Matthew Henson Mid­dle School

Maryland Independent - - Community -

Grade 6 Prin­ci­pals hon­ors

David O. Bar­row, Re­nee Michelle A. Bernard, Is­abela A. Bonilla, Dylan M. Free­man, Re­becca S. Har­ri­gan, Kar­ring­ton B. James, An­drew R. Locco, Olivia C. Mcneil, Jaden M. Mor­gan, Olivia M. Perkins, Sky­lah M. Phillip, Ethan R. Reedy, Ken­dall D. Ross, Car­men J. Tol­bert

High hon­ors

Makir G. Avery, Kailee Louise N. Banks, Matthew A. Buckley, Lo­gan C. Buck­mon, Al­lyn J. Casaje, Janaela A. Chase, Macken­zie N. Clop­ton, Ken­dal A. Cooper, Jaime Z. Cov­ing­ton, Ian D. Cox, Mya N. Craw­ford, Alexan­dra E. Elling­ton, Johnathan M. Gary, Maxwell D. Gaynor, Miles C. Goffe, El­iz­a­beth P. Heglar, Xavier A. Her­bert, Devon D. Hop­son, Lauren M. Hous­ton, Bo­hdan T. James, Amare K. Jef­fery, James M. Joynes, Lu Lei, Mur­dock Mc­cormick, Bryant R. Me­len­dres, Vic­to­ria G. Mid­dle­ton, David J. Morse, Maken­zie S. Mor­ton, James C. Moul­trie, Alex R. Nagy, Halle O. Onyeador, Sabinna N. Osang, Christo­pher J. Paris, Dar­i­ous M. Plater, Angelina M. Robert­son, Cate M. Rutter, Aaron B. San­ders, Michael M. Scott, Isa­iah J. Teasley, Alexis C. Thomas, Michael S. Thorn­ton, Ma­ciah S. Turner, Demetrius J. Vailes, Zachary S. Whitt, Ja­dyn R. Wil­bert, Zoe A. Wil­lett, Imani A. Wil­liams, Kaden L. Wil­son, Jay­den D. Young

Hon­ors

John W. Allen, Reese D. Alves, Ava K. An­der­son, Rhyan A. Bald­win, Reina N. Bar­bour, Isaac A. Blay, Nate D. Briggs, Adri­anna R. Brown, Cameron M. Brown, Jack­son J. Brown, Jeremy. Con­tr­eras-No­gales, Ka­mari D. Copeland, Onyea K. Coumar­batch, Emma T. Dang, Dylan A. Den­nis, Cor­nelius A. Dukes, Je­nae L. El­der, llaun S. Evans, Ni­cholas D. Evans, Julius J. Ford, Kerby J. Garay-Lopez, Gweneth C. Gard­ner, Michael E. Gibbs, Nyla V. Glover, Sa­man­tha N. Gold­en­berg, Rox­ana A. Gomez, Keira E. Green­horn, Sy­mone H. Har­grove, Calia T. Har­ris, Ran­dolph J. Hart, Si­mone E. Hunt, Dakarai J. Hunter, Lawrence L. Jack­son, Caleb E. Jenk­ins, Erica A. Jenk­ins, Alona C. Jones, Kather­ine N. Jones, Grace V. Kofie, Tobias L. Lane, Duane A. Lim­er­ick, Se­bas­tian M. Lopez Arce, Shayla J. Mat­tox, Marc A. Mccoy, Brent G. Me­len­dres, Tyreak A. Milling, Gavin R. My­ers, Frey Anne Grac. Ne­sesario, Paris I. Nor­man, Sonya N. Osang, De’anna L. Prescod, Red J. Rama, Vin­cent W. Ratty, De­laney D. Reid, Gabriel D. Rev­elle, Yoselin. Reyes-Flores, Da­monte’ N. Sal­ley, Aaron A. Sa­muel, Eve N. Sim­mons, Am­ber E. Spin­ner, Shamariah C. Walker, Eli­jah I. Ward, Se­bas­tian E. Whitt, Vik­to­ria B. Won­ders, Qui­lik J. Wooten, Brooke M. Wright

Grade 7 Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors

Karl Ja­son U. Car­los, Sophia M. Car­pen­tier, Sarai N. Celestine, Lan­don U. Gar­rity, Abi­gail A. Hy­dock, Hiba S. Khan, Rose T. Mck­en­try, Jack M. Thomp­son, Tahi­rah A. Tur­nage, Isa­iah T. Washington, Re­nee N. Young

High hon­ors

Kaidence R. An­der­son, Lauren A. Baker, Cheyenne L. Bar­bour, Chaniya A. Billups, El­iz­a­beth D. Blay, Re­nee A. Bunn, An­gel N. Car­vana, Amari M. Casey, Mcken­zee K. Cooper, Brae­lyn P. Cox, Kat­lyn S. Cox, Caiden L. Davis, Carmia N. Ed­wards, Asa M. Gregg, Dono­van M. Grif­fin, Jas­mine M. Har­ris, Ty­rone D. Hawkins, Mau­risa R. Hocker, Abi­gail E. Jett, Ni­cholle R. Kar­iuki, Jared A. Lam­beth, Se­bas­tian E. Leon-Ramos, Charles B. Martin, Joseph A. Martin, Wil­son E. Martinez-Lopez, Gabriella. Meshe­sha, Thomas A. Milling, Amaya S. Mitchell, Kiy­onna T. My­ers, Vic­to­ria D. Palmer, Josce­lynne M. Pan­none, Nai­jah M. Passee, Lawrence S. Pem­ber­ton, Da­niah G. Peter­son, Mau­riel D. Proc­tor, Ethan G. Reno, Mor­gan W. Samp­son, Kait­lyn Faith V. Sanchez, Tameya S. Spin­ner, Kas­sidy I. Steele, Regi­nald M. Straughn, Da’naysha A. Thomas, Philip R. Todd, Dar­res L. Tucker, Dustin C. Vance, Jenna A. Vossler, Keri R. Walker, Diara F. Ward, Ka­mai N. Wil­liams, Joshua E. Wright

Hon­ors

J’oquan T. Adams, Lan­don J. Arnold, Ju­liana J. Blassingame, Au­gus­tine W. Blay, Joshua T. Briscoe, Martha Bustillo Bonilla, Laila A. Car­son, James N. Chase, Ash­lee N. Clan­ton, Con­nor. Collins-Ca­vanaugh, Joshua E. Copeland, Devin. Cun­ning­ham, Michele C. Dear­ing, Mya E. Er­win, Jay­lah I. Fields, Trin­ity E. Fox, Dawvi’ay L. Gard­ner, Ericka N. Green, Brian R. Har­ris, Ky­lus F. Har­ris, Vasca D. Har­ris, Alaysia B. Hen­dricks, Kyla L. Henson, Dwayne O. Isaacs, Acouyai D. Jack­son, Can­dace D. Jack­son, Kaili S. Jack­son, Calvin L. Johnson, Kaire T. Johnson, Cait­lyn S. Lewis, Jada N. Lewis, Alyssa N. Link­ins, Zaki­rah S. Lowe, Nolan S. Mcdou­gal, Kathryn L. Molina, Tyler J. Moniz, Bren­dan T. Moore, Turin A. Mosley, Carolyne R. My­ers, Bisanga. Ngoie, Da­moni N. Oliver, John M. Rawl­in­son, Ja­dyn C. Roots, Jerenick G. Rosario, Isa­iah N. Se­say, Talia K. Smith, Chris­tian T. Somerville, Martin H. Spin­ner, Colton S. Sweeney, Krystyna D. Tay­lor, Alimike A. Trot­man, Ch­a­sity S. Tucker, Tyus A. Walker, Chris­tian Z. Wat­son, Tiera M. Webb, Seth T. Whorl, Hunter N. Wil­liams, Jessica C. Wil­son, Ryan C. Wil­son, Ja­son L. Win­borne

Grade 8 Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors

Jana V. Abe­lende, Lexi C. Blanco, Fran­cis H. Blay, Rachel M. Brasch, Jay­lynn D. Call­away, Aja B. Curry, Johna O. Davis, Chase X. Drew­ery, John W. Grif­fith, Gavin B. Hayes, Lind­say M. Heyl, Mar­cus D. Holmes, Ains­ley R. Kid­well, Trin­ity L. Leigh, Kata­rina H. Lile, Cai­lyn G. Lof­tus, James D. Lov­ing, John M. Lusk, Lauren A. Mathis, Kirstin A. Mosley, Cas­san­dra E. Murphy, Jor­dan E. Pinck­ney, Sydni K. Robert­son, Zin­nia D. Robin­son, Mikayla R. Scott, Cather­ine H. Syl­vain, Na­dia E. Turner, Caleb B. Wig­gins, Aaliyah S. Win­ford

High hon­ors

Joshua P. Ba­gley, Sophia G. Bourassa, Kait­lyn E. Bow­man, Gre­gory B. Brooks, Amina S. Brown, Ja’niya S. Carter-Plank, Mada­lyn J. Castillo, Marvin A. Cherry, Ha­ley N. Clark, Emily V. Cloutier, Caiya R. Cort­ner, Con­nor E. Cox, Camille R. Dick­er­son, Deshu­nae T. Dun­ning­ton, Cor­tana M. For­ney, Kennedy M. Fra­zier, Jada L. Gray, Jor­dan S. Gray, Zariah I. Gray, Michael D. Grozin­sky, Nina M. Har­ris, Reina M. Har­ris, Di­a­mond M. Henson, Zsonae E. Holmes, Tamea C. Jack­son, Jor­dan I. Johnson, Jayana A. Jones, Zaria A. Mar­row, Jurnee A. Mclen­don, Kevin F. Mes­sick, Maria E. Molina, Amira S. Moore, Kayla C. Mor­gan, Raven A. Mozee, Kroy M. My­ers, Kiara A. Nagy, Justin. Nguyen, Manya L. Owens, Niya M. Pax­ton, Maya F. Payne, Dakota L. Phifer, Aaliyah F. Pick­eral, Ali­jah E. Prescod, Estid R. Reedy, Alyssa R. Rick­ett, Cayla J. Rodgers, Kadin A. Satch­well, Kiara N. Satch­well, Aria M. Scott, Day­mone A. Sim­mons, Lianys K. Sousa, D’shaun C. Tyler, Ari­anna D. Wil­liams, George M. Wooten, Maleah A. Young, Naysa A. Young, Aubrey B. Yow­ell

Hon­ors

Tavion J. Alves, Me­gan G. An­der­son, Ni­co­las A. Arnold, Ayanna K. Ash­ton, Karissa M. Ban­nis­ter, Ti­mothy S. Bar­rett, Cyd­nee’ N. Bell, Ja­mae A. Ber­rien, Janiyah M. Brand, Jas­mine Z. Brown­lee, Eric A. Bunn, Sy­var­ren D. Burgess, Lynda M. But­ler, Te­layah J. But­ler, Wal­ter L. Carter, Christo­pher I. Cather­ine, Kayla R. Destry, Tia N. Dixon, Rus­sell W. Echard, Tay­lor N. Evans, Jour­ney O. Ford, An­gelique D. Free­man, Jaden J. Gant, Malachi A. Green, Iza­iah D. Hair, Tyara L. Hawkins, Melyssa A. Helms, Indyia E. Henry, Har­mony L. Hig­gins, Der­rick J. Hol­lie, Chante’ K. Hutchins, John S. Inaldo, Faith P. Jack­son, Do­minic E. Jor­dan, Mya N. Log­gins, Jor­dan A. Mccoy, An­dre R. Mcpher­son, Cameron S. Mills, Kyla M. Mitchell, Ryan J. More­land, Ap­piah J. Mor­gan, Rafael A. Oliva, Ali­cia M. Pick­eral, Angelina C. Porter, J’niya R. Por­tis, Ju­lian M. Rev­elle, Steven. Roy, Jessica M. Schuster, Myles Z. Scott, Dayvone A. Sim­mons, Talaa­jah C. Stewart, Zhayria D. Stewart, Maya A. Streat, Aasiyah N. Tay­lor, Darian I. Tay­lor, Shawn A. Thomp­son, Alexan­dra M. Tomp­kins, Ha­ley M. Wade, Kins­ley M. Walker, Jor­dan L. Wat­son, Ja­cob R. Wil­liams, Sky­lar A. Wil­liams, Cheyanne L. Wills, Ashonta C. Wil­son, Alek­sander B. Won­ders, Macken­zie D. Wright

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.