DEAN’S LISTS

The Times-Tribune - - Local -

Key­stone Col­lege

PRES­I­DENT’S LIST

Car­lie J. Amund­son, Tunkhan­nock; Emily Balon, Dick­son City; Mar­garet Kath­leen Barlow, Meshop­pen; Mon Ba­hadur Bas­net, Scran­ton; Brid­get Benko, Dalton; Kim­berly Boland, North Abing­ton Twp.; Tessa M. Buc­cia­relli, Dalton; Dan­nielle Pearl Cal­las, Friendsville; Don­ald M. Catlett, Fac­to­ryville; Melissa Jeanne David­son, Mon­trose; Re­becca L. Davis, Scran­ton; Vin­cent Michael DeSi­mone, Beach Lake; Esau Gar­cia, Scran­ton; Dar­ren Glass, Dun­more; Kyle Gluck­s­nis, Arch­bald; Ed­ward Julius Go­ralewski, Scran­ton; Shan­non E. Gula, Scran­ton; Robert A. Hallesky, Fac­to­ryville; Meghan L. Honey­ford, Mon­trose; Richard Alexan­der Hooper, Hones­dale; Au­tumn Kel­lam, Starlight; Kristy E. Keller, Tay­lor; John Kran­ick, Jes­sup; Wil­liam E. Ly­cholaj, Fac­to­ryville; Pa­trick Ed­ward McKenna, Me­hoopany; An­drew James Mick­av­icz, Tay­lor; Bethany Ann Mick­av­icz, Tay­lor; Lo­gan Tracy Moon, Springville; Alexan­der M. Ne­braski, Cov­ing­ton Twp.; Kayla Ann Nowakowski, Arch­bald; Dar­shan Pa­tel, Scran­ton; Mitesh J. Pa­tel, Scran­ton; Kar­lee S. Pat­ton, Duryea; Kayla Pethick, Scran­ton; Emily Kathren Sea­man, Pittston Twp.; Ben A. Se­gall, Clarks Green; El­iz­a­beth Ste­fan­ski, Dun­more; Lisa Sullivan, South Abing­ton Twp.; Eric J. Sup­ple, Dick­son City; Don­ald C. Su­race, Car­bon­dale; Jes­sica L. Swabow­icz, Madi­son Twp.; Kather­ine El­iz­a­beth Valen­tine, Union Dale; Ash­ley Wil­son, Dick­son City; and Mitchell Win­ters, Tunkhan­nock.

DEAN’S LIST

Kailash Acharya, Scran­ton; Temi­tope Ade­sanya, Toby­hanna; Danielle S. Asprea, Sho­hola; Caro­line Bartkus, Mon­trose; Chelsie Jo Bartlett, Susque­hanna; Alex W. Bau­man, Clarks Sum­mit; Jenna M. Ben­nett, Susque­hanna; Robert Best, Dun­more; An­gela Bos­sick, Way­mart; Kasey P. Bo­yarsky, Olyphant; Diane Brazdzio­nis, Scran­ton; Kevin Christo­pher Burke, Arch­bald; Chelsea Lynn Cad­walder, Old Forge; Gra­ciela Caste­lan, Scran­ton; John A. Cic­cone, Cov­ing­ton Twp.; Gabrielle Cina, Susque­hanna; Michael Ed­ward Ciprian, Car­bon­dale; Jas­min Eleece Cone, Throop; Tay­lor Con­forti, Scran­ton; Mar­i­ana Cor­rea Costa, Scran­ton; Matthew W. Decker, Ni­chol­son; Ryan Alec Dill, Dalton; Andy Trung Do, Scran­ton; Sarah Mae Dowl­ing, Scran­ton; Kait­lyn Rose Ducey, Scran­ton; Ryan A. Eg­gle­ston, Fac­to­ryville; Bryam Es­cobal, Cov­ing­ton Twp.; Chi­nenyenwa O. Ekeanyanwu, Toby­hanna; Tyler Alexan­der Es­sex, Haw­ley; Delaney Esslinger, Kingsley; Emily Rose Ger­rity, Scran­ton; Austin Gre­gory, Ni­chol­son; Ross M. Haberek, Moosic; Amanda Ellen Har­rie, Tyler Hill; Kris­ten Marie Hlavaty, Jermyn; Shea El­iz­a­beth Hod­der, Hones­dale; Caro­line El­iz­a­beth Hop­kins, North Abing­ton Twp.; Michael Hop­kins, Dalton; Julie May Hu­dock, Fac­to­ryville; Ni­cholas Neil Ivanoff, Scran­ton; Alyssa Danielle Ja­cobs, Susque­hanna; Jamie Lynne Jenk­ins, Green­field Twp.; Tammy Lynn Jensen, Haw­ley; Erin J. John­son, Old Forge; Michael Kar­waski, Scott Twp.; Kather­ine Char­lotte Kempa, Susque­hanna; Laura Mary Kern, Way­mart; Kristi R. Kr­ishak, Springville; Cal­lia Rose Kroll, Moscow; Jor­dan Kucharski, Olyphant; Kas­san­dra Lam­ber­son, Kingsley; Ab­dessamii Leb­daoui, Ni­chol­son; Lind­sey Lock­wood, Mil­ford; Joseph M. Lu­pia, Dun­more; Jes­sica Rachel Mai­etta, Dalton; Christo­pher Marr, Olyphant; Dar­cia C. Ma­son, Kingsley; Dou­glas J. McCarty, Fork­ston Twp.; Ryan C. Mc­Don­ald, Clarks Sum­mit; Alexa S. Meyer, Tyler Hill; Wes­ley A. Murfree, Scran­ton; Kristyn E. Mur­ray, Tunkhan­nock; Kim­berly Ann Nardelli, Eynon; Amanda P. Pa­duch, Lake­wood; Theron Leigh Page, Hall­stead; Nancy Pe­talver, Clarks Sum­mit; Ni­cole Petry, Clarks Sum­mit; Ali­cia A. Pi­etrzykoski, Mon­trose; Ryan Drake Pisaneschi, Scran­ton; Sean Pit­tack, Jermyn; Carissa Joan Prieto, Mata­moras; Austin C. Pringle, Fac­to­ryville; Caitlin R. Pu­cilowski, Dun­more; Shawn N. Reilly, Goulds­boro; Han­nah Marie Rich­ner, Ni­chol­son; Sa­vanna Mae Robin­son, Laflin; Me­lanie Rosato, Scran­ton; Vin­cent D. Russo, Hones­dale; Jes­sica Ann Rzeszewski, Scran­ton; Ha­ley Salak, Way­mart; El­iz­a­beth Marie Sal­lusti, Scran­ton; Sa­man­tha E. Scholz, Mon­trose; Kaylie Shygel­ski, Peckville; Adri­ana Smith, Toby­hanna; An­drew Isaac Sny­der, Scran­ton; Staci L. Sre­bro, Fac­to­ryville; John Mark Stahl, New Mil­ford; Tay­lor Vic­to­ria Tavares, Jef­fer­son Twp.; Pae­ton El­iz­a­beth Up­right, New Mil­ford; Gina M. Was­sell, Scran­ton; Dar­ren James We­ber, Scran­ton; Vic­to­ria Joyce White, Scran­ton; Thomas Wol­cott, Duryea; Courtney A. Woolaver, Old Forge; Calli Ann Wy­deen, Ni­chol­son; Amanda M. Yerke, Cov­ing­ton Twp.; Kristin L. Yorka­nis, Dick­son City; Jolie Rae Youshock, Jes­sup; and Car­ley Rita Zielin­ski, Hones­dale.

HON­ORS LIST

Kristy Lee Ali­noski, Fac­to­ryville; Mo­ham­mad Amiri, Scran­ton; Hunter Reed Bedell, Mon­trose; Troy M. Bun­nell, Clarks Sum­mit; Joshua M. Cara­cappa, Peckville; Dana L. Carey, Me­hoopany; Ni­cholas J. Car­lini, Clarks Sum­mit; Theresa M. Ca­vanaugh, Haw­ley; Ann Marie Cec­coli, Old Forge; Peter J. Cheng, Clarks Sum­mit; Michael J. Cher­mak, Dalton; Meghan Lee Clark, Me­hoopany; Jeremy Michael Cobb, Dun­more; Devin John Con­nolly, Clarks Sum­mit; Wil­liam Wolf DesChenes, Green­town; Alayna El­iz­a­beth Doolit­tle, Mon­trose; Alexan­dra Dunda, Dun­more; Mark Joseph Dur­dach, Hones­dale; Makenna Mar­garet Ellis, Springville; Kara Jean Em­pett, New Mil­ford; Vic­to­ria Marie Eremo, Old Forge; Ryleigh Fitch, Springville; Can­dace Jane Fox, Scran­ton; Jayleen Galeno, Scran­ton; Gabriella Gen­tile, Scran­ton; Jalenna Cather­ine Gibbs, Beach Lake; John Golosky, Dun­more; Ta­mara Gre­gorow­icz, South Abing­ton Twp.; Christina Gre­gory, Clarks Sum­mit; Amanda Rose Grund­man, Dalton; Neil Pa­trick Har­vey, Fac­to­ryville; Joseph E. Jel­lock, Lake Ariel; Alana P. Jer­auld, Mon­trose; Carli Marie Kali­noski, Fac­to­ryville; Melissa A. Kilvi­tis, Scran­ton; Chris­tine Ann Ko­erner, Clarks Sum­mit; Wes­ley James Kurtz, Scott Twp.; Emily Le­vi­son, Way­mart; Raeann Marie Lof­tus, Pittston; Hailee M. Lovell, Scran­ton; Raven A. Ly­don, Simp­son; Mor­gan Malia, Old Forge; Matthew S. Maslousky, Scran­ton; Joshua G. Mat­ule­vich, Ni­chols; Amy R. May, New Mil­ford; Dy­lan G. McCon­nell-Drozdis, Green­field Twp.; Neil Miller, Clarks Sum­mit; Ni­cholas Moore, Fac­to­ryville; Duane A. Nau­gle, Laceyville; Bran­don Parry, South Abing­ton Twp.; Luke James Pet­ti­nato, Car­bon­dale; Sarah Jo Pharr, Tunkhan­nock; Jen­nifer Posaski, Dick­son City; Rachel L. Rein­hart, Susque­hanna; Felic­ity Joy Rud­den, Arch­bald; Anita Louise Sake­vich, Scran­ton; Alexis Diane Schei­deler, Hall­stead; An­tonette Leah Scialpi, Hughestown; Alexan­dra L. Scott, Kingsley; Devinne Scott, Scran­ton; Arielle Se­cool­ish, Clarks Sum­mit; Jamie Smith, Dalton; Olivia J. Strunk, Tunkhan­nock; Courtney Tay­lor Suss­man, Clarks Sum­mit; April Tri­ble, Fac­to­ryville; Dakota Valle, Clarks Sum­mit; Madi­son Ann Wag­ner, Kingsley; Joshua Ray Wal­ters, Tunkhan­nock; Katie A. Warner, Hall­stead; Merrick Thomas Whit­ney, Kingsley; Ash­ley Marie Wil­bur, Fac­to­ryville; Jor­dan M. Wil­liams, Scran­ton; Ami-Lei Con­cetta Yanochik, May­field; and Zachary H. Ze­len­ski, Dun­more.

Univer­sity of the Sci­ences

Kayla Askey, Tafton; Sa­has Chan­dra­giri, Waverly Twp.; Joseph Falbo, Car­bon­dale; Ni­cholas Fer­raro, Scran­ton; Sa­man­tha Frear, Fac­to­ryville; Maria Heaney, Plains Twp.; Trey Hil­lard, Susque­hanna; Rachel Hubal, Thomp­son; Sa­man­tha Kirschner, Goulds­boro; Nathan Kubus, Arch­bald; Elissa Muller, Har­ford; Travis Mur­ray, Hones­dale; Mar­cello Oliv­eri, Car­bon­dale; Sara Radzwilka, Ex­eter; Lind­say Re­gan, Old Forge; Joshua Roberts, Peckville; Ni­cholas Sad­owski, Jef­fer­son Twp.; Ash­ley Shotwell, Tunkhan­nock; Brit­tany Souryavong, Duryea; Melissa Sworin, Thorn­hurst; Brian Tem­sam­rit, Scran­ton; Jessie Wal­ter, Peckville; An­drew Yuhas, Swoy­ersville; and Michael Zac­cheo, Scran­ton.

Fair­leigh Dick­in­son Univer­sity

Kris­ten Matt­son, Goulds­boro; Thomas Puleo, Mil­ford; and Mar­garet Sohns, Tunkhan­nock.

Lim Col­lege

PRES­I­DENT’S LIST

Sa­man­tha L. Giom­betti, Lake Ariel

Col­gate Univer­sity

Daniel Ryan, Scran­ton

Cen­tral Penn Col­lege

Keith Gre­gory, Tunkhan­nock

In­di­ana Univer­sity of Penn­syl­va­nia

LACK­AWANNA COUNTY

Nikkole Alexan­dra Austin, Roar­ing Brook Twp.; Zahra Re­bekah Cepeda, Scran­ton; Sean Pa­trick Cor­co­ran, Clarks Sum­mit; Han­nah Leigh Fornes, Arch­bald; Pa­trick James Kear­ney, Clarks Sum­mit; Stephen Paul McMynne, Dun­more; Leah Ann Na­tushko, Peckville; Heather Janelle Page, Clarks Sum­mit; Ben­jamin Ed­ward Pierce, Dalton; Al­iza Grace Selznick, Clarks Sum­mit; Ju­liana Senyk, Blakely; Do­minique M. Sgobba, Madi­son Twp.; Crys­tal E. Shields, Scran­ton; Brit­tany Ann Spitzer, Spring Brook Twp.; Ni­cole Tro­janow­icz, May­field; and Marissa Louise Yan­nuzzi, South Abing­ton Twp. SUSQUE­HANNA COUNTY

Am­ber L. Bol­lard, Kingsley; Jes­sica H. Bulk­ley, Friendsville; Au­dra M. Everitt, Brack­ney; Olivia Au­tumn Everitt, Brack­ney; Vic­to­ria Lee Ster­ling, Hop Bot­tom; El­iz­a­beth Ade­line Trow­bridge, Meshop­pen; and Kelsey Marie Twin­ing, Thomp­son.

WAYNE COUNTY

Brigit Ann Baum­gart­ner, Lakeville; Michael J. Du­rando, Beach Lake; Kristina Ni­c­hole Kober­lein, Hones­dale; and Shan­non Mau­reen LaPoint, Hones­dale.

WY­OMING COUNTY

Trena Marie Carr, Laceyville; Kady Ni­cole Hodge, Falls; and Ni­cole Navar­rete, Fac­to­ryville.

Catholic Univer­sity of Amer­ica

Abi­gail Schroth, Moosic

Ju­ni­ata Col­lege

El­iz­a­beth He­len Go­dusky, Old Forge

Univer­sity of Delaware

Ja­son Bam­ford, South Abing­ton Twp.; Sarah Beamish, South Abing­ton Twp.; Heidi Becker, Tafton; An­drew Bochnovich, Hones­dale; Kanak Chat­topad­hyay, South Abing­ton Twp.; Mae­gan Coul­ter, Ex­eter; Cameron Crock, Ni­chol­son; Ni­c­hole Lewis, Mon­trose; Jessa Sablan, South Abing­ton Twp.; and Eden Tinkel­man, Green­field Twp.

North Shore Com­mu­nity Col­lege

Yocha­bel An­tunes, Olyphant

Siena Col­lege

Adam Vac­caro, Green­town

Suny Can­ton

Iliri­ana Ber­isha, Lake Ariel; Tyler Mo­raski, Mil­ford.

Schreiner Univer­sity

PRES­I­DENT’S LIST Mon­ica Sea­mon, Scran­ton

El­iz­a­beth­town Col­lege

Sa­man­tha Ben­nici, New Mil­ford; Re­becca Brady, Arch­bald; Kevin El­well, Clarks Sum­mit; Holly Gasper, Eynon; Sarah Hawkins, Pau­pack; Kristie Hoppe, Gree­ley; Me­gan Kane, South Abing­ton Twp.; Tan­ner Si­mon, Hones­dale; Melissa Spencer, South Abing­ton Twp.; and Alyssa Vielee, South Abing­ton Twp.

Bob Jones Univer­sity

PRES­I­DENT’S LIST Kylea Clark, Lake Ariel; Sarah Lon­gacre, Hall­stead; and Ben­jamin Pet­tyjohn, Mon­trose.

Em­manuel Col­lege

Salvester Zarzana, Haw­ley

Univer­sity of Hart­ford

Collin Fer­gu­son, Jes­sup; Leah Sch­weighofer, Hones­dale; and Ben­jamin Yus­cav­age, Luzerne.

Western New Eng­land Univer­sity

Meghan Gil­hool, Mon­trose

Tem­ple Univer­sity

Erin E. Kran­ick, Jes­sup

Univer­sity of New Hampshire

Me­gan Cooper, Mata­moras

Al­bright Col­lege

An­thony Bar­tok, Mon­trose; Steven Gosch, Sho­hola; Emma Musto, Clarks Sum­mit; and Shan­non O’Mal­ley, Fac­to­ryville.

Becker Col­lege

Bri­anna Far­ber, Car­bon­dale; Ju­lia Howe, Haw­ley; and Michael Werbin, West Pittston.

Marist Col­lege

Alyssa LaFave, New­found­land

Delaware Val­ley Univer­sity

Jacquelyn Bil­lard, Hones­dale; Taryn Matti, Dalton; Han­nah Robin­son, Lake Ariel; and Dorothy Woods, Hones­dale.

Johns Hop­kins Univer­sity

Justin Decker, Roar­ing Brook Twp.

Univer­sity of Rhode Is­land

Sal­va­tore Michael Bul­zoni, Clarks Sum­mit; An­gela Ruth Stahl, Fac­to­ryville; Austin M. Shis­sion, Wy­oming; and Chaslyn Fac­ciponti, Wy­oming.

Univer­sity 0f Al­bany

Gina Pet­ti­nato, Old Forge; and Anas­ta­sia Vig­i­lante, Mil­ford.

St. Lawrence Univer­sity

Natalie B. Meagher, Susque­hanna; and Grace M. Wet­zel, Fac­to­ryville.

Ge­or­gia In­sti­tute of Tech­nol­ogy

Justin Gensel, Moscow

Univer­sity of Alabama

Mia M. Non­nen­berg, Scran­ton

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.