T.C. Martin El­e­men­tary School

Maryland Independent - - 4th Quarter Honor Roll -

Kin­der­garten

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity El­iz­a­beth Bost­wick, Ja­cob Boswell, Hai­ley Bot­torf, Emma Bowler, Raleigh Bowl­ing, Hay­den Brock, Amani Brown, Madyson Calderone, Myleigh Calderone, Cole Ca­puano, Makayla Crim, Devonte’ Deal, Oliver Flake, Ni­cholas Gess­ford, Aubree Groves, Ge­orge Hill, Ethan Hud­son, Egypt Jenifer, Jus­tine Jones, Carly Ken­rick, Kyler Kiessling, Ash­lyn La­gana, Mayson Magill, Bren­dan Mar­shall, Kirra Mears, Jor­dan Moye, Ade­jah Pa­trick, El­lie Poole, Sadie Posey, Rae­gan Roberts, Daniel Rosas-Romero, Julius Ruddy, Noah Savoy, Kade Stephens, Dy­lan Vides, Sa­man­tha Warfield, Ka­ley Wil­liams, Zoei Wood­ley

Out­stand­ing at­ten­dance El­iz­a­beth Bost­wick,Ja­cob Boswell, Amani Brown, Devonte’ Deal, Aure­lia Franklin, Ge­orge Hill, Shane La­gana, Bren­dan Mar­shall, Zoei Wood­ley

Ter­rific Tiger

Ms. Ol­son’s Class: Kyler Kiessling Ms. Kan­ter­man’s Class: Jor­dan Moye Mrs. Childers’ Class: Ja­cob Boswell Mrs. Lacey’s: Aubree Groves

Out­stand­ing art stu­dents — Har­ley Con­nolly, Ash­lynn La­gana, Ma­son Hudler, Kade Stephens

Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents

– Carly Ken­drick, Amani Brown, Dy­lan Vides, Ja­cob Boswell

Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents

– Amani Brown, Raleigh Bowl­ing, Julius Ruddy & Gar­rett Han­bury

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents

– Ade­jah Pa­trick, Zoei Wood­ley, Cameron Rosen­baum, Bray­den Fi­namore

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents

— Emma Bowler, Jus­tine Jones, Bren­dan Mar­shall, Gray­den Petersen

Per­fect at­ten­dance for the year: An­drew Brad­shaw

Grade 1

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity

Aaliyah Bell, Alyssa Bou­ton, Madi­son Brewer, Bren­nan Bur­nett, John Michael Car­roll, Lan­don Cook­sey, Ju­lian Costa, Kaylee Frick, Madi­son Goelling, Kara Hall, Alexa Har­tig, Isabella Hem­phill, Hay­den Houser, Rylee Jenkins, Luke John­son, Machia John­son, Ian Mackie-Smith, Ker­ri­gan McAlpine, Ali­son Miller, Ri­ley Niner, El­iz­a­beth Olugemo, Michael Paschal, Madeline Petersen, Cam­den Rabon, Amelia Rit­ter, Ben­jamin Rit­ter, Ai­den Robles, Amani Shields, Gabrielle Smith, Kar­son Ste­wart, Car­son Wargo, Shan­non Wen­zlick, Wil­liam Zopelis

Out­stand­ing at­ten­dance

Markese Ben­nett-Hester, Alyssa Bou­ton, Jay­den Brown, Bren­nan Bur­nett, Jaiden Davis, Jakob Fer­gu­son, Cur­tis Graddy, Nathan Hamil­ton, Isabella Hem­phill, Rylee Jenkins, Myles McAfee, Ali­son Miller, Robert Moss, Ri­ley Niner, Ja­dyn Pinkney, Amani Shields

Ter­rific Tiger

Mr. Emory’s Class: Ryleigh Bowl­ing Mrs. Valen­zuela’s Class: Michael Ber­nac­chia Mrs. Her­scher’s Class: Ka­lynn Gutrick

Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Ali­son Miller, Car­son Wargo

Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Ker­ri­gan McAlpine, Kar­son Ste­wart

Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Machia John­son, Bren­dan Nagel

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – El­lie Olugemo, Lan­don Cook­sey

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Amelia Rit­ter, Michael Paschal

Per­fect at­ten­dance for the year: Alyssa Bou­ton, Jaiden Davis

Par­ent Award: Christina Ale­man

Suc­cess­ful com­ple­tion of the Read­ing Re­cov­ery Pro­gram:

Cam­ren El­lis, Aaliyah Bell, Sa­van­nah Da­ley, Tommy Hamil­ton, Michael San­doval

Grade 2

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity

Ai­den Acham­pong, An­gela Be­ment, Grif­fin Birm­ing­ham, Matthew Birm­ing­ham, Bri­anna Brown, Colton Bruce, Tris­tan Bur­nett, Co­le­ton Bur­roughs, Sky­lar Can­ter­bury, Max Cham­ber­lain, Anari Claros, Parker Coffy, Kar­ley Darago, Lil­lian Davis, Lind­sey Davis, Vin­cent Deavers, Kalayah Dot­son, Austin Garner, Ash­ley Gar­rido, Michael Gass, Nathaniel Gess­ford, Tabitha Greer, Au­gust Hairston, Madi­son Har­ring­ton, Noah Her­man, Carolina Holmes, Blake Hutch­er­son, Kylie Katz, Avery Keller, Macken­zie Kennedy, Kaydn Khan, Cameron Killil­lay, Jen­nah Lawndy, Skye Leavy, Laura Lebo, Devin Mar­shall, Ja­son McCul­lough, Jor­dan Mont­gomery, Dono­van Njembu, Marvel Nkwo, Emma Noel, Mar­garet O’Neal, David Olugemo, Josiah Pape, Travis Parker, Sean Polk, Prince Pratt, Abi­gail Prince, Zoe Ridge­way, Emily Rowe, Gianna Sel­litto, Brooke Sim­mons, Ser­rlai Smith, Grace Smith, Sean Stal­naker, Aubrey Tem­ple, Gavin Vest, Ni­cholas Walter, Adin Wal­ters, Michael Wash­ing­ton, Maleesah Wil­liams, Matthew Wilson

Out­stand­ing at­ten­dance

Ale­jan­dro Aguilar, Jayla Bell, Matthew Birm­ing­ham, Grif­fin Birm­ing­ham, James Boone, Sky­lar Can­ter­bury, Gabe Carr, Cooper Evans, Sa­man­tha Fe­bus, Michael Gass, Noah Her­man, Klie Katz, Kaydn Khan, Devin Mar­shall, Ryan Martin, Jonathan McDon­ald, Dono­van Njembu, Marvel Nkwo, Jose­lyn Pena, Mya Pope, Abi­gail Prince, Emily Rowe, Brooke Sim­mons, Ava Win­gate

Ter­rific Tiger Mrs. Hill­man’s Class: Lind­sey Davis, Tabitha Greer Mrs. Jame­son’s Class: Emily Rowe Mrs. Bur­rough’s Class: Dil­lon Stiver Ms. Nau­mann’s Class: Madi­son Har­ring­ton

Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Jor­dan Mont­gomery, Nathaniel Gess­ford

Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Amare New­man-Knight, Devin Mar­shall

Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Carolina Holmes, Adin Wal­ters

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Ash­ley Gar­rido, Max Cham­ber­lain

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Afre­eye Pa­trick, Austin Garner

Per­fect at­ten­dance for the year: Sa­man­tha Fe­bus, Matthew Birm­ing­ham, Devin Mar­shall

Par­ent Awards: Josephine Cham­ber­lain, Amanda Bobb

Grade 3

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors

Rilee Beavers, Amelia-Grace Brizzi, Daniel Cham­bers, Rex Cof­fey, Tommy Con­rad, Alyssa Crim, Rory Daetwyler, Jil­lian Daniel, Kathryn Daniel, Amara Davis, Chase Du­gan, Abi­gail Ga­lope, Sean Herd, Emil Her­scher, Ken­dall Hood, Hai­ley Hutchens, Amelia John­son, Madi­lynne Krauss, Laney La­gana, Jada Massey, Melissa McPher­son, Ja­son Mitchell, Seren­ity Nice, Aliya Queen, Olivia Sams, Gavin Sher­man, Sor­reah Smith, Eli Stevens, Kayleigh Ste­wart, Do­minic Strick­land, Jaiden Truss, Ryan Tucker, Cameron Valen­zuela, Sky­lar Vaughn, Joleen Wang

Hon­ors

Joshua An­der­son, Jack­son Bowl­ing, Tore DeBusk, Amani Eaddy, Mi­randa Goldey, Wil­liam Gran­berry, Leah Hamil­ton, Wil­liam Hill, Malaya Hollins, Nathaniel Janzegers, Tamara Jimer­son, Lae­sio Lit­tle­john, Hunter Love­less, Alyssa Par­rett, Austin Paschal, Phoenix Perry, Zhaila Phillips, Samel Rit­ter, Lau­ren San­ders, Charles Sens, Aniyah Van­ter­pool, Ben­jamin Walter, Joleen Wang, Alexia West, Jake Wilson

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity

Joshua An­der­son, Rilee Beavers, Ash­leigh Ben­field, Jack­son Bowl­ing;, Amelia-Grace Brizzi, Rex Cof­fey, Tommy Con­rad, Mark Con­tee, Alyssa Crim, Rory Daetwyler, Jil­lian Daniel, Amara Davis, Tori DeBusk, Chase Du­gan, Amani Eaddy, Abi­gail Ga­lope, Car­ley Goelling, Wil­liam Gran­berry, Leah Hamil­ton, Sean Herd, Emily Her­scher, Dorothy Hill, Malaya Hollins, Ken­dall Hood, Hai­ley Hutchens, Nathaniel Janzegers, Amelia John­son, Madi­lynne Krauss, Lainey La­gana, Katelin Lin­nane, Lae­sio Lit­tle­john, Hunter Love­less, Sa­van­nah McCon­key, Melissa McPher­son, Serenith Nice, Alyssa Par­rett, Phoenix Perry, Zhaila Phillips, Ja­cob Poole, Aliya Queen, Olivia Sams, Charles Sens, Gavin Sher­man, Sor­reah Smith, Eli Stevens, Kayleigh Ste­wart, Do­minic Strick­land, Jaiden Truss, Ryan Tucker, Cameron Valen­zuela, Sky­lar Vaughn, Alexia West, Jake Wilson, Christo­pher Wind­sor

Bring­ing up grade

Bri­ana Ber­nac­chia, Ameliz-Grace Brizzi, Daniel Cham­bers, Mai­son Davis, Tor DeBusk, Wil­liam Gran­berry, Tamara Jimer­son, Lainey La­gana, Hunter Love­less, Seren­ity Nice, Alyssa Par­rett, Ja­cob Poole, Aliya Queen, Bryce Rawl­ins, Sam Rit­ter, Ben­jamin Walter Out­stand­ing at­ten­dance Jack­son Bowl­ing, Jaida Bur­rows, Le­gend Corn­wall, Mai­son Davis, Abi­gail Ga­lope, Amelia John­son, Lae­sio Lit­tle­john, Jada Massey, Ja­son Mitchell, Seren­ity Nice, Zhaila Phillips, Tan­ner Revoir, Sam Rit­ter, Lau­ren San­ders, Sor­reah Smith, Wil­lard Spig­nard, Eli Stevens, Jayla Thomas, Cameron Valen­zuela, Sky­lar Vaughn, Cora Wag­ner, Joleen Wang, Alexia West, Jake Wilson

Ter­rific Tiger:

Mrs. Ca­puano’s Class: Melissa McPher­son Mrs. Lauter­born’s Class: Emily Her­scher

Ms. Jenkins’ Class: Jack­son Bowl­ing Mrs. Garner’s Class: Tommy Con­rad Ms. Guesto’s Class: Xavier Flagg

Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Emily Her­scher, Ben Wal­ters

Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Adri­anna Hun­ni­cutt, Eli­jah Brown

Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Lau­ren San­ders, Nate Janzegers

Out­stand­ing science stu­dents – Rilee Beavers, Phoenix Perry

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Amani Eaddy, Joey Har­ris

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Jada Massey, Eli Stevens

Per­fect at­ten­dance for the year: Amelia John­son, Lau­ren San­ders, Bryce Rawl­ins

Par­ent awards: Lavita Thomas, Brenda Ga­lope

Grade 4

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors

Syed Ahmed, De­lanna Al­bert­son, Christo­pher Bald­win, Evan Boblits, Drew Brown, Kin­cade Bur­roughs, Noah Cham­ber­lain, Madi­son Cook­sey, Danielle Crawford, Ry­ley Davis, Chloe Del Rosario, Cadence Dye, Chinyra Eaddy, Do­minic Fen­wick, Au­tumn Forsythe, Chris­tianq Gehrman, Ron­ald Gor­don, Tris­tan Gray, Willi Grebe, Hope Hall, Pey­ton Har­ley, Debra Hyde, De­saun Jef­fery, Trip Land, Ava La­timer, Pey­ton Lauter­born, Ju­lia Lawndy, Stu­art Mackie-Smith, Marissa Mar­cella, Hailee McDon­ald, Re­becca McLamb, Kar­ley Ni­choll, Sky­lar Par­rett, Sydney Richard­son, Jayla Ring, Alyssa Robles, Kaylee Robles, Har­ley San­ders, Ryan Sears, Gar­rett Sim­mons, Ron­ald Stringer, Sydney Swann, Dy­lan Sweeney, Re­gan Thar­ald­son, We­ston Turner, Asher Wal­ters, Brit­ney Warner, Gabrielle Wash­ing­ton, Made­lyn Wilson, Lil­lie Wright, Me­gan Youmans, Mackenna Zopelis

Hon­ors

Saniya Bai­ley, Ken­neth Bald­win, Mem­phisq Be­ment, Alexan­der Ben­field, Mor­gen Boone, An­thony Brad­shaw, Ju­lia Brady, Shawn Burn­side, Makayla Chavers, Kyle Crim, Zachary Han­bury, Do­minic Henry, Ma­son Hin­ton, Miles Jack­son, Ja­cob Lar­gen, Jewel Lawal, Khloe Lynch, Alyssa McCul­lough, Des­tiny Moye, Stephen Neal, Ara Pitts, Peter Ro­driguez, Ni­cholas Thomas, Madi­son Thume, Walker Trumpower, Naomi Whichard, An­drew Win­gate

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity

Syed Ahmed, De­lanna Al­bert­son, Christo­pher Bald­win, Mem­phis Be­ment, Evan Boblits, Mor­gen Boone, Ju­lia Brady, Kin­cade Bur­roughs, Noah Cham­ber­lain, Madi­son Cook­sey, Danielle Crawford, Kyle Crim, Ry­ley Davis, Chloe Del Rosario, Cadence Dye, Chinyra Eaddy, Do­minic Fen­wick, Au­tumn Frsythe, Chris­tian Gehrman, Tris­tan Gray, Willi Grebe, Hope Hall, Zachary Han­bury, Ma­son Hin­ton, Debra Hyde, Miles Jack­son, De­saun Jef­fery, Freddy Kieser, Ja­cob Lar­gen, Ava La­timer, Pey­ton Lauter­born, Jewel Lawal, Ju­lia Lawndy, Marissa Mar­cella, Alyssa McCul­lough, Hailee McDon­ald, Re­becca McLamb, Stephen Neal, Kar­ley Ni­choll, Sky­lar Par­rett, Ara Pitts, Sydney Richard­son, Jayla

Ring, Alyssa Robles, Kaylee Robles, Har­ley San­ders, Ryan Sears, Gar­rett Sim­mons, Sydney Swann, Re­gan Thar­ald­son, Ni­cholas Thomas, Madi­son Thume, We­ston Turner, Asher Wal­ters, Brit­ney Warner, Gabrielle Wash­ing­ton, Made­lyn Wilson, An­drew Win­gate, Lil­lie Wright, Me­gan Youmans, Mackenna Zopelis

Bring­ing up grade

Alex Ben­field, Shawn Burn­side, Bran­don Evans, Ron­ald Gor­don, Hope Hall, Pey­ton Har­ley, Ron­ald Hogg, Miles Jack­son, Stu­art Mackie-Smith, Alyssa Robles, Har­ley San­ders, Dy­lan Sweeney, Madi­son Thume, Walker Trumpower, Daniel Ven­son, Philip Wag­ner, Gabrielle Wash­ing­ton, An­drew Win­gate Out­stand­ing at­ten­dance De­lanna Al­bert­son, Christo­pher Bald­win, Ken­neth Bald­win, Ju­lia Brady, Shawn Burn­side, Kin­cade Bur­roughs, Jay­lan Bur­rows, Danielle Crawford, Cadence Dye, Bran­don Evans, Chris­tian Gehrman, Debra Hyde, Cameron Joyner, Jewel Lawal, Hailee McDon­ald, Des­tiny Moye, Stephen Neal, Kar­ley Ni­choll, Sky­lar Par­rett, Ethan Ran­som, John Reese, Sydney Richard­son, Gar­rett Sim­mons, Ron­ald Stringer, Dy­lan Sweeney, Ni­cholas Thomas, We­ston Turner, Gabrielle Wash­ing­ton, An­drew Win­gate, Me­gan Youmans, Mackenna Zopelis

Ter­rific Tiger

Mrs. Phillip’s Class: Kyle Crim Mrs. Beard’s Class: An­drew Win­gate Ms. Boar­man’s Class: Chloe Del Rosario Mrs. Decker’s Class: Ara Pitts

Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Hai­ley McDon­ald, We­ston Turner

Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Naomi Whichard, Jay­lan Bur­rows

Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Kar­ley Ni­choll, De­saun Jef­fery

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Alyssa Robles, An­drew Win­gate

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – MacKenna Zopelis, Evan Boblits

Per­fect at­ten­dance for the

year: Cameron Joyner, Kin­cade Bur­roughs, Ron­ald Stringer, Christoper Bald­win, Ken­neth Bald­win

Par­ent award: Josephine Cham­ber­lain

Grade 5

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors

Cierra Bergmann, Jack­son Bowler, Lo­gan Brown, Grif­fin Cor­ley, Alyssa Darago, Paige Du­gan, Dearyn Franklin, Jen­naq Goldey, Bri­anna Gran­berry, Joseph Hall, Lacey Hamil­ton, EJ Kutryzba, Me­gan Luther, Corinne Ma­haf­fey, Mya Ma­haf­fey, Anya McCul­lough, Amy Miller, Marissa My­ers, Karra Paul­son, Emma Proc­tor, Ciara Queen, Jonathan Rand-Crawford, Laina Ran­dolph, Sab­rina Ran­som, Kate­lyn Ray, Vic­to­ria Shack­elford, Tori Thomas, Di­a­mond Ven­son, Sa­man­tha Vigneault, De­laney Weiss, Hansen Wright

Hon­ors

Tris­tan Davis, Draessen Doyle, Sum­mer Duker, Mark Faasen, Caden Gam­ble, Michael Gowin, Ben­jamin Hedrick, Tay­lynn Henry, Mi­randa Jones, Michael Mar­shall, Mary Kate McPher­son, Sa-Vonne Mur­phy,

Nathan Parker, Vic­tor Pena, Kai­lynn Pen­nell, Sean Redd, Sa­vanah Revoir, Gabriella Sa­muel, Jacqueline San­doval-Quin­tana, Rob­bie Shel­ton, Ken­neth Wal­lace, Mandy Wang

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity

Cierra Bergmann, Grif­fin Cor­ley, Tris­tan Davis, Kaylee Gar­rido, Joseph Hall, Lacey Hamil­ton, Alyssa Har­ris, Rae­lynn Hood, Brook­lyn Hun­ni­cutt, De­mari Jef­fery, Mi­randa Jones, Me­gan Luther, Corinne Ma­haf­fey, Mya Ma­haf­fey, Sa-Vonne Mur­phy, Marissa My­ers, Nathan Parker, Bran­don Paschal, Karra Paul­son, Vic­tor Pena, Kai­lynn Pen­nell, Emma Proc­tor, Ciara Queen, Jonathan Rand-Crawford, Laina Ran­dolph, Sab­rina Ran­som, Kate­lyn Ray, Sean Redd, Gabriella Sa­muel, Jacqueline San­doval-Quin­tana, Rob­bie Shel­ton, Tucker Smith, Tori Thomas, Sa­man­tha Vigneault, Mandy Wang, Hansen Wright

Bring­ing up grade

Ben­jamin Barker, Draessen Doyle, Mark Faasen, Robert Foard, Caden Gam­ble, Michael Gowin, Alyssa Har­ris, Mi­randa Jones, Sa-Vonne Mur­phy, Marissa My­ers, Kai­lynn Pen­nell, Ciara Queen, Sa­vana Revoir, Bra­dyn Stark, Sa­man­tha Vigneault, Hansen Wright Out­stand­ing at­ten­dance Isaia Bell, Jack­son Bowler, Jes­sica Boyle, Tayjhan Ch­es­ley, Grif­fin Cor­ley, Tris­tan Davis, Sum­mer Duker, Ash­lyn Fer­gu­son, Robert Foard, Michael Gowin, Bri­anna Gran­berry, Joseph Hall, Ben­jamin Hedrick, Ay­dan Ma­gana, Corinne Ma­haf­fey, Mya Ma­haf­fey, Jay­den Moore, Marissa My­ers, Nathan Parker, Vic­tor Pena, Co­hen Porter, Laina Rain­dolph, Kate­lyn Ray, Sa­vanah Revoir, Gabriella Sa­muel, Rob­bie Shel­ton, Tori Thomas, Alayna Tu­racy, Alex Vigneault, Mandy Wang, De­laney Weiss

Ter­rific Tiger Mrs. Thacker’s Class: Mya Ma­haf­fey Ms. Khan’s Class: Anya McCul­lough Mr. Stiffler’s Class: Mi­randa Jones Ms. Earn­shaw’s Class: Brook­lyn Hun­ni­cutt

Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Vic­tor Pena, Ciara Queen Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Alyssa Darago, Rob­bie Shel­ton

Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Ash­lyn Fer­gu­son, Co­hen Porter

Out­stand­ing science stu­dents – Danielle Ray, Alyssa Darago

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Karra Paul­son, Ben Hedrick

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Sa­vanag Revoir, Ben Hedrick

Out­stand­ing band/orches­tra

stu­dents – Lacey Hamil­ton, Alex Vigneault, Paige Du­gan, Co­hen Porter

Per­fect at­ten­dance for the year: Isaia Bell, Mandy Wang, Grif­fin Cor­ley

Par­ent awards: Ginger Brown, Kris­ten Jones

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.