2017 All-South­ern Mary­land Ath­letic Con­fer­ence spring sports teams

Maryland Independent - - Sports - Long jump: Triple jump: Shot put: Dis­cus: Sec­ond team 100: 200: 400: 800: 1,600: 3,200: 110 hur­dles: 300 hur­dles: 400 re­lay: 800 re­lay: 1,600 re­lay: 3,200 re­lay: High jump: Long jump: Triple jump: Shot put: Dis­cus: Hon­or­able men­tions Calvert: Chop­ti­con: G

John Wil­liams, West­lake se­nior

Bren­don McCrae, Patux­ent se­nior

Christo­pher Alexy, Hunt­ing­town se­nior

Joshua Smith, North Point se­nior

Tevin Thomas, Lackey se­nior Ka­mari Walker, West­lake ju­nior

Isa­iah Wilkins, Hunt­ing­town se­nior

Sa­muel Kat­ulich, Leonard­town se­nior

Char­lie Sweeney, North­ern se­nior

Char­lie Sweeney, North­ern se­nior

Ken­del Ham­mock, North Point sopho­more

El­liot Free­land, Hunt­ing­town ju­nior

Lackey (Tre Gulley, se­nior; Tevin Thomas, se­nior; Jonathan Wood, se­nior; Demetrius Sims, ju­nior)

West­lake (An­thony But­ler, ju­nior; Ka­mari Walker, ju­nior; An­thony John­son, se­nior; Ratez McLau­rin, ju­nior)

North Point (Ken­del Ham­mock, sopho­more; James Warner, sopho­more; Don­nell Carter, sopho­more; Wes­ley Do­gan, sopho­more)

Hunt­ing­town (Colin Flynn, se­nior; Dyl­lon Wolf, ju­nior; Ian Fokum, sopho­more; Ai­dan Baird, se­nior)

Shane Brown, Great Mills se­nior fresh­man

Tre Gulley, Lackey se­nior

Tav­ish Fokum, Hunt­ing­town se­nior

Kyle Not­tage, West­lake se­nior

Ethan Aus, Leonard­town se­nior

John Dodsworth, ju­nior; Adam McKin­ney, se­nior

Tyler Mo­drze­jew­ski, sopho­more; Dar­ius White, se­nior

Marcus Smith, ju­nior; Yann Zeba, se­nior

Adam Kin­der, se­nior; Ben­jamin Zaw­is­lak, se­nior

Linn Jor­dan, sopho­more; Kavon Smith, ju­nior

Ethan Olm­sted, sopho­more; Tyler Con­nolly, fresh­man

Sean O’Roark, se­nior; Joey Kosten, se­nior

Michael Ho­race, Greg Old­ham, ju­nior

Don­nell Carter, sopho­more; Markus Bryant, ju­nior

Bren­dan Jones, ju­nior; Ryan Whit­ing, ju­nior

Kieran Booker, ju­nior; Sher­rod Frye, sopho­more

De’John Broad­wa­ter, se­nior; Michael McGraw, se­nior

Jay Hall, ju­nior: Dil­lon Mar­shall, se­nior Har­leigh White, Hunt­ing­town se­nior Court­ney Hawkins, Lackey ju­nior Court­ney Hawkins, Lackey ju­nior

Do­minique Jef­fery, Lackey ju­nior Do­minique Jef­fery, Lackey ju­nior Mal­lo­rie Smith, North Point se­nior An­nie Imhof, Great Mills se­nior Sarah Deresky, North­ern ju­nior Molly Bar­rick, North­ern se­nior Kiara Deloatch, Great Mills se­nior Tay­lor Wil­liams, Lackey sopho­more West­lake (Talore For­rest, ju­nior; Olivia Gar­ner, sopho­more; Janiya Green­field, fresh­man; Le’Anna Thomas, ju­nior) Leonard­town (Syd­ney For­rest, sopho­more; Re­nee Nosko, sopho­more; Leah Gough, ju­nior; Leya Es­sex, ju­nior) Calvert (Anita Pope, sopho­more; Anna Kelly, ju­nior; Syd­ney Wat­son, se­nior; Tatyana Jones, ju­nior)

Leonard­town (Raquel Drexel, ju­nior; Tyra Coun­tiss, ju­nior; Emily Snyder, fresh­man; Liana Foian­ini, se­nior) Sara Fletcher, Great Mills fresh­man Jas­mine Hol­land, North­ern sopho­more El­iz­a­beth Di­a­mond, Hunt­ing­town ju­nior Sierra But­ler, Hunt­ing­town sopho­more

Mad­die Dahlberg, sopho­more; Syd­ney Friedel, sopho­more Macy De­la­hay, ju­nior; Rianna Neiser, se­nior Emily Imhof, sopho­more; Merci Thomp­son, sopho­more Sa­man­tha Bolin, ju­nior; Carissa Lauer, sopho­more Arielle Gar­ri­son, fresh­man; Elysse John­son, se­nior Eyana Dixon, fresh­man; Cheyenne Daniels, fresh­man Asha Gaines, ju­nior; Cheyenne Thomp­son, ju­nior Bre­anna Perry, ju­nior Clau­dia Dolan, sopho­more; Ash­lynne Raby, ju­nior Rachel Nueslein, se­nior; Shanell Erhun­mwunse, se­nior

Ni­cole Smith, ju­nior; Cady Gor­sak, ju­nior Jas­mine Mann, sopho­more; Chris­tian Mar­ion, sopho­more

None listed in in­for­ma­tion pro­vided from South­ern Mary­land Ath­letic Con­fer­ence Jor­dan Davis, ju­nior; Mikayla Hin­nant, se­nior Gun­ner Kerig, McDonough se­nior

Pearson Ben­son, West­lake se­nior

David Cook­sey, La Plata se­nior

Lanre Aribisala, West­lake se­nior

Josh Bayer, La Plata sopho­more

Kolton Gra­gan, La Plata ju­nior

Kevin Cur­tis, ju­nior; Do­minic Pasch, se­nior

Caleb Bouch, ju­nior; Karim Mitchell, ju­nior

Daniel Mor­gan, se­nior; Nick­o­las Wil­liams, se­nior

Tommy Dal­rym­ple, sopho­more; Brad Stephens, se­nior

Mehki Jones-Payne, ju­nior; Dwight Sta­ple­ton, sopho­more

Michael Baier­lein, ju­nior; Matt Stock­well, sopho­more

Ben Cian­cio, se­nior; Alex Wood­burn, se­nior

Camdin Edge, sopho­more; Brady Fer­riter, fresh­man

Calen John­son, se­nior; Kevin Rohrbaugh, ju­nior

Mike King, se­nior; Mar­shall Lan­ning, ju­nior

R. Jonathon Moss, ju­nior; Travis Reyes, fresh­man

Jalen Pay­ton-Best, se­nior

Joseph Brous­sard, fresh­man; Noah Holmes, ju­nior

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.