Matthew Hen­son Mid­dle School

Maryland Independent - - Third Quarter Honor Roll -

Grade 6

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Ha­ley J. Al­malel, Au­gus­tine W. Blay, El­iz­a­beth D. Blay, Lan­don U. Gar­rity, Calvin L. John­son, Hiba S. Khan, Charles B. Martin, Amaya S. Mitchell, Lawrence S. Pem­ber­ton, Ethan G. Reno, Jack M. Thomp­son, Ka­mai N. Wil­liams

High hon­ors Kaidence R. An­der­son, Lau­ren A. Baker, Cheyenne L. Bar­bour, Sophia M. Car­pen­tier, Laila A. Car­son, An­gel N. Car­vana, Sarai N. Ce­les­tine, Mcken­zee K. Cooper, Brae­lyn P. Cox, Michele C. Dear­ing, Carmia N. Ed­wards, Mya E. Er­win, Trin­ity E. Fox, Brian R. Har­ris, Jas­mine M. Har­ris, Mau­risa R. Hocker, Ricky V. Hunt, Abi­gail A. Hy­dock, Abi­gail E. Jett, Kaire T. John­son, Se­bas­tian E. Leon-Ramos, Cait­lyn S. Lewis, Isyss I. Lind, Joseph A. Martin, Wil­son E. Martinez-Lopez, Nolan S. Mcdou­gal, Rose T. Mck­en­try, Gabriella. Meshe­sha, Thomas A. Milling, Tyler J. Moniz, Bren­dan T. Moore, Kiy­onna T. My­ers, Vic­to­ria D. Palmer, Josce­lynne M. Pan­none, Nai­jah M. Passee, Ja­dyn C. Roots, Jerenick G. Rosario, Morgan W. Sampson, Talia K. Smith, Martin H. Spin­ner, Tameya S. Spin­ner, Regi­nald M. Straughn, Jayla S. Sum­mers, Da’naysha A. Thomas, Oshae J. Thomp­son, Dar­res L. Tucker, Tahi­rah A. Tur­nage, Keri R. Walker, Gary V. Warner,

Chris­tian Z. Wat­son, Ryan C. Wil­son, Joshua E. Wright, Re­nee N. Young

Hon­ors J’oquan T. Adams, An­gel­ica D. Aguilar, Lan­don J. Arnold, Gianni C. Ball, Louis W. Bas­sett, Scott P. Blood­good, Shanaya D. Bow­man, Joshua T. Briscoe, Ericka S. Brown, Michael L. Brown, Re­nee A. Bunn, Ni­co­las A. Cain, Amari M. Casey, Christo­pher R. Coo­ley, Maken­zie F. Cooper, Joshua E. Copeland, Devin Cun­ning­ham, Caiden L. Davis, Dar­ral G. Echard, Shanell D. Fair­ley-Moody, Jay­lah I. Fields, Davey A. Ford, Dawvi’ay L. Gard­ner, Asa M. Gregg, Dono­van M. Grif­fin, Raina L. Halsey, Rico W. Har­ley, Alaysia B. Hen­dricks, Kyla L. Hen­son, Madison G. Hill, Can­dace D. Jack­son, Alayzia B. John­son, Jada N. Lewis, Alyssa N. Link­ins, Zaki­rah S. Lowe, Gian­nii A. Marshall, Jasiah J. Ma­son, Da­moni N. Oliver, Khalon O. Parker, Mariah M. Parks, Da­niah G. Peter­son, Mau­riel D. Proc­tor, Joshua I. Rank­ins, John M. Rawl­in­son, Malachi A. Richard­son, Cay­lon J. Rivera, Tierra M. Rod­ney, Sky­lar G. Rose, Sid­ney W. Sa­muel, Isa­iah N. Se­say, Kas­sidy I. Steele, Colton S. Sweeney, Krystyna D. Tay­lor, Zoe E. Thomas, Philip R. Todd, Dustin C. Vance, Devin A. Walker, Diara F. Ward, Isa­iah T. Washington, Emily R. Webb, Hunter N. Wil­liams, Jes­sica C. Wil­son, Ja­son L. Win­borne

Grade 7

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Ti­mothy S. Bar­rett, Cyd­nee’ N. Bell, Rachel M. Brasch, Ce­cilia N. Cruz, John W. Grif­fith, Nina M. Har­ris, Gavin B. Hayes, Ains­ley R. Kid­well, Katarina H. Lile, Cas­san­dra E. Mur­phy, Cather­ine H. Syl­vain, Na­dia E. Turner

High hon­ors Jana V. Abe­lende, Me­gan G. An­der­son, Ni­co­las A. Arnold, Ayanna K. Ash­ton, Joshua P. Ba­gley, Lexi C. Blanco, Fran­cis H. Blay, Sophia G. Bourassa, Kait­lyn E. Bow­man, Gre­gory B. Brooks, Amina S. Brown, Marissa V. Brown, Jas­mine Z. Brown­lee, Marvin A. Cherry, Ha­ley N. Clark, Emily V. Cloutier, Caiya R. Cort­ner, Con­nor E. Cox, Aja B. Curry, Chase X. Drew­ery, Deshu­nae T. Dun­ning­ton, Tay­lor N. Evans, Cor­tana M. For­ney, Jada L. Gray, Jor­dan S. Gray, Michael D. Grozin­sky, Reina M. Har­ris, Di­a­mond M. Hen­son, Lindsay M. Heyl, Zsonae E. Holmes, Chante’ K. Hutchins, Faith P. Jack­son, Jor­dan I. John­son, James D. Lov­ing, Jor­dan A. Mccoy, Kevin F. Mes­sick, Maria E. Molina, Ryan J. More­land, Justin. Nguyen, Niya M. Pax­ton, Maya F. Payne, Ali­cia M. Pick­eral, Jor­dan E. Nck­ney, An­gelina C. Porter, Ju­lian M. Rev­elle, Sydni K. Robert­son, Zin­nia D. Robin­son, Caleb M. Ruiz, Kadin A. Satch­well, Aria M. Scott, Mikayla R. Scott, Day­mone A. Sim­mons, Lianys K. Sousa, Maya A. Streat, Dar­ian I. Tay­lor, Shawn A. Thomp­son, Kins­ley M. Walker, Jor­dan L. Wat­son, Caleb B. Wig­gins, Ari­anna D. Wil­liams, Ja­cob R. Wil­liams, Aaliyah S. Win­ford, Ge­orge M. Wooten, Maleah A. Young, Aubrey B. Yow­ell

Hon­ors Ja­mae A. Ber­rien, Janiyah M. Brand, Robert W. Buck, Eric A. Bunn, Sy­var­ren D. Burgess, Lynda M. But­ler, Ta­nee P. Cal­houn, Jay­lynn D. Call­away, Ja’niya S. Carter-Plank, Jadon E. Carter, Wal­ter L. Carter, Mar­lon S. Charles, Da­mar­rie A. Cole­man, Johna O. Davis, Camille R. Dick­er­son, Tia N. Dixon, Pa­trick H. Dolan, An­thony M. Douglas, Shaina D. Dud­ley, Rus­sell W. Echard, Tyvon J. Edmonds, Is­abella K. Escalona, Kennedy M. Fra­zier, An­gelique D. Free­man, Zariah I. Gray, Malachi A. Green, Nyah D. Green, Jerry A. Har­ley, Melyssa A. Helms, Kylin G. Hertz, Har­mony L. Hig­gins, Der­rick J. Hol­lie, John S. Inaldo, Jayana A. Jones, Do­minic E. Jor­dan, Do­minic J. Ki­ley, Trin­ity L. Leigh, John M. Lusk, Zaria A. Mar­row, Lau­ren A. Mathis, Akayla M. Mayo, Ryan V. Mclaugh­lin, Jurnee A. Mclen­don, Mo­han­das S. Mey­ers, Kyla M. Mitchell, Amira S. Moore, Ap­piah J. Morgan, Kayla C. Morgan, Raven A. Mozee, Cris­tian A. Munoz Viera, Kroy M. My­ers, Kiara A. Nagy, Rafael A. Oliva, Manya L. Owens, Jaden A. Penn, Daven J. Phelps, Aaliyah F. Pick­eral, J’niya R. Por­tis, Ali­jah E. Prescod, Estid R. Reedy, Travis C. Roberts, Cayla J. Rodgers, Kiara N. Satch­well, Davin J. Sater, Jes­sica M. Schus­ter, Myles Z. Scott, Dayvone A. Sim­mons, Jaiy­onah B. Smith, Ry­heam M. Thomp­son, Alexan­dra M. Tomp­kins, D’shaun C. Tyler, Ha­ley M. Wade, Semira K Wal­lace-Ste­wart, Azaria R. Whited, Sky­lar A. Wil­liams, Alek­sander B. Won­ders, Macken­zie D. Wright, Naysa A. Young

Grade 8

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors An­gelo H. Ca­p­ati, Lau­ren N. Chan­dler, Kennedy S. Davis, Zy­mon Jairus J. For­taleza, Shelby B. Hiens, Ja­marr Joshua A. John­son, Olivia N. John­son, Sy­nia B. John­son, La­trice M. Jor­dan, Emily A. Kerns, Kristof P. Lile, Camp­bell P. Locco, Jai­lyn D. Mont­gomery, Kasey T. Mur­phy, Zakiya D. Parker-Vance, Ne­vaeh S. Ross, Bren­den M. Thomp­son

High hon­ors Trin­ity C. Bar­rett, Lee C. Bos­tic, Alexan­dra M. Broome, Ari­ana M. Ca­p­ati, Mack A. Cole­man, Da­jia T. Co­ley, Kourt­lan F. Copeland, Miko M. Dacar, Day­nah. De­sir, Alexis R. Figueroa, Tyla R. Fra­zier, Mi­aya A. Gilchrist, Iyanna M. Har­ris, Do­minic S. Hawkins, Kaci L. Her­nan­dez, Michael I. Ho­race, Breyah K. Jack­son, Mark A. Kirk­land, Joshua D. Kuhn, Rachel E. Marino, Si­mone A. Mccarter-Dadzie, Chantel K. Neal, Jonathan E. Pan­fil, Aalyah K. Perry, Do­minic S. Reid, In­grid M. Reyes-Flores, Arely M. Rico-Mo­rales, Ben­jamin N. Rosario, Demetrius N. Sal­ley, Khadi­jat M. Shodeinde, Kaya N. Smith, Langston D. Sta­ton, Justin R. Ste­wart, Danielle N. Sul­li­van, Kor­rin K. Swin­ton, Gianni D. Ta­tum, Cait­lyn M. Ulmer, Ryan T. Vance, Jalan U. Walker, Jeremy G. Washington, Wil­liam F. We­gand, Jor­dan L. Win­borne

Hon­ors Kwabena N. Ayim, Is­mah H.Ba’th, Ken­neth N. Baker, Hunter N. Batts, Sherko C. Blot, Jalen C. Brown, Jay­den D. Brown, Len­isha D. Chance, Lameya A. Cobey, Matheu T. Douglas, Bre­leasea J. Ford, May­la­sia T. Frasier, Rigob­erto Gar­cia, Ariell D. Gar­ri­son, Jewel L. Golds­berry, Aaryn A. Greene, Brooke N. Grinder, Milie D. Gu­tier­rez-Sorto, Cyrus K. Har­grove, Ear­lie H. Har­ris, Odell Jack­son, Yen­tell L. James, Dante E. Jegels, Mashiya Jen­nings, Mya N. John­son, Brae­lyn S. King, Sam­man­tha G. Krik­stan, Madison A. Kuhn, Gabriel D. La­mar, Miles A. Man­ley Ben­nett, De­seree N. Mar­row, Brid­get E. Martin, Raell J. More­land, Nyla J. Mor­ri­son, Can­dace M. Neeb, Kaiya T. Ore­beaux, James A. Otey, Na­men L. Parker, Denell M. Pearsall, Mekayle J. Pow­ell, Car­men­mai A. Riley, Nyla N. Sampson, Kalah A. Sauers, Justin M. Schus­ter, Der­rick W. Thomp­son-Yates, Ten­nyson I.Thomp­son, Xavier J. Thomp­son, Amaya K. Wade, Zachary T. Wag­ner, Lil­lian M. Wells, Kira N. White, Tehmina E. Wil­lett, Is­abella M. Wil­liams

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.