WHAT’S SHOW­ING

Call the­aters or check web­sites to con­firm screen­ing times.

Pasatiempo - - MOVING IMAGES -

CCA CINE­MATH­EQUE AND SCREEN­ING ROOM

1050 Old Pe­cos Trail, 505-982-1338, www.ccas­antafe.org

Boy­hood (R) Fri. to Sun. 11:30 a.m., 7:30 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

Ci­ti­zen­four (R) Fri. to Sun. 2:45 p.m. Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Light­ning (NR)

Sun. 2 p.m.

Dy­ing to Know: Ram Dass & Ti­mothy Leary (NR) Fri. and Sat. 2 p.m., 5:15 p.m. Sun. 5:15 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4 p.m.

Match (R) Fri. to Sun. 8:30 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 7:30 p.m.

Song of the Sea (PG) Fri. and Sat. 12 p.m., 4:15 p.m., 6:30 p.m. Sun. 11 a.m., 6:30 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 5:15 p.m.

JEAN COCTEAU CINEMA

418 Mon­tezuma Av­enue, 505-466-5528, www.jean­cocteaucin­ema.com Art of Fly­ing Mon. 7 p.m.

The Foxy Merkins (NR) Fri. 8:40 p.m. Sat. 4:40 p.m., 8:40 p.m. Sun. 4:40 p.m. Tue. to Thurs. 8:40 p.m.

Happy Fam­ily (NR) Thurs. 6:30 p.m. Lost Hori­zon (NR) Fri. 6:40 p.m. Sat. and Sun. 2:40 p.m., 6:40 p.m. Tue. and Wed. 6:40 p.m. Thurs. 3 p.m.

West Side Story (NR) Fri. 3 p.m. Wed. 3 p.m.

RE­GAL DEVAR­GAS

562 N. Guadalupe St., 505-988-2775, www.fan­dango.com

Bird­man (R) Fri. and Sat. 12 p.m., 3:10 p.m., 6 p.m., 9:15 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 12 p.m., 3:10 p.m., 6 p.m.

Cake (R) Fri. and Sat. 3:40 p.m., 9:10 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 3:40 p.m.

The Imi­ta­tion Game (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 9:25 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 6:50 p.m.

A Most Vi­o­lent Year (R) Fri. and Sat. 12:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 9:25 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 12:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m.

Mr. Turner (R) Fri. and Sat. 11:50 a.m., 3 p.m., 6:15 p.m., 9:20 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 11:50 a.m., 3 p.m., 6:15 p.m.

The The­ory of Ev­ery­thing (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 12:45 p.m., 6:05 p.m.

Whiplash (R) Fri. and Sat. 3:20 p.m., 9:20 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 3:20 p.m.

Wild (R) Fri. to Thurs. 12:15 p.m., 6:40 p.m.

RE­GAL STA­DIUM 14

3474 Za­farano Drive, 505-424-6296, www.fan­dango.com

Amer­i­can Sniper (R) Fri. to Sun. 12:30 p.m., 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m., 10:30 p.m.

Black Sea (R) Fri. to Sun. 1:05 p.m., 4:15 p.m., 7:25 p.m., 10:20 p.m.

Black or White (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 1:15 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 10:15 p.m.

The Boy Next Door (R) Fri. to Sun. 12:25 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 5:10 p.m., 7:40 p.m., 10:10 p.m.

The Hob­bit: The Battle of the Five Armies (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 3:50 p.m., 9:50 p.m.

Into the Woods (PG) Fri. to Sun. 1:35 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:35 p.m.

Jupiter As­cend­ing 3D (PG-13) Thurs. 7 p.m.,

10:05 p.m.

Jupiter As­cend­ing (PG-13) Thurs. 10:15 p.m. The Loft (R) Fri. to Sun. 12:30 p.m., 3:05 p.m., 5:35 p.m., 8 p.m., 10:30 p.m. Mort­de­cai (R) Fri. to Sun. 1:10 p.m., 7:15 p.m.

Night at the Mu­seum: Se­cret of the Tomb (PG)

Fri. to Sun. 12 p.m., 10:30 p.m.

Padding­ton (PG) Fri. to Sun. 12:35 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 5:15 p.m., 7:40 p.m., 10 p.m.

Project Al­manac (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 12:05 p.m., 2:40 p.m., 5:10 p.m., 7:45 p.m., 10:25 p.m.

Selma (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 12:40 p.m., 4 p.m., 7:05 p.m., 10 p.m.

Sev­enth Son 3D (PG-13) Thurs. 7:10 p.m., 9:55 p.m. Sev­enth Son (PG-13) Thurs. 9 p.m., 10 p.m. The Sponge Bob Movie: Sponge Out of Wa­ter 3D

(NR) Thurs. 9 p.m., 10:10 p.m.

The Sponge Bob Movie: Sponge Out of Wa­ter (NR) Thurs. 7 p.m., 9:45 p.m.

Strange Magic (PG) Fri. to Sun. 12 p.m., 2:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:35 p.m., 10 p.m.

Taken 3 (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 2:35 p.m., 5:15 p.m., 7:55 p.m., 10:35 p.m.

The Wed­ding Ringer (R) Fri. to Sun. 12:20 p.m., 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 8 p.m., 10:30 p.m.

THE SCREEN

Santa Fe Uni­ver­sity of Art & De­sign, 1600 St. Michael’s Drive, 505-473-6494, www.the­screensf.com

2015 Os­car Nom­i­nated Shorts - An­i­ma­tion (NR) Fri.1:30 p.m., 6 p.m. Sat. 10:30 a.m., 3 p.m., 7:30 p.m. Sun. 10:30 a.m., 3 p.m. Mon. 1:15 p.m., 5:40 p.m. Tue. 3 p.m., 7:30 p.m., Wed. 1:15 p.m., 5:40 p.m. Thur. 3 p.m.

2015 Os­car Nom­i­nated Shorts - Doc­u­men­tary

(NR) Sun. and Thur. 7:30 p.m.

2015 Os­car Nom­i­nated Shorts - Live Ac­tion (NR) Fri. 3:30 p.m., 8 p.m. Sat. 12:30 p.m. 5 p.m. Sun. 12:30 p.m., 5 p.m. Mon. 3:10 p.m., 7:30 p.m. Tue.12:30 p.m. 5 p.m. Wed. 3:10 p.m., 7:30 p.m. Thur. 12:30 p.m., 5 p.m.

MITCHELL DREAM­CATCHER CINEMA (ES­PAÑOLA)

15 N.M. 106 (in­ter­sec­tion with U.S. 84/285), 505-753-0087, www.dream­catcher10.com

Amer­i­can Sniper (R) Fri. 4:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 8 p.m., 10 p.m. Sat. 1:45 p.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 8 p.m., 10 p.m. Sun. 1:45 p.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:15 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 5 p.m., 7:15 p.m.

The Boy Next Door (R) Fri. 4:50 p.m., 7:35 p.m., 9:55 p.m. Sat. 2:30 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:35 p.m., 9:55 p.m. Sun. 2:30 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:35 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4:50 p.m., 7:35 p.m.

The Imi­ta­tion Game (PG-13) Fri. 4:25 p.m., 6:55 p.m., 9:30 p.m. Sat. 1:55 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 6:55 p.m., 9:30 p.m. Sun. 1:55 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 6:55 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4:25 p.m., 6:55 p.m.

The Loft (R) Fri. 4:40 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 9:50 p.m. Sat. 2:15 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 9:50 p.m. Sun. 2:15 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:20 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4:40 p.m., 7:20 p.m.

Mort­de­cai (R) Fri. 4:45 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 9:45 p.m. Sat. 2:10 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 9:45 p.m. Sun. 2:10 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 7:10 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4:45 p.m., 7:10 p.m.

Padding­ton (PG) Fri. 4:35 p.m., 7:05 p.m., 9:40 p.m. Sat. 2:05 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 7:05 p.m., 9:40 p.m. Sun. 2:05 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 7:05 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4:35 p.m., 7:05 p.m.

Project Al­manac (PG-13) Fri. 4:50 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 9:55 p.m. Sat. 2:25 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 9:55 p.m. Sun. 2:25 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:30 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4:50 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Strange Magic (PG) Fri. 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. Sat. and Sun. 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. Taken 3 (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 9:35 p.m.

The Wed­ding Ringer (R) Fri. 4:55 p.m., 7:25 p.m., 9:40 p.m. Sat. 2:20 p.m., 4:55 p.m., 7:25 p.m., 9:40 p.m. Sun. 2:20 p.m., 4:55 p.m., 7:25 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4:55 p.m., 7:25 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.