DEL­E­GATES IN THE FRAME

Australasian Timber - - FRAME -

1. Vo­jtech He­likar (Czech Trader) and Mi­los

Slavic (No­vatop).

2. Sharon Gib­son and Sandy Kam (La­trobe City

Coun­cil).

3. Ni­cholas Boey and Ali Habibi (Northrop

En­gi­neer­ing) and Kith de Silva (Wes­beam).

4. Hart­ley Hig­gins (Pub­lisher, Ryan Me­dia) Jack Bowen (Bowens - Builders’ Choice) and Jim Bow­den (Bris­bane-based forestry and tim­ber jour­nal­ist and newly-ap­pointed Sec­re­tary of the Gottstein Trust).

5. Paolo Lavisci (PNGFP Build­ing Sys­tems) and Daniel Moroder (Struc­tural En­gi­neer, Pre­stressed Tim­ber Lim­ited, NZ).

6. Eileen New­bury (Mar­ket­ing and Com­mu­ni­ca­tions Man­ager, FWPA), Nick Hew­son (AEC) and David Simp­son.

7. James Gour­ley and Andrew Nu­nan (Drouin

West Tim­ber & Truss).

8. An­thony An­tonino (Smart Frame).

9. Max Al­banese (Meyer Tim­ber).

10. Robert Ar­mour (FrameQuip) and Peter Rose

(Ac­tive Fas­ten­ers).

11. Rob de Brin­cat (Tilling SmartStruct) and Sam

Les­lie (XLam).

12. Chris Philpot (Planet Ark).

13. Sylvia Pug­naloni (Gen­eral Man­ager Aus­trala­sia and South-East Asia, Rotho Blaas).

14. Phil Lad­son (Multi­nail Aus­tralia).

15. Ste­fano Mus­coloni (Tech­ni­cal Sales­man and

Field En­gi­neer, Rotho Blaas).

16. Ti­mothy Goodall and Kym Ea­gle­son

(War­rnam­bool Tim­ber In­dus­tries).

17. Dun­can Bourke (Tim­ber De­sign & Fabri­ca­tion

Man­ager, Tim­ber Imag­i­neer­ing).

18. James Fitz­patrick (Man­ag­ing Part­ner + Head of De­sign, Fitz­patrick + Part­ners, Ar­chi­tects) and Marc Howe (Source­able).

19. Thomas Lill (Direc­tor In­ter­na­tional Sales, BeA.

-- Ac­tive Fas­ten­ers).

20. Ed­wina Goodall (Direc­tor, ED Quick De­sign

Sys­tems).

21. Kosta Kam­be­los (K&G Prop­er­ties).

22. Terry Par­sons (Braford In­dus­tries).

23. Erkki Va­likan­gas (head of Over­seas Busi­ness

De­vel­op­ment, StoraEnso).

24. Michael Webb (Webb Con­sult) and Will James

(Ge­orge Fethers & Co Trad­ing).

25. Andrew Lewis (Jag Tim­ber).

26. Ste­fan Mar­quart (Aus­tralian Fram­ing

Au­to­ma­tion) and Jamie Strong (Strong­build).

27. Peter Car­ruthers and Steve Koch (Arch Wood

Pro­tec­tion).

28. El­liot Goblet [Jack Levi] (the man with pos­si­bly the dri­est and quirki­est comedy in Aus­tralia) and Frame Con­fer­ence Direc­tor Kevin Ezard dur­ing a “quiet” mo­ment at the con­fer­ence. One of El­liot’s gems ... “I went to a restau­rant and there was a sign that said ‘We take all cards’ so I gave them a sym­pa­thy card with the words ‘sorry I left my wal­let at home’”.

29. Robin Jack (Direc­tor, XLam), Lau­rie Martin

(Gen­eral Man­ager, AUSTim­ber Events).

30. Philip Lad­son (Multi­nail Aus­tralia), Mark Smiles (MiTek) and Wendy Boyd (Multi­nail Aus­tralia).

31. Ella Ben­nett (Pryda), Ker­sten Gen­tle

(Ex­ec­u­tive Of­fi­cer, FTMA Aus­tralia).

32. Trevor Innes (Tim­ber­link) and Ge­off Stringer

(Hyne Tim­ber).

10

17

6

4

2

5

3

1

12

8

15

7

13

9

11

14

16

18

20

19

24

30

32

31

29

28

26

22

23

27

25

21

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.