All-Arkansas Preps soc­cer teams

Siloam Springs Herald Leader - - SPORTS -

All-Arkansas Preps soc­cer teams

Boys

PLAYER OF THE YEAR Joe Pacheco, Jones­boro

COACH OF THE YEAR Steve Peck, Rogers

FIRST TEAM

Alex Balderas, Sr., Rogers

An­drew Bates, Sr., Val­ley View

Jose Cas­tro, Sr., Ben­tonville

Este­ban Fuentes, Sr., Spring­dale Har-Ber Erick Guadron, Sr., Hot Springs

John Thomas Holi­man, Sr. Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian Alan Le­mus, Sr., Ham­burg

Aaron Nor­ton, Sr., Ben­ton

Joe Pacheco, So., Jones­boro

Luis Vil­le­gas, Sr., Dar­danelle

Jesus Zizumbo, Sr., Spring­dale Har-Ber

SEC­OND TEAM

Erol Banue­los, Sr., Rogers

Ben Blocker, Jr., Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian Pe­dro Gar­cia, Sr., Rogers Her­itage Sal­vado Gon­za­lez, Jr., Spring­dale

Juan Me­jia, Jr., Spring­dale Har-Ber We­ston My­ers, Jr., Val­ley View

Jessie Ramirez, Sr., Rogers

Jose Giron Rodolfo, Sr., Lit­tle Rock Hall Austin Shull, Sr., Siloam Springs

Nathan Si­mons, Sr., Jones­boro

Sal­isu Ya­haya, Sr., Jones­boro

FRESH­MAN/SOPHO­MORE TEAM

Gar­rett Bosley, So., Ben­ton

Josh Brant, So., Prairie Grove

Sam Coff­man, Fr., Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian Luke Henry, Fr., Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian Jo­sue Her­nan­dez, So., Hot Springs Ale­jan­dro Lerma, So., De Queen

Scott Light, So., Jones­boro

Cris­tian Lua, So., Mena

Chris­tian Mar­ro­quin, So., Siloam Springs Jose Mar­tinez, So., De Queen Jose Vega, So., Spring­dale

Girls

PLAYER OF THE YEAR Au­drey Maxwell, Siloam Springs COACH OF THE YEAR Todd Eskola, Joe T. Robin­son

FIRST TEAM

Gra­cie Cape, Sr., Fayet­teville

Hadley Dickinson, Sr., Cabot

Tristyn Edgar, Jr., Cabot

Riley Fis­chbacher, Jr., Val­ley View

Lau­ren Har­gus, Sr., Ben­tonville

Grace Huch­ing­son, Sr., Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian Emily Led­ing, Jr., Pu­laski Academy

Au­drey Maxwell, Sr., Siloam Springs

Jes­sica Phelps, Sr., Lit­tle Rock Chris­tian Mekenna Taylor, Jr., Spring­dale Har-Ber

Emma Welch, Sr., Ben­tonville

SEC­OND TEAM Micayla Faught, Sr., Rogers Her­itage Calia Hanus, Sr., Ben­tonville Me­gan Hutto, Jr., Siloam Springs Me­gan LaMen­dola, Jr., Spring­dale Har-Ber Bai­ley Lind­sey, Sr., Fayet­teville Han­nah Grace Marino, Jr., Val­ley View Sa­vana Melton, Jr., North Lit­tle Rock Molly Beth Poe, Jr., Val­ley View Chela Razo, Jr., Spring­dale Vanessa Reynoso, Sr., Spring­dale Har-Ber Mary Treacy, Sr., Rogers FRESH­MAN/SOPHO­MORE TEAM Lexee Cald­well, So., Val­ley View Makayla Camp­bell, So., Har­ri­son Rae­gan Cline, Fr., Val­ley View An­gelina Diaz, Fr., Ben­tonville MacKen­zie Fred­er­icks, Fr., Joe T. Robin­son Mattie Hatcher, So., Pu­laski Academy Lau­ren John­son, So., Cen­tral Arkansas Chris­tian Jorden Mangum, Fr., Mon­ti­cello McKenna Moore, So., Cen­tral Arkansas Chris­tian Brylie Parker, So., Har­ri­son Ge­or­gia Tem­ple­ton, Fr., Fayet­teville

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.