South­west Elite 7-on-7 Show­case

Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette - - COLLEGE FOOTBALL -

TO­DAY’S MORN­ING SES­SION at SHILOH CHRIS­TIAN

Still­wa­ter (Okla.) vs. Shiloh Chris­tian (Wal-Mart field, 9 a.m.) Re­joice Chris­tian (Okla.) vs. Rogers High JV (Everett, 9 a.m.) Bishop Kel­ley (Okla.) vs. Rus­sel­lville (Wal-Mart, 9:30 a.m.) Bixby (Okla.) vs. Rogers High (Everett, 9:30 a.m.) Bishop Kel­ley vs. Rogers JV (Wal-Mart, 10 a.m.)

Val­ley Cen­ter (Kan.) vs. Shiloh Chris­tian (Everett, 10 a.m.) Rus­sel­lville vs. Rogers High (Wal-Mart, 10:30 a.m.) Still­wa­ter vs. Re­joice Chris­tian (Everett, 10:30 p.m.) Bixby vs. Re­joice Chris­tian (Wal-Mart, 11 a.m.) Rogers JV vs. Val­ley Cen­ter (Everett, 11 a.m.) Rus­sel­lville vs. Shiloh Chris­tian (Wal-Mart, 11:30 a.m.) Rogers High vs. Bishop Kel­ley (Everett, 11:30 a.m.)

at FAYETTEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Ben­tonville West vs. Fayetteville (Igloo, 9 a.m.)

Gilt­ner (Neb.) vs. Har-Ber JV (Sky­coach, 9 a.m.)

Bro­ken Ar­row (Okla.) vs. Coweta (Okla.) (Igloo, 9:30 a.m.)

Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian vs. Fort Smith North­side (Sky­coach, 9:30 a.m.) Har-Ber JV vs. Coweta (Igloo, 10 a.m.)

Fayetteville vs. Gen­try (Sky­coach, 10 a.m.)

Bro­ken Ar­row vs. FS North­side (Igloo, 10:30 a.m.) Ben­tonville West vs. Gilt­ner (Sky­coach, 10:30 a.m.)

LR Chris­tian vs. Gilt­ner (Igloo, 11 a.m.)

Har-Ber JV vs. Gen­try (Sky­coach, 11 a.m.)

Bro­ken Ar­row vs. Fayetteville (Igloo, 11:30 a.m.)

FS North­side vs. Coweta (Sky­coach, 11:30 a.m.)

at SPRING­DALE HIGH SCHOOL

Ben­tonville vs. Spring­dale High (7Brew, 9 a.m.)

Rogers Her­itage vs. Mar­ion (McAlis­ters, 9 a.m.)

Aurora Chris­tian (Ill.) vs. Alma (7Brew, 9:30 a.m.)

Gib­son South­ern (Ind.) vs. Owasso (Okla.) (McAlis­ters, 9:30 a.m.) Rogers Her­itage vs. Alma (7Brew, 10 a.m.)

Spring­dale vs. Elkins (McAlis­ters, 10 a.m.)

Aurora Chris­tian vs. Owasso (7Brew, 10:30 a.m.) Ben­tonville vs. Mar­ion (McAlis­ters, 10:30 a.m.)

Gib­son South­ern vs. Mar­ion (7Brew, 11 a.m.)

Rogers Her­itage vs. Elkins (McAlis­ters, 11 a.m.)

Aurora Chris­tian vs. Spring­dale (7Brew, 11:30 a.m.) Owasso vs. Alma (McAlis­ters, 11:30 a.m.)

TO­DAY’S AF­TER­NOON SES­SION at SHILOH CHRIS­TIAN

Bixby vs. Bishop Kel­ley (Wal-Mart, 1 p.m.) Still­wa­ter vs. Val­ley Cen­ter (Everett, 1 p.m.) Rogers JV vs. Shiloh Chris­tian (Wal-Mart, 1:30 p.m.) Rus­sel­lville vs. Re­joice Chris­tian (Everett, 1:30 p.m.) Still­wa­ter vs. Rus­sel­lville (Wal-Mart, 2 p.m.) Bishop Kel­ley vs. Re­joice Chris­tian (Everett, 2 p.m.) Rogers High vs. Shiloh Chris­tian (Wal-Mart, 2:30 p.m.) Bixby vs. Val­ley Cen­ter (Everett, 2:30 p.m.) Still­wa­ter vs. Rogers JV (Wal-Mart, 3 p.m.) Rogers High vs. Re­joice Chris­tian (Everett, 3 p.m.) Bixby vs. Shiloh Chris­tian (Wal-Mart, 3:30 p.m.) Bishop Kel­ley vs. Val­ley Cen­ter (Everett, 3:30 p.m.) Still­wa­ter vs. Rogers High (Wal-Mart, 4 p.m.) Rus­sel­lville vs. Val­ley Cen­ter (Everett, 4 p.m.) Rogers JV vs. Bixby (Wal-Mart, 4:30 p.m.) Re­joice Chris­tian vs. Shiloh Chris­tian (Everett, 4:30 p.m.) Bishop Kel­ley vs. Shiloh Chris­tian (Wal-Mart, 5 p.m.) Still­wa­ter vs. Bixby (Everett, 5 p.m.)

Rogers High vs. Val­ley Cen­ter (Wal-Mart, 5:30 p.m.) Rogers JV vs. Rus­sel­lville (Everett, 5:30 p.m.)

at FAYETTEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

LR Chris­tian vs. Coweta (Igloo, 1 p.m.) Ben­tonville West vs. Gen­try (Sky­coach, 1 p.m.) Har-Ber JV vs. Fayetteville (Igloo, 1:30 p.m.) Bro­ken Ar­row vs. Gilt­ner (Sky­coach, 1:30 p.m.) Ben­tonville West vs. Bro­ken Ar­row (Igloo, 2 p.m.) Coweta vs. Gilt­ner (Sky­coach, 2 p.m.)

FS North­side vs. Fayetteville (Igloo, 2:30 p.m.) LR Chris­tian vs. Gen­try (Sky­coach, 2:30 p.m.) Ben­tonville West vs. Har-Ber JV (Igloo, 3 p.m.) FS North­side vs. Gilt­ner (Sky­coach, 3 p.m.) LR Chris­tian vs. Fayetteville (Igloo, 3:30 p.m.) Coweta vs. Gen­try (Sky­coach, 3:30 p.m.) Ben­tonville West vs. FS North­side (Igloo, 4 p.m.) Bro­ken Ar­row vs. Gen­try (Sky­coach, 4 p.m.) Har-Ber JV vs. LR Chris­tian (Igloo, 4:30 p.m.) Gilt­ner vs. Fayetteville (Sky­coach, 4:30 p.m.) Coweta vs. Fayetteville (Igloo, 5 p.m.) Ben­tonville West vs. LR Chris­tian (Sky­coach, 5 p.m.) FS North­side vs. Gen­try (Igloo, 5:30 p.m.) Har-Ber JV vs. Bro­ken Ar­row (Sky­coach, 5:30 p.m.)

at SPRING­DALE HIGH SCHOOL

Gib­son South­ern vs. Alma (7Brew, 1 p.m.) Ben­tonville vs. Elkins (McAlis­ters, 1 p.m.)

Rogers Her­itage vs. Spring­dale High (7Brew, 1:30 p.m.) Aurora Chris­tian vs. Mar­ion (McAlis­ters, 1:30 p.m.) Ben­tonville vs. Aurora Chris­tian (7Brew, 2 p.m.)

Alma vs. Mar­ion (McAlis­ters, 2 p.m.)

Owasso vs. Spring­dale High (7Brew, 2:30 p.m.) Gib­son South­ern vs. Elkins (McAlis­ters, 2:30 p.m.) Ben­tonville vs. Rogers Her­itage (7Brew, 3 p.m.) Owasso vs. Mar­ion (McAlis­ters, 3 p.m.)

Gib­son South­ern vs. Spring­dale High (7Brew, 3:30 p.m.) Alma vs. Elkins (McAlis­ters, 3:30 p.m.) Ben­tonville vs. Owasso (7Brew, 4 p.m.)

Aurora Chris­tian vs. Elkins (McAlis­ters, 4 p.m.) Rogers Her­itage vs. Gib­son South­ern (7Brew, 4:30 p.m.) Mar­ion vs. Spring­dale High (McAlis­ters, 4:30 p.m.) Alma vs. Spring­dale High (7Brew, 5 p.m.) Ben­tonville vs. Gib­son South­ern (McAlis­ters, 5 p.m.) Owasso vs. Elkins (7Brew, 5:30 p.m.)

Rogers Her­itage vs. Aurora Chris­tian (McAlis­ters, 5:30 p.m.)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.