SPORTS ON TV

The Sun News - - Sports -

AUTO RAC­ING

8:55 a.m. ESPNEWS — For­mula One, Heineken Brazil­ian Grand Prix, prac­tice, at Sao Paolo

10:30 a.m. NBCSN — NASCAR, Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, Can-Am 500, prac­tice, at Avon­dale, Ariz.

11:55 a.m. ESPNEWS — For­mula One, Heineken Brazil­ian Grand Prix, qual­i­fy­ing, at Sao Paolo

12:30 p.m. NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfin­ity Se­ries, Whe­len Trusted To Per­form 200, qual­i­fy­ing, at Avon­dale, Ariz.

2 p.m. NBCSN — NASCAR, Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, Can-Am 500, fi­nal prac­tice, at Avon­dale, Ariz.

3:30 p.m. NBC — NASCAR, Xfin­ity Se­ries, Whe­len Trusted To Per­form 200, at Avon­dale, Ariz.

COL­LEGE BAS­KET­BALL

4 p.m. FS2 — Bethune-Cook­man at Mar­quette

FSN — Re­gional cov­er­age, Evansville at Xavier

6 p.m. FS2 — CCSU at Georgetown

7 p.m. FSN — Re­gional cov­er­age, Mi­ami (Ohio) at But­ler

8 p.m. BTN — Ball St. at Pur­due

FS2 — Quin­nip­iac at Vil­lanova

COL­LEGE FOOT­BALL

Noon ABC — Wis­con­sin at Penn State

BTN — Illi­nois at Ne­braska

CBS — Ole Miss at Texas A&M

CBSSN — Lafayette at Army

ESPN — South Carolina at Florida

ESPN2 — Navy at UCF ESPNU — Tulsa at Mem­phis

FOX — Ohio State at Michi­gan State

FS1 — TCU at West Vir­ginia

FSN — Kansas at Kansas St.

SEC — Van­der­bilt at Mis­souri

3:30 p.m. ABC — Ok­la­homa State at Ok­la­homa

BTN — Michi­gan at Rut­gers

CBS — Mis­sis­sippi St. at Alabama

CBSSN — New Mex­ico at Air Force

ESPN — Wash­ing­ton State at Colorado

ESPNU — Vir­ginia Tech at Pitts­burgh

FOX — North­west­ern at Iowa

FS1 — Bay­lor at Iowa State

4 p.m.

ESPNEWS — East Carolina at Tu­lane

7 p.m. CBSSN — Tem­ple at Hous­ton

ESPN — Auburn at Ge­or­gia

ESPN2 — Mi­ami at Ge­or­gia Tech

ESPNU — South Florida at Cincin­nati

7:30 p.m. FOX — Texas at Texas Tech

NBC — Florida St. at Notre Dame

SEC — LSU at Arkansas

8 p.m. ABC — Clem­son at Bos­ton Col­lege

10:30 p.m. ESPN — Cal­i­for­nia at USC

ESPNU — Colorado St. at Ne­vada

ESPN2 — UNLV at San Diego St.

GOLF

1 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour, Mayakoba Golf Clas­sic, third round, at Playa del Car­men, Mex­ico

4 p.m. GOLF — Cham­pi­ons Tour, Charles Sch­wab Cup Cham­pi­onship, third round, at Phoenix

2 a.m. (Sun­day) GOLF — Eu­ro­pean PGA Tour, Ned­bank Golf Chal­lenge, fi­nal round, at Sun City, South Africa

MIXED MAR­TIAL ARTS

8 p.m. FS1 — UFC Fight Night, pre­lims, at Den­ver

10 p.m. FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Ro­driguez, at Den­ver

NBA

8:30 p.m. NBA — Hous­ton at San An­to­nio

SOC­CER

7:30 a.m. NBCSN — Premier League, Cardiff City vs. Brighton & Hove Al­bion

9:30 a.m. FS2 — Bun­desliga, Hof­fen­heim vs. Augs­burg

10 a.m. NBCSN — Premier League, Hud­der­s­field Town vs. West Ham

12:30 p.m. NBC — Premier League, Crys­tal Palace vs. Tot­ten­ham

FS2 — Bun­desliga, Borus­sia Dort­mund vs. Bay­ern Mu­nich

10 p.m. FS2 — Liga MX, Ti­juana vs. Monar­cas More­lia

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.