COUN­TRY WEEK SOC­CER

South Western Times - - Sport -

2018 Smarter Than Smok­ing Coun­try Week – Coun­try Coastal Ju­nior Soc­cer As­so­ci­a­tion.

Un­der-11 Boys (Je­d­i­nak di­vi­sion) lost to Al­bany 3-0, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 6-1, de­feated Gold­fields 1-0, lost to LNJSA 3-1, de­feated Kar­ratha 4-2, drew with LNJSA 0-0, drew with Kar­ratha 1-1, lost to Gold­fields 5-3. (3rd v 4th play­off) lost to Kar­ratha 6-2.

Un­der-12 Girls (Fo­ord di­vi­sion) lost to Al­bany 1-0, drew with LNJSA 0-0, lost to LNJSA 2-0, de­feated Al­bany 1-0, lost to LNJSA 1-0, drew with Al­bany 0-0, de­feated Al­bany 1-0, lost to LNJSA 5-0.

Un­der-13 Boys (Mil­li­gan di­vi­sion) de­feated Al­bany 4-0, de­feated Gold­fields 3-1, de­feated Kar­ratha 4-0, de­feated Gold­fields 2-1, lost to LNJSA 2-0, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 6-0, de­feated Kar­ratha 2-0, drew with LNJSA 0-0. (Fi­nal) de­feated LNJSA 2-0.

Un­der-14 Girls (Kerr di­vi­sion) lost to Al­bany 2-0, de­feated Kar­ratha 10-1, de­feated Gold­fields 7-0, de­feated LNJSA 2-1, drew with LNJSA 2-2, lost to Al­bany 2-1, de­feated Gold­fields 15-0, de­feated Kar­ratha 1-0. (Fi­nal) de­feated Al­bany 1-0.

Un­der-15 Boys (Kruse di­vi­sion) de­feated NJSA 9-1, de­feated Broome 3-0, de­feated Gold­fields 5-0, de­feated Esper­ance 4-2, de­feated CCJSA 2-0, drew with Peel 0-0, drew with Al­bany 1-1, lost to Gold­fields 5-0. (3rd v 4th play­off) de­feated Al­bany 2-0.

Un­der-15 Boys (Ris­don di­vi­sion) lost to Ger­ald­ton 1-0, lost to Al­bany 6-0, drew with LNJSA 1-1, lost to Gold­fields 2-1, drew with Ger­ald­ton 2-2, lost to Al­bany 6-0, drew with LNJSA 2-2, de­feated Gold­fields 5-0.

Un­der-17 Boys (Sains­bury di­vi­sion) de­feated Broome 2-1, de­feated Esper­ance 2-1, drew with Gold­fields 0-0, lost to Al­bany 4-2, de­feated Kar­ratha 1-0, drew with Broome 1-1, lost to LNJSA 3-0, drew with Esper­ance 1-1, lost to Gold­fields 2-0.

Un­der-17 Girls (McCal­lum di­vi­sion) drew with Al­bany 0-0, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 3-1, drew with Gold­fields 1-1, drew with LNJSA 1-1, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 1-0, lost to Al­bany 4-0, drew with Gold­fields 2-2, lost to LNJSA 1-0. (3rd v 4th play­off) lost to LNJSA 1-0.

Leeuwin Nat­u­ral­iste Ju­nior Soc­cer As­so­ci­a­tion

Un­der-11 Boys: (Cahill di­vi­sion) lost to Hed­land 1-0, de­feated Carnar­von 4-0, de­feated NJSA 3-2, drew with Peel 3-3, lost to NJSA 2-1, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 7-2, de­feated Al­bany 2-0, de­feated Esper­ance 2-1; (3rd v 4th play­off) lost to Hed­land 2-1.

Un­der-11 Boys (Je­d­i­nak di­vi­sion) drew with Kar­ratha 0-0, de­feated Gold­fields 2-0, de­feated Gold­fields 3-0, de­feated CCJSA 3-1, drew with CCJSA 0-0, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 3-1, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 1-0, de­feated Al­bany 4-1; (fi­nal) de­feated Al­bany 2-1.

Un­der-12 Girls (Fo­ord di­vi­sion) drew with Al­bany 0-0, drew with CCJSA 0-0, lost to Al­bany 2-1, de­feated CCJSA 2-0, de­feated CCJSA 1-0, de­feated Al­bany 2-0. de­feated CCJSA 5-0. (Fi­nal) de­feated Al­bany 2-1.

Un­der-13 Boys (Mil­li­gan di­vi­sion) de­feated Kar­ratha 4-1, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 8-0. de­feated Ger­ald­ton 4-1, de­feated Al­bany 2-0, de­feated CCJSA 2-0, drew with Al­bany 0-0, drew with Gold­fields 3-3, drew with CCJSA 0-0, (Fi­nal) lost to CCJSA 2-0.

Un­der-13 Boys (Mooy di­vi­sion) de­feated Kar­ratha 4-2. lost to NJSA 2-1, drew with Hed­land 0-0, de­feated Gold­fields 3-1, de­feated Esper­ance 3-1, de­feated Peel 3-0, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 1-0, de­feated Al­bany 2-0. (Fi­nal) lost to NJSA 2-1.

Un­der-14 Girls (Kerr di­vi­sion) de­feated Gold­fields 8-0, de­feated Al­bany 2-0, lost to CCJSA 2-1, de­feated Kar­ratha 4-1, drew with CCJSA 2-2, de­feated Gold­fields 5-0, de­feated Kar­ratha 2-1, de­feated Al­bany 1-0. (3rd v 4th play­off) de­feated Kar­ratha 3-0.

Un­der-15 Boys (Kruse di­vi­sion) de­feated NJSA 9-1, de­feated Broome 3-0, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 5-0, de­feated Esper­ance 4-2, de­feated CCJSA 2-0, drew with Peel 0-0, drew with Al­bany 1-1, de­feated Gold­fields 5-0. (3rd v 4th play­off) de­feated Al­bany 2-0.

Un­der-15 Boys (Ris­don di­vi­sion) de­feated Al­bany 5-2, de­feated Gold­fields 2-0, drew with CCJSA 1-1, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 3-0, de­feated Al­bany 3-1, drew with Gold­fields 2-2, drew with CCJSA 2-2, lost to Ger­ald­ton 2-1. (3rd v 4th play­off) de­feated Ger­ald­ton 3-1.

Un­der-17 Boys (Sains­bury di­vi­sion) de­feated Al­bany 3-1, de­feated Kar­ratha 1-0, de­feated Kar­ratha 2-0, de­feated Gold­fields 1-0, de­feated Esper­ance 1-0, lost to Al­bany 4-2, de­feated CCJSA 3-0, de­feated Broome 5-1. (Fi­nal) de­feated Al­bany 2-1.

Un­der-17 Girls (McCal­lum di­vi­sion) de­feated Al­bany 1-0, de­feated Gold­fields 1-0, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 3-1, drew with CCJSA 1-1, lost to Al­bany 1-0, de­feated Gold­fields 3-1, de­feated CCJSA 1-0, de­feated Ger­ald­ton 2-1. (3rd v 4th play­off) de­feated CCJSA 1-0.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.