APRIL

Washington County Enterprise-Leader - - SPORTS -

Prep Base­ball 1: Lin­coln at Elkins, 5 p.m. 2: Dierks at Farm­ing­ton, TBA; Farm­ing­ton at Westville, Okla., 10 a.m.

4: Berryville at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.; Prairie Grove at Shiloh Chris­tian, 4:30 p.m.

5: Grove, Okla., at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.; Farm­ing­ton at Clarksville (DH), 4/6:30 p.m.

7: Lin­coln at Huntsville, 5 p.m.; Pea Ridge at Prairie Grove, 5 p.m.

8: Farm­ing­ton at FS North­side, 5 p.m.

9: Prairie Grove at Collinsville, Okla., 11 a.m.

11: Ozark at Farm­ing­ton, 5 p.m.; Shiloh Chris­tian at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.; Prairie Grove at Gen­try, 5 p.m.

12: Mor­ril­ton at Farm­ing­ton (DH), 4:30/7 p.m.

15: Elkins at Farm­ing­ton, 5 p.m.

14: Lin­coln at Gen­try, 5 p.m.; Berryville at Prairie Grove, 5 p.m.

15: Oaks-Mis­sion, Okla., at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.; Prairie Grove at FS North­side, 5 p.m.

18: Prairie Grove at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.

21: Prov­i­dence Academy at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.; Farm­ing­ton at Siloam Springs, 5 p.m.

22: Ozark at Prairie Grove, 5 p.m.

23: Prairie Grove at Vian, Okla., 1 p.m.

25: Lin­coln at West Fork, 4:30 p.m.; Farm­ing­ton at Prairie Grove, 5 p.m.

26: Farm­ing­ton at Maumelle (DH), 4:30/7 p.m.

Prep Soft­ball 1: Farm­ing­ton at Con­way Tour­na­ment, TBA; Spring­dale at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.; Prairie Grove at Har­ri­son, 4 p.m.

2: Farm­ing­ton at Con­way Tour­na­ment, TBA

4: Prairie Grove at Farm­ing­ton, 5 p.m.; Berryville at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.

5: Farm­ing­ton at Clarksville (DH), 4:30/6 p.m.; Green­land at Prairie Grove, 4:30 p.m.

7: Pea Ridge at Prairie Grove, TBA

8: Farm­ing­ton at Gravette, 5 p.m.; West Fork at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.

9: Val­ley Springs at Prairie Grove (Pink Out Clas­sic), 3 p.m.

11: Elkins at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.; Prairie Grove at Gen­try, 5 p.m.

12: Mor­ril­ton at Farm­ing­ton (DH), 4:30 p.m.

14: Gravette at Farm­ing­ton, 5 p.m.; Lin­coln at Gen­try, 5 p.m.; Berryville at Prairie Grove, 5 p.m.

15: Prairie Grove at Elkins, 4:30 p.m.

18: Prairie Grove at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.

19: Vilo­nia at Farm­ing­ton (DH), 4 p.m.; Green­land at Lin­coln, 5 p.m.; Charleston at Prairie Grove, 4:30 p.m.

21: Lin­coln at Gravette, 5 p.m.

22: Fayet­teville at Farm­ing­ton, 5 p.m.; Mag­a­zine at Prairie Grove, 5 p.m.

25: Fayet­teville at Prairie Grove, 5 p.m.

26: Farm­ing­ton at Maumelle (DH), 4 p.m.

Prep Soc­cer 1: Green For­est at Prairie Grove, 7 p.m.

5: Huntsville at Prairie Grove, 7 p.m.

8: Dar­danelle at Prairie Grove, 7 p.m.

12: Bergman at Prairie Grove, 5 p.m.

14: Prairie Grove at Berryville, 7 p.m.

19: Danville at Prairie Grove, 7 p.m.

21: Eureka Springs at Prairie Grove, 7 p.m.

26: Prairie Grove at Su­bi­aco Academy, 5:30 p.m.

29: Prairie Grove at Huntsville, 7 p.m.

Prep Track 7: Pea Ridge Black­hawk Re­lays

15: Gen­try Pi­o­neer HS Re­lays

26: 4A-1 Con­fer­ence Meet at Gravette COACHES: PLEASE EMAIL SCHED­ULES, CHANGES AND CORRECTIONS TO MIKE CAP­SHAW AT MCAPSHAW@ NWADG.COM.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.