Class 1A-5A state swim meet re­sults

Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette - - SWIMMING / BASKETBALL -

at Ben­tonville Com­mu­nity Cen­ter

TEAM SCORES: 1, Val­ley View 213. 2, Mag­no­lia 211. 3, Haas Hall Academy 188. 4, Pu­laski Academy 165. 5, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian 158. 6, Poc­a­hon­tas 147. 7, Batesville 127. 8, Lonoke 102. 9, Clarksville 63. 10, Arkadel­phia 50. 11, Baux­ite 45. 12, Maumelle 40. 13, Hot Springs Lake­side 36. 14, Moun­tain View 33. 15, Lit­tle Rock Parkview 12.

200-YARD MED­LEY RE­LAY: 1, Val­ley View 1:48.02. 2, Haas Hall 1:52.01. 3, Mag­no­lia 1:54.19. 4, Poc­a­hon­tas 1:56.28. 5, Lonoke 2:00.08.

200 FREESTYLE: 1, Seth Bai­ley, Batesville, 1:41.92. 2, Jack Lit­tle, Val­ley View, 1:42.60. 3, He­ston Coon, Moun­tain View, 1:51.77. 4, Alex Lacey, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian, 2:02.60. 5, Matthew Cun­ning­ham, Haas Hall, 2:03.12.

200 IN­DI­VID­UAL MED­LEY: 1, Ma­son Von­den­stein, Hot Springs Lake­side, 2:12.74. 2, Cade Byrd, Val­ley View, 2:15.30. 3, Carter Pyle, Mag­no­lia, 2:20.17. 4, Calvin Fra­zier, Poc­a­hon­tas, 2:24.46. 5, Jor­dan Jones, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian, 2:27.57.

50 FREESTYLE: 1, Spencer Hazen, Maumelle, 22.10. 2, Reed Graddy, Val­ley View, Bren­den Daugh­ety, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian, 23.54. 4, Ty Boren, Val­ley View, 25.00. 5, Jonathan Yeow, Haas Hall, 26.00.

100 BUT­TER­FLY: 1, Alex Ware, Pu­laski Academy, 52.75. 2, Reed Graddy, Val­ley view, 56.72. 3, Wil­liam Matthews, Arkadel­phia, 1:00.82. 4, Jor­dan Jones, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian, 1:01.02. 5, Bre­den Daugh­erty, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian, 1:02.36.

100 FREESTYLE: 1, Seth Bai­ley, Batesville, 46.70. 2, He­ston Coon, Moun­tain View, 49.65. 3, Aaron Harts­field, Mag­no­lia, 50.08. 4, Jonah Sorvillo, Baux­ite, 53.40. 5, Alex Ware, Pu­laski Academy, 54.38.

500 FREESTYLE: 1, Jack Lit­tle, Val­ley View, 4:34.76. 2, Cade Byrd, Val­ley View, 5:30.46. 3, Pa­trick Daniel, Mag­no­lia, 5:42.38. 4, Matthew Cun­ning­ham, Haas Hall, 5:51.51. 5, David Cheng, Mag­no­lia, 5:53.35. 200 FREESTYLE RE­LAY: 1, Val­ley View 1:36.18. 2, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian 1:38.83. 3, Pu­laski Academy 1:41.73. 4, Poc­a­hon­tas 1:45.04. 5, Mag­no­lia 1:49.83. 100 BACK­STROKE: 1, Byr­son Horn, Haas Hall, 57.54. 2, Wil­liam Matthews, Arkadel­phia, 59.55. 3, Ma­son Von­den­stein, Hot Springs Lake­side, 1:00.67. 4, Kyle Smith, Poc­a­hon­tas, 1:05.01. 5, Pa­trik Rollef­son, Pu­laski Academy, 1:06.61.

100 BREAST­STROKE: 1, Spencer Hazen, Maumell, 1:00.32. 2, Jonah Sorvill, Baux­ite, 1:07.52. 3, Alex Lacey, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian, 1:8.18. 4, Bryson Horn, Haas Hall, 1:11.64. 5, Pey­ton Blackard, Lonoke, 1:12.14. 400 FREESTYLE RE­LAY: 1, Mag­no­lia 3:36. 2, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian 3:45.11. 3, Poc­a­hon­tas 3:48.96. 4, Pu­laski Academy 3:52.08. 5, Haas Hall 3:54.12.

TEAM SCORES: 1, Haas Hall Academy 348. 2, Pu­laski Academy 240. 3, Greene County Tech 186. 4, Alma 173. 5, Clarksville 124. 6, Batesville 117. 7, Mag­no­lia 82. 8, Poc­a­hon­tas 60. 9, Lonoke 59. 10, Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian 46. 11, Hot Springdale Lake­side 44. 12, Haas Hall Academy Ben­tonville 40. 13, Sa­cred Heart 34. 14, Cen­tral Ar­kan­sas Chris­tian 31. 15, Scran­ton 26. 16, Shiloh Chris­tian 20. 17, Vilo­nia 13. 18, Arkadel­phia, Maumelle (tie) 12. 20, Lit­tle Rock Parkview 11.

200 MED­LEY RE­LAY: Haas Hall Academy 1:50.95. 2, Pu­laski Academy 1:54.43. 3, Alma 2:01.37. 4, Clarksville 2:11.13. 5, Batesville 2:12.19.

200 FREESTYLE: 1, Martina Thomas, Haas Hall, 1:54.65. 2, Bai­ley Roscoe, Sa­cred Heart, 2:01.57. 3, Jade Des­pain, Haas Hall, 2:09.68. 4, Alyssa Reece, Greene County Tech, 2:10.36. 5, Katie Cruse, Batesville, 2:16.07. 200 IN­DI­VID­UAL MED­LEY: 1, Lu­ciana Thomas, Haas Hall, 2:07.12. 2, Katie Ja­coby, Pu­laski Academy, 2:17.06. 3, Sa­van­nah Martin, Alma, 2:17.50. 4, Kather­ine Games, Cen­tral Ar­kan­sas Chris­tian, 2:21.11. 5, Stella Cald­well, Pu­laski Academy, 2:32.74.

50 FREESTYLE: 1, Kayla McGree, Lonoke, 24.34. 2, Al­li­son Tay­lor, Pu­laski Academy, 24.69. 3, Rachel Reaves, Haas Hall, 25.81. 4, Alyssa Reece, Greene County Tech, 26.54. 5, Rylee Barnett, Mag­no­lia, 26.91. 100 BUT­TER­FLY: Lu­ciana Thomas, Haas Hall, 57.11. 2, Bai­ley Roscoe, Sa­cred Heart, 1:02.02. 3, Caroline Stelte, Haas Hall, 1:02.20. 4, Rosie Wade, Clarksville, 1:04.79. 5, Kyla Mur­ders, Alma, 1:04.79.

100 FREESTYLE: 1, Hay­ley Pike, Haas Hall Ben­tonville, 52.72. 2, Ande Har­ris, Pu­laski Academy, 54.44. 3, Al­li­son Tay­lor, Haas Hall, 56.02. 4, Rachel Reaves, Haas Hall, 56.06. 5, Rylee Barnett, Mag­no­lia, 1:00.17. 500 FREESTYLE: 1, Hay­ley Pike, Haas Hall Ben­tonville, 4:54.00. 2, Katie Ja­coby, Pu­laski Academy, 5:21.55. 3. Corinne DeS­pain, Haas Hall, 5:23.76. 4, Shelby Adams, Greene County Tech, 5:36.46. 5, Jade DeS­pain, Haas Hall, 5:41.49.;

200 FREESTYLE RE­LAY: 1, Haas Hall 1:42.28. 2, Alma 1:46.17. 3, Greene County Tech 1:49.87. 4, Hot Springs Lake­side 1:59.45. 5, Pu­laski Academy 2:02.36.

100 BACK­STROKE: 1, Martina Thomas, Haas Hall, 58.58. 2, Sa­van­nah Martin, Alma, 1:02.25. 3, Kather­ine Games, Cen­tral Ar­kan­sas Chris­tian, 1:02.70. 4, Shelby Adams, Greene County Tech, 1:05.10. 5, Rosie Wade, Clarksville, 1:06.03.

100 BREAST­STROKE: 1, Corinne DeS­pain, Haas Hall, 1:08.11. 2, Kayla McGee, Lonoke, 1:07.49. 3, Ande Har­ris, Pu­laski Academy, 1:09.60. 4, Paige Vire, Clarksville, 1:13.51. 5, Ni­cole Burek, Hot Springs Lakes, 1:15.38.

400 FREESTYLE RE­LAY: 1, Pu­laski Academy 3:53.44. 2, Haas Hall 3:56.06. 3, Greene County Tech 3:59.83. 4, Batesville 4:24.39. 5, Mag­no­lia 4:30.21.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.