HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS SCHED­ULE

Woonsocket Call - - Sports -

THURS­DAY BOYS

Bas­ket­ball 6 p. m., Don­ald­son- Lynch Tour­na­ment, Cen­tral Falls vs. St. Raphael (at Boys & Girls Club of Paw­tucket) 7 p. m. Lin­coln at Woonsocket, Bar­ring­ton Chris­tian Acadmy at Black­ston Val­ley Prep 7: 45 p. m., Don­ald­son- Lynch Tour­na­ment, Tol­man vs. Shea (at Boys & Girls Club of Paw­tucket)

GIRLS

Bas­ket­ball 2:15 P.M. Block Is­land at Bur­ril­lville 5 p.m. Davies Tech and Black­ston Val­ley Prep 7 p.m. Mt. Pleas­ant at Cen­tral Falls, Woonsocket at Cum­ber­land, Lin­coln at St. Raphael, Tol­man at North Prov­i­dence

FRI­DAY BOYS

Bas­ket­ball 7 p.m. Prout at Bur­ril­lville, Mount St. Charles at Cum­ber­land, Cen­tral Falls at Rogers, West War­wick at North Smith­field

Hockey 7 p.m. North Smith­field vs. Pon­a­ganset (at Levy Rink) 7:30 p.m. PCD/St. Raphael/Wheeler co-op at Toll Gate 9 p.m. Moses Brown at Mount St. Charles, East Green­wich vs. Lin­coln/East Prov­i­dence co-op (at Smith­field Mu­nic­i­pal Rink)

GIRLS

Bas­ket­ball 6 p. m. Don­ald­son- Lynch Tour­na­ment, Shea vs. Tol­man (at Boys & Girls Club of Paw­tucket) 7: 45 p. m. Don­ald­son- Lynch Tour­na­ment, Cen­tral Falls vs. St. Raphael (at Boys & Girls Club of Paw­tucket) Hockey 7:15 p.m. Bur­ril­lville/Bay View co-op at Mount St. Charles/Cum­ber­land

CO-ED

Swim­ming 4 p.m. Mount St. Charles, Lin­coln, Bay View at Cum­ber­land

SATUR­DAY BOYS

Bas­ket­ball 1 p.m. St. An­drew’s at Black­ston Val­ley Prep 2:30 p.m. Don­ald­son-Lynch Tour­na­ment third-place game, TBA vs. TBA (at Boys & Girls Club of Paw­tucket) 6 p.m. Don­ald­son-Lynch Tour­na­ment ti­tle game, TBA vs. TBA (at Boys & Girls Club of Paw­tucket)

Hockey 7:15 p.m. John­ston/North Prov­i­dence co-op at Woonsocket/Sc­i­t­u­ate co-op 7:30 p.m. Cum­ber­land vs. Bishop Hen­dricken (at Thayer Arena), North Smith­field vs. Coven­try (at Benny Magiera Rink) 7:50 p.m. Bar­ring­ton vs. PCD/St. Raphae/Wheeler co-op (at Den­nis Lynch Arena) 9 p.m. Bur­ril­lville at Mount St. Charles

Wrestling 9 a.m. Cen­tral Falls, Lin­coln at Sharon Lom­bardo In­vi­ta­tional (at Mt. Hope) 10 a.m. TBA at Cum­ber­land

GIRLS

Bas­ket­ball 12:25 p.m. North Smith­field at Block Is­land 1 p.m. Bur­ril­lville at Pon­a­ganset

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.