dean’s list

The Republican Herald - - PHOTO ALBUM/GOOD NEWS -

Penn Tech

The fol­low­ing stu­dents made the spring se­mes­ter dean’s list at Penn­syl­va­nia Col­lege of Technology, Wil­liamsport:

Christie L. Barnes, New Ring­gold, ap­plied health stud­ies: ra­di­og­ra­phy con­cen­tra­tion; Luke J. Blanken­horn, Pine Grove, in­for­ma­tion technology sciences-gam­ing and sim­u­la­tion; Cera

N. Blunk, Schuylkill Haven, physi­cian as­sis­tant; Lorenzo

A. Brasile, New Ring­gold, diesel technology; Brid­get

M. Cal­la­han, Pottsville, culi­nary arts and sys­tems; Laura E. Cholko, Port Car­bon, land­scape/hor­ti­cul­ture technology: plant pro­duc­tion em­pha­sis; James P. David­son, Shenan­doah, elec­tron­ics and com­puter en­gi­neer­ing technology; Kelly A. Ebling, Pottsville, ap­plied health stud­ies; Garrett M. Eichen­berg, Pottsville, res­i­den­tial con­struc­tion technology and man­age­ment: build­ing con­struc­tion technology con­cen­tra­tion; Adam R. Fuhrman, Zion Grove, man­u­fac­tur­ing en­gi­neer­ing technology; Jose

A. Gar­cia, Shenan­doah, elec­tri­cal technology; Genevieve

F. Guz­man, Pottsville, nurs­ing; Wil­liam I. Horn III, Pottsville, weld­ing technology; Emily R. Kahler, Pit­man, graphic de­sign; Shawn

M. Kramer, New Ring­gold, in­for­ma­tion technology: net­work spe­cial­ist con­cen­tra­tion; Hunter C. Madi­son, Tre­mont, pre-nurs­ing; Devin

E. Masser, Val­ley View, weld­ing and fab­ri­ca­tion en­gi­neer­ing technology; Christo­pher

J. Mickey, Min­ersville, weld­ing and fab­ri­ca­tion en­gi­neer­ing technology; Eka­te­rina

A. Molostvova, Pottsville, soft­ware de­vel­op­ment and in­for­ma­tion man­age­ment;

Christo­pher F. Mur­phy,

Pottsville, build­ing au­to­ma­tion technology; Ryan A.

Oswald, Tre­mont, electro­mechan­i­cal main­te­nance technology; Zachary B. Raffa, Pottsville, soft­ware de­vel­op­ment and in­for­ma­tion man­age­ment; Alex A. Schoff­stall, Pottsville, civil en­gi­neer­ing technology; Tessa S. Shutt, Tre­mont, pre-nurs­ing;

Cody L. Sny­der, El­iz­a­bethville, weld­ing and fab­ri­ca­tion en­gi­neer­ing technology;

Molly E. Stein, Pottsville, busi­ness administration: man­age­ment con­cen­tra­tion;

Tyler M. Troup, Pottsville, res­i­den­tial con­struc­tion technology and man­age­ment: build­ing con­struc­tion technology con­cen­tra­tion; Ja­son

C. Wade, Port Car­bon, au­to­mo­tive restora­tion technology; Cole M. Wea­chock, Pottsville, build­ing au­to­ma­tion technology; Dil­lon W.

Wert­man, Auburn, in­for­ma­tion technology sciences-gam­ing and sim­u­la­tion.

Delaware Val­ley

Lo­cal stu­dents who made the spring se­mes­ter dean’s list at Delaware Val­ley Univer­sity, Doylestown, in­clude: Corinne Bricker, Pottsville; Jonah Eck­ert, Ham­burg; Kelli Readinger, Pine Grove; Ali­cia Smith, Ta­maqua.

Fair­leigh Dick­in­son

Eric Swankoski, Coal­dale, a stu­dent at Fair­leigh Dick­in­son Univer­sity’s Florham Cam­pus, Madi­son, New Jersey, made the hon­ors list for the spring se­mes­ter.

The Ci­tadel

Madyson Riegel, Schuylkill Haven, was awarded Gold Stars by The Ci­tadel, Charleston, South Carolina, for earn­ing a grade point ra­tio of 3.7 or higher dur­ing the spring se­mes­ter. Stu­dents who achieve Gold Star recog­ni­tion are also placed on dean’s list.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.