T. C. Martin El­e­men­tary School

Maryland Independent - - Celebrations -

Grade 1 Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity El­iz­a­beth Bost­wick, Emma Bowler, Raleigh Bowl­ing, Hay­den Brock, Madyson Calderone, Myleigh Calderone, Aubrey Ce­cil, Lon­dyn Claros, Har­ley Con­nolly, Jasiah Cox, Makayla Crim, James Darago, Ni­cholas Gess­ford, Aubree Groves, Ge­orge Hill, Jus­tine Jones, Carly Ken­drick, Kyler Kiessling, Madisyn Krauss, Ash­lyn La­gan, Ade­jah Pa­trick, El­lie Poole, Jaiden Reeves, Rae­gan Roberts, Julius Ruddy, Dy­lan Vides, Brooke Walker, Zoei Wood­ley Ter­rific Tiger: Mr. Emory’s Class – Amani Brown Ms. Car­ring­ton’s Class –Li­lah Han­bury Mrs. Her­scher’s Class – Julius Ruddy Mrs. Bur­roughs Class – El­lie Poole Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Ash­lyn La­gana, Zachary Wed­ding Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents Ade­jah Pa­trick, Julius Ruddy Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Jasiah Cox, James McDon­ald

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Madyson Calderone, Noah Hamil­ton

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Emma Bowl­ing, Bren­dan Mar­shall Par­ent award — Kris­ten Jones Grade 2 Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Ni­cholas Ale­man, Ju­lianna Barker, Aaliyah Bell, Ad­dyson Bou­ton, Alyssa Bou­ton, Bren­nan Bur­nett, John Michael Car­roll, Lan­don Cook­sey, Ju­lian Costa, James Down­ing, Jakob Fer­gu­son, Is­abella Foard, Kaylee Frick, Eriyanna Gale, Madi­son Goelling, Kara Hall, Madi­son Hamil­ton, Nathan Hamil­ton, Is­abel Har­tig, Is­abella Hem­phill, Machia John­son, Luke John­son, Abi­gail Jor­dan, Rob­bie Kessler, Kole Ko­sack, Ker­ri­gan McAlpine, Cheyenne McGin­nis, Ali­son Miller, Bren­dan Nagel, Ri­ley Niner, An­gelina O’Steen, El­iz­a­beth Olugemo, Michael Paschal, Ja­dyn Pinkney, Cam­den Rabon, Amelia Rit­ter, Ai­den Robles, Michael San­doval Quin­tana, Amani Shields, Natalia Shookner, Gabrielle Smith, Bran­don Spence, Kar­son Ste­wart, Al­liyah Ther­res, Malaya Truss, Car­son Wargo, Abi­gail Web­ber, Shan­non Wen­zlick, Bri­anna Wil­liams, Wil­liam Zopelis Ter­rific Tiger: Mrs. Hill­man’s Class – Jakob Fer­gu­son Mrs. Jame­son’s Class – Abi­gail Web­ber Mrs. Boettcher’s Class – Kole Ko­sack

Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Al­liyah Ther­res, John Michael Caroll Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Kara Hall, Michael San­doval Quin­tana Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Ne­veah Thomas, Sean Benner

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Al­li­son Miller, Will Zopelis

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Alyssa Bou­ton, Ni­cholas Ale­man

– Par­ent awards — Michelle Car­roll, Theresa Houser, Christina Ale­man Grade 3 Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Grif­fin Birm­ing­ham, Matthew Birm­ing­ham, Tris­tan Bur­nett, Co­le­ton Bur­roughs, Max Cham­ber­lain, Anari Claros, Parker Cof­fey, Kar­ley Darago, Lillian Davis, Lind­sey Davis, Austin Garner, Ash­ley Gar­rido, Cameron Geades, Tabby Greer, Chase Hark­ness, Noah Her­man, Avery Keller, Macken­zie Kennedy, Skye Leavy, Ab­bi­gael Lo­gan, Devin Mar­shall, Jor­dan Mont­gomery, Maggie Bell O’Neal, David Olugemo, Travis Parker, Afre­eye Pa­trick, Maddy Pren­tiss, Abi­gail Prince, Emily Rowe, Gianna Sel­litto, Brooke Sim­mons, Ser­rlai Smith, Zoe Taylor, Adin Wal­ters, Michael Wash­ing­ton, Matthew Wilson Hon­ors Bray­den Amato, Jayla Bell, An­gela Be­ment, Bri­anna Brown, Colton Bruce, Starr Busey, Gabe Carr, Tea­gan Cox, Kalayah Dot­son, Cooper Evans, Kalise Fred­er­ick, Pais­ley Ger­hardt, Khamar Gross, Au­gust Hairston, Malachi Hale, Carolina Holmes, Kylie Katz, Kaydn Khan, Kamryn Knott, Jen­nah Lawndy, Dono­van Njembu, Emma Noel, Prince Pratt, D’An­gelo Proc­tor, Joshua Quick, Aliese Rice, Sean Stal­naker, Dil­lon Stiver, Aubrey Tem­ple, Ni­cholas Wal­ter, Ava Win­gate Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Jayla Bell, Grif­fin Birm­ing­ham, Matthew Birm­ing­ham, Bri­anna Brown, Tris­tan Bur­nett, Co­le­ton Bur­roughs, Sky­lar Can­ter­bury, Gabe Carr, Max Cham­ber­lain, Anari Claros, Parker Cof­fey, Kar­ley Darago, Lillian Davis, Lind­sey Davis, Kalise Fred­er­ick, Austin Garner, Ash­ley Gar­rido, Cameron Geades, Nathaniel Gess­ford, Tabby Greer, Khamar Gross, Au­gust Hairston, Brook­lynn Han­bury, Chase Hark­ness, Noah Her­man, Carolina Holmes, Kylie Katz, Macken­zie Kennedy, Kamryn Knott, Jen­nah Lawndy, Skye Leavy, Devin Mar­shall, Hay­den Mc­Gar­vey, Jor­dan Mont­gomery, Amare New­manKnight, Maggie Bell O’Neal, Travis Parker, Afre­eye Pa­trick, Jose­lyn Pena, Este­fany Por­tillo Ponce, Prince Pratt, Mad­dyson Pren­tiss, Abi­gail Prince, Emily Rowe, Gianna Sel­litto, Brooke Sim­mons, Ser­rlai Smith, Sean Stal­naker, Zoe Taylor, Aubrey Tem­ple, Ni­cholas Wal­ter, Michael Wash­ing­ton, Matthew Wilson Ter­rific Tiger: Mrs. Jenk­ins’ Class – Sean Stal­naker Mrs. Lauter­born’s Class – Khamar Gross Mrs. Garner’s Class – Maggie Bell O’Neal Mrs. Ca­puano’s Class- Tris­tan Hyde Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Skye Leavy, Tris­tan Hyde Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Lind­sey Davis, Do­minic Sens Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Jose­lyn Pena, Vincent Deavers Out­stand­ing sci­ence stu­dents – Maleesah Wil­liams, Co­le­ton Bur­roughs

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Carolina Holmes, Grif­fin Birm­ing­ham Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Abi­gail Lo­gan, Max Cham­ber­lain Grade 4 Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Joshua An­der­son, Rilee Beavers, Bri­ana Ber­nac­chia, Ameliz-, Grace Brizzi, Daniel Cham­bers, Rex Cof­fey, Thomas Con­rad, Alyssa Crim, Rory Daetwyler, Jil­lian Daniel, Kathryn Daniel, Amara Davis, Tori DeBusk, Kayla Dot­son, Abi­gail Ga­lope, Leah Hamil­ton, Emily Her­scher, Malaya Hollins, Hailey Hutchens, Amelia John­son, Maddy Krauss, Lainey La­gana, Hunter Love­less, Jada Massey, Melissa McPher­son, Alyssa Par­rett, Zhaila Phillips, Bai­ley Plass, Elexis Pow­ell, Aliya Queen, Olivia Sams, Gavin Sher­man, Sor­reah Smith, Cortni Spar­row, Eli Stevens, Kayleigh Ste­wart, Do­minic Strick­land, Ryan Tucker, Cameron Valen­zuela, Sky­lar Vaughn, Joleen Wang, Brynn Web­ber, Alexia West, Jake Wilson Hon­ors Jack­son Bowl­ing, Zeion Brown, Mai­son Davis, Chase Du­gan, Amani Eaddy, Car­ley Goelling, Sean Herd, Julius Holmes-Cortes, Ken­dall Hood, Adri­anna Hun­ni­cutt, Ta­mata Jimer­son, Lae­sio Lit­tle­john, Ja­son Mitchell, Seren­ity Nice, Adyson Par­adis, Austin Paschal, Xavier Proc­tor, Lau­ren San­ders, Charles Sens, Wil­lard Spigner, Jaiden Truss, Ben Wal­ter Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Joshua An­der­son, Rilee Beavers, Bri­ana Ber­nac­chia, Amelia-Grace Brizzi, Zeion Brown, Rex Cof­fey, Thomas Con­rad, Mark Con­tee, Alyssa Crim, Rory Daetwyler, Jil­lian Daniel, Kathryn Daniel, Amara Davis, Tori DeBusk, Kayla Dot­son, Chase Du­gan, Amani Eaddy, Abi­gail Ga­lope, Leah Hamil­ton, Sean Herd, Emily Her­scher, Ken­dall Hood, Hailey Hutchens, Tamara Jimer­son, Amelia John­son, Maddy Krauss, Lainey La­gana, Lae­sio Lit­tle­john, Melissa McPher­son, Ja­son Mitchell, Seren­ity Nice, Adyson Par­adis, Alyssa Par­rett, Zhaila Phillips, Elexis Pow­ell, Bryce Rawl­ins, Olivia Sams, Gavin Sher­man, Sor­reah Smith, Cortni Spar­row, Kayleigh Ste­wart, Do­minic Strick­land, Cameron Valen­zuela, Sky­lar Vaughn, Ben Wal­ter, Joleen Wang, Brynn Web­ber, Alexia West, Jake Wilson, Christo­pher Wind­sor Ter­rific Tiger: Ms. Boar­man’s Class – Bri­ana Ber­nac­chia Mrs. Phillips’s Class – Olivia Sams Mrs. Beards’ Class – Sky­lar Vaughn Mrs. Decker’s Class – Mi­randa Goldey Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Abi­gail Ga­lope, Julius Holmes-Cortes Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Emily Her­scher, Leg­end Corn­wall Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Sky­lar Vaughn, Sean Herd Out­stand­ing sci­ence stu­dents – Kaleigh Ste­wart, Ben Wal­ter

Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Alyssa Crim, Joshua An­der­son

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Cora Wag­ner, Tanner Revoir Par­ent awards- Stephanie Wal­ter, Sylvia Stevens Grade 5 Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Syed Ahmed, Ken­neth Bald­win, Evan Boblits, An­thony Brad­shaw, Ju­lia Brady, Kin­cade Bur­roughs, Madi­son Cook­sey, Danielle Craw­ford, Ry­ley Davis, Chloe Del Rosario, Cadence Dye, Au­tumn Forsythe, Chris­tian Gehrman, Tris­tan Gray, Pey­ton Lauter­born, Ju­lia Lawndy, Jack­son Mc­Gar­vey, Re­becca McLamb, Kar­ley Ni­choll, Devon Par­sons, Kaylee Robles, Gar­rett Sim­mons, Asher Wal­ters, Brit­ney Warner, Gabrielle Wash­ing­ton, Maddy Wilson, Mackenna Zopelis Hon­ors Christophe Bald­win, Drew Brown, Noah Cham­ber­lain, Kyle Crim, Do­minic Fen­wick, Jeremy Gough, Willi Grebe, Hope Hall, Zachary Han­bury, De­bra Hyde, De­saun Jef­fery, Cameron Joyner, Trip Land, Ava La­timer, Stu­art Mackie- Smith, Destiny Moye, Stephen Neal, Sky­lar Par­rett, Ara Pitts, Sydney Richard­son, Jayla Ring, Alyssa Robles, Peter Rodriguez, Har­ley San­ders, Rya Sears, Sydney Swann, Re­gan Thar­ald­son, We­ston Turner, Emil Weaver, Naomi Whichard, Lil­lie Wright, Me­gan Youmans Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity De­lanna Al­bert­son, Evan Boblits, Mor­gen Boone, Kin­cade Bur­roughs, Noah Cham­ber­lain, Madi­son Cook­sey, Danielle Craw­ford, Ry­ley Davis, Chloe Del Rosario, Cadence Dye, Chinyra Eaddy, Au­tumn Forsythe, Tris­tan Gray, Willi Grebe, De­saun Jef­fery, Fred­er­ick Kieser, Pey­ton Lauter­born, Jewel Lawal, Ju­lia Lawndy, Hailee McDon­ald, Jack­son Mc­Gar­vey, Kar­ley Ni­choll, Devon Par­sons, Ara Pitts, Sydney Richard­son, Jayla Ring, Kaylee Robles, Ryan Sears, Gar­rett Sim­mons, Rian Stal­naker, Sydney Swann, Re­gan Thar­ald­son, We­ston Turner, Asher Wal­ters, Brit­ney Warner, Gabrielle Wash­ing­ton, Emily Weaver, Naomi Whichard, Maddy Wilson, Lil­lie Wright, Me­gan Youmans, Mackenna Zopelis Ter­rific Tiger Ms. Khan’s Class – Kyle Crim Mrs. Phillips’ Class – An­drew Win­gate Mrs. Thacker’s Class – Ju­lia Lawndy Mr. Stiffler’s – Danielle Craw­ford Out­stand­ing art stu­dents Har­ley San­ders, Kin­caid Bur­roughs Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents Gabrielle Wash­ing­ton, Mu­min Ahmed

Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dentsChinyra Eaddy, Christo­pher Bald­win Out­stand­ing sci­ence stu­dentsJayla Ring, We­ston Turner Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents - Lil­lie Wright, Gar­rett Sim­mons

Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dentsSky­lar Par­rett, Evan Boblits Out­stand­ing band/or­ches­tra stu­dents - Danielle Craw­ford,Asher Wal­ters

Par­ent awards — Christina Boblits, Josie Forsythe

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.