ken­dal C. Ben­nett, James V. Brent III, Nyla J. Brown, Isis S. Burgess, Madison S. Camp­bell, Torry R. Car­pen­ter II, Mi­ca­iah E. Carr, Her­mela A. De­missie, Zachary M. Dry­den, Dil­lon C. Evans, Conor M. Flem­ing, Ben­son M. Fox, Jace C. Gass, Alyssa J. Ge­orge, Javoni M. Gray, Jada A. Green, Ny­jae’ K. Har­ley, Talaya J. Hay­den, Brooke I. Hayes, Eryn T. Hu­ber, Han­nah C. Hyde, Made­line G. Imholtz, Zairen V. Jack­son, Clay­ton P. Jame­son, Tay­lor H. Jef­fer­son, Trevor P. Jenk­ins, Amaya A. Lan­dis, Tea­gan N. Levy, Holly C. Lewis, Melissa J. Ma­son, Ma­son W. McCauley, Nya P. McCowan, Christo­pher R. McLaugh­lin, Faith E. Mead­ows, Amir M. Moore, Conor I. Or­sillo-Null, Emily E. Padilla, Eli­jah R. Pen­der, Mor­ri­gan G. Peth­er­ick, Adri­ana C. Petruzzi, Madison E. Petschk, Anala G. Phelps, Jenna E. Ring, Chase N. Roper, Ja­zln C. Rush, Ja­cob N. Schultz, Cheyenne S. Speece, Danielle Y. Strong, Brit­ney L. Thume, Daniela C. Urias, Dae­shaun L. Ware, Chris­tian R. White, Ja­haiya J. Wil­son

Hon­ors Faith L. Ball, Jay­don T. Barnes, Demetrius K. Ben­nett, Maya-Rose A. Boma, Jay­den S. Bonny, Bai­ley E. Bowie, Ge­orge C. Bowie IV, Jay­den L. Brown, Noah M. Bur­nett, Spencer C. Cham­ber­lain, Corbin M. Cooke, Jor­dyn A. Cook­sey, Corey A. Cooper, Kennedy L. Cooper, Jay­den L. Curl, Quincy T. Day, Ka­mani J. Diggs, Deon­dre’ X. Douglas, Charles D. Dud­ley, Ethan L. Durst, Bet’Yanna M. Eaddy, Tat’Yanna M. Eaddy, Richard A. Eaglin II, James T. Fen­wick III, Grace E. Fer­rell, Bishop H. Fields, Amir I. Frye, Briyette V. Gar­cia, Veron­ica C. Gar­cia-Por­tillo, John A. Gask­ins, Tay­lor N. Gor­mas, Mar­cus A. Hairston II, Brian A. Her­nan­dez-Echev­er­ria, Alexan­der R. Hop­kins, De­ligh J. Jacks, An­to­nio O. Jones, Lacey M. Kyte, Damian J. Lee, Aniyah J. Lewis, Makayla M. Li­nassi, Za­nia A. Lopez, Ja’Naezha M. Lyles, Chris­tian B. Mid­dle­ton, Char­l­ize M. Mills, Ervin Z. Mitchell, Dy­lan R. Mur­phy, Kaylee N. Mur­phy, Ja­cob P. Pinkney, Keith E. Ra­gin, Michael D. Ramos-Schell, Spen­cir V. Redd, Han­nah T. Robin­son, Kait­lyn A. Saave­dra, Mariela E. San­doval De Dios, Alexan­dra L. Sheidy, Trin­ity M. Small­wood, Ed­ward A. Smith, Chris­tian T. Somerville, Ty­ron E. Spain, Aubrey N. Stan­cil, Jaymi­son R. Tillery II, Mar­cus Tor­res, Ni­cole M. Tor­res Moul­trie, Lesly Valen­zuela-Delacruz, Ashley I. Villa-Lopez, Evan M. Wilkin­son, Morgan A. Wil­liams, Kritchanin Yam­pai, Mariah J. Young

Grade 7

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Kayla S. Bar­row, Kylie N. Bell, Ryann L. Brown, Lena K. DeFilippo, Kylie G. Fler­lage, Casey R. Forsee, Chris­tine R. Hudson, Syd­ney A. John­son, Tyler M. Kelly, Hal­lie J. Maloney, Ay­dan E. McMa­hon, Jor­dan H. Moss, Sher­rin A. Smith, Ja­cob P. Stern

High hon­ors Skyler R. Adams, Kayla M. Ash­ford, Alexan­dria P. Bar­row, Sophia M. Bartsch, Alyssa L. Brown, Egypt S. But­ler, Vanessa R. Castel­lanos Avila, Kobe Cheng, Talayah I. Ch­es­ley, Matthew S. Coc­caro, Jas­mine C. Dixon, Brook L. El­lis, Makayla T. Farmer, Is­abelle R. Gar­cia, Ke­mani M. Goode, Emily R. Grace, Alexis M. Gray, Ajanae D. Gross, Steven C. Headley III, Ja­maira T. Hick­man, Alyssa N. Hill, Wal­ter I. Howl, Jen­nifer JimenezO­choa, Ge­or­gette L. Kel­ley, Jared A. La­manna, Hen­rique L. Lim­age, Sasha E. Louisy-Gil­liard, Yachi Madaan, Xan­der B. Madyun, Braulio A. Ma­tus, Ni­cholas A. McKoy, Tyler A. Nan­car­row, Alyssa S. Nor­ris, An­drew R. Par­ent, Azjure S. Pat­ter­son, Shakithia C. Pel­ham, Jamie E. Roberts, Madison L. Roche, Bryan J. Ro­driguez-Or­tiz, Chris­tian D. Ross, Tierra L. Rush, Emily L. Vance, Laila S. Wi­ley, Juanita D. Wil­son, Ahriel K. Young, Ruby Zheng

Hon­ors Kevin B. Ayala, Gerik B. Babi­arz, Zakara R. Baker, Dy­lan M. Bok­man, Justin D. Brown, Cle­mon S. But­ler Jr , Mustafa A. Cal­houn, Ni­cholas B. Camp­bell, Pamela L. Can­ter­bury, Cana M. Cer­tain, Ja­cob W. Clark, Bethany R. Cof­fey, Kate­lynn M. Crump, Tay­lor N. Dod­son, LeyahMarie N. Epie, Cameron C. Evans, Paige E. Forsee, Gabriele C. Gon­za­lez, Jair A. Guillen, Chyia L. Hamil­ton, Jay­den D. Ham­lett, Lil­lian G. Hen­dricks, Tahira M. Hen­son, Noah C. Hin­ton, Ada­sia M. Horton, Rashae L. Hunter, Cora M. Jame­son, Alexis L. Johns, De’Quan C. John­son, Bradley A. Jones, Matthew A. Kot­lar­sic, Faith E. Mal­don­ado, Kailee M. Mitchell-Boyd, Blaise E. New­man, Iri­onna M. Poteat, Johnathan B. Pow­ell, Mal­colm X. Rather, Mar­qez A. Rather, Gabriel A. Rogers, Sindy R. Ruiz, Gar­rett B. Rut­ledge, Shanaya A. Savoy, Tarod M. Simms, Jes­sica A. Snel­baker, Olivia N. Suite, Stephanie E. Thomp­son, Elissa E. Tuten, Tevin J. Ven­son, Lanaiya A. Wil­son, John M. Wood III

Grade 8

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Jose B. Acosta-Delfin, Shan­non E. Aus­tria, Tre­maine A. Bar­row, Ran­dal S. Burks, Cam­den W. Bur­roughs, Kate­lyn S. Car­man, Ni­cholas D. Gal­le­gos, Ash­lyn M. Milstead, Justin M. Roberts, Ja­cob E. Smith, France M. Tomgam­boKaye, Kritchanan Yam­pai

High hon­ors Dani M. Bai­ley, Briyana A. Bas­den, Bain B. Black, Jared R. Bramell, Gabriel I. Broad­wa­ter, James T. Brown III, Ciani J. Carter, Se­bas­tian A. Cham­ber­lain, Cam­ryn T. Cook­sey, Deb­o­rah A. Dwomoh, Guy R. Gabriel Jr , Rose E. Gar­ri­son, David A. God­frey, Nicco S. Gon­za­les, Ce­leste R. Good­ell, Austin J. Gos­ford, Clay­ton Groves, Kiyah N. Hall, Mck­ay­lah A. Lee, Dea­vanti L. Levy, Car­men R. Marshall, Michael A. Mazuc, Ale­jan­dra G. Mitchell, Ash­lyn N. Morgan, Ni­cholas S. Paik, An­drew T. Pedigo, Ashley N. Pumphrey, Christo­pher P. Rand-Craw­ford, Kyle M. Reigel, Heather L. Roberts, Bryson M. Rus­sell, Ryanne A. Sa­luter, John T. Whalen Jr, Bianca D. Wheeler, Justin M. Wood, Dejuan L. Woods Jr , Natalie M. Yea­ger Hon­ors Je­sus A. Acosta-Delfin, Ivett Apari­cioPerez, Ashanti A. Arm­strong, Matthew C. Ashburn, In­gris O. Avila, Ivan A. Bar­ri­en­tos-Mar­tir, Ryan A. Berry, Kai J. Brad­ner, Jas­min E. Cheron-Apari­cio, Rhylie Mae M. Collins, Davone D. Costin, Jada A. Daniels, Zaveon M. Douglas, Makayla D. Dove, Jewel C. Erugo, Am­ber M. Ewing, Shep­herd R. Fields, Ya­nia I. Ford-Rollins, Chris­tian A. Gar­land, Lexi G. Guthrie, Tey­onna A. Har­ley, Alexan­dria S. Jay­cox, Danielle E. John­son, Cierra N. Jones, Jax C. Keen, Alexandrya O. King, Eli­jah J. Las­trap, Abony G. Liner, Austin W. Luther V , Sa­muel J. Mair, Syd­ney N. Martinez, Lianna N. McKen­ney, Christo­pher H. Moreno II, Nathaniel J. Mudd, Brook­lyn A. Mur­ray, Sylvia R. Neal, Ja’Quan D. Nel­son, Va­lente A. Or­tiz III, Kalea A. Perry, Mau­rice X. Prather, Naara Y. Ramos-Ri­vas, Ashley N. Rhoads, Lon­don T. Rober­son, Saniyah K. Robin­son, Ron­ald A. Robin­son Jr , Mar­lon D. Ro­driquez-Men­ji­var, Kieran A. Roth, Lo­viann M. Sanchez, Ash­don B. Sharp, Shaneya D. Sh­eff, Ka­monte J. Shel­ton, Vaniece E. Smith, Lay­cie M. Smith-Thomp­son, Syd­ney S. Snow, Shelby E. Stephens, Janae A. Tal­ley, Ja­son M. Teix­eira Jr , Jas­mine C. Thomas, Sah­maad M. Tullis, Khalil J. Ward, Likiya War­ren, Mercedez A. Watkins, De­quan M. Wes­ley, Howard D. White II, Kayla E. Wil­liamson, Dy­lan J. Wind­sor, Ja­cob M. Wood­ley, Layla D. Wool­ridge, Di­a­mond R. Zetty

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.