On the air

The News Herald (Willoughby, OH) - - Sports -

AUTO RAC­ING

NASCAR, Camp­ing World Truck Se­ries, Nex­tEra En­ergy Re­sources 250, prac­tice, at Day­tona Beach, Fla.: 11:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1 NASCAR, Camp­ing World Truck Se­ries, Nex­tEra En­ergy Re­sources 250, prac­tice, at Day­tona Beach, Fla.: 2:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1 NASCAR, Camp­ing World Truck Se­ries, Nex­tEra En­ergy Re­sources 250, fi­nal prac­tice, at Day­tona Beach, Fla.: 4:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1 NASCAR, Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, Can-Am Duel 1, at Day­tona Beach, Fla.: 7 p.m., Fox Sports 1 NASCAR, Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, Can-Am Duel 2, at Day­tona Beach, Fla.: 8:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

COL­LEGE BAS­KET­BALL

Cincin­nati at Hous­ton: 7 p.m., CBS Sports Net­work Pur­due at Wis­con­sin: 7 p.m., ESPN Tem­ple at Wi­chita State: 7 p.m., ESPN2 Tulsa at UConn: 7 p.m., ESPNU Ohio State at Penn State: 8 p.m., Big Ten Net­work, WFUNAM 970, WKNR-AM 850 UAB at Louisiana Tech: 9 p.m., CBS Sports Net­work Ari­zona at Ari­zona State: 9 p.m., ESPN Ore­gon at South­ern Cal: 9 p.m., ESPN2 Camp­bell at Rad­ford: 9 p.m., ESPNU Ore­gon State at UCLA: 11 p.m., Fox Sports 1 Saint Mary’s (Cal) at San Fran­cisco: 11 p.m., ESPNU

GOLF

Euro­pean PGA Tour, NBO Oman Open, first round, at Muscat, Oman: 5 a.m., The Golf Chan­nel PGA Tour, Ge­n­e­sis Open, first round, at Los An­ge­les: 2 p.m., The Golf Chan­nel LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Women’s Aus­tralian Open, sec­ond round, at Ade­laide, Aus­tralia: 10 p.m., The Golf Chan­nel

NBA

L.A. Lak­ers at Min­nesota: 9 p.m., TNT

SOC­CER

UEFA Europa League, Round of 32, 1st leg, As­tana vs. Sport­ing CP: 10:50a.m., Fox Sports 2 UEFA Europa League, Round of 32, 1st leg, Oster­sunds FK vs. Arse­nal: 1 p.m., Fox Sports 2 UEFA Europa League, Round of 32, 1st leg, FC Copen­hagen vs. Atletico Madrid: 3 p.m., Fox Sports 2

WIN­TER OLYMPICS

Cross Coun­try, Women’s 10km Gold Medal Fi­nal: 5 a.m., NBC Sports Net­work Men’s Curl­ing, Canada vs. Nor­way: 5 a.m., USA Men’s Ice Hockey, Switzer­land vs. Canada (LIVE): 7:10 a.m., NBC Sports Net­work Men’s Ice Hockey, Czech Repub­lic vs. South Korea (LIVE): 7:10 a.m., USA Luge, Team Re­lay Gold Medal Fi­nal; Speedskating, Men’s 10000m Gold Medal Fi­nal: 9:30 a.m., NBC Sports Net­work Biathlon, Men’s 20km Gold Medal Fi­nal: Noon, NBC Sports Net­work Men’s Curl­ing, United States vs. Italy: 2 p.m., NBC Sports Net­work Cross Coun­try, Women’s 10km Gold Medal Fi­nal; Speedskating. Men’s 10000m Gold Medal Fi­nal: 3 p.m., WKYC Women’s Curl­ing, United States vs. Switzer­land: 5 p.m., CNBC Hockey Game of the Day (re­play): 5 p.m., NBC Sports Net­work Olympic Ice; Fig­ure Skat­ing, Men’s Short Pro­gram (LIVE): 7 p.m., NBC Sports Net­work Fig­ure Skat­ing, Men’s Short Pro­gram (LIVE); Alpine Ski­ing, Men’s Su­per G (LIVE); Snow­board Cross, Women’s Gold Medal Fi­nal (LIVE); Skele­ton, Men’s Gold Medal Fi­nal Runs; Freestyle Ski­ing, Women’s Aeri­als: 8 p.m., WKYC Men’s Ice Hockey, United States vs. Slo­vakia (LIVE): 10 p.m., CNBC Men’s Curl­ing, United States vs. Swe­den; Cross Coun­try, Men’s 15km Gold Medal Fi­nal (LIVE): 11 p.m., NBC Sports Net­work Luge, Team Re­lay Gold Medal Fi­nal; Biathlon, Men’s 20km Gold Medal Fi­nal: 1:05 a.m. (Fri­day), WKYC Men’s Ice Hockey, Olympic Ath­letes from Rus­sia vs. Slove­nia (LIVE): 2:40 a.m. (Fri­day), NBC Sports Net­work

WOMEN’S COL­LEGE BAS­KET­BALL

SIU-Ed­wardsville at UT Martin: 5 p.m., ESPNU Pur­due at Mary­land: 6 p.m., Big Ten Net­work Alabama at Ten­nessee: 6:30 p.m., SEC Net­work Mis­sis­sippi St. at Van­der­bilt : 8:30 p.m., SEC

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.