TRL 2019 FIXTURES
RD 1 - March 23/24
Saturday: Valleys vs Brothers, Warwick vs Wattles, Pittsworth vs Dalby
Sunday: Goondiwindi vs Gatton, Souths vs Oakey
Bye: Highfields
RD 2 - March 30/31
Saturday: Wattles vs Highfields, Pittsworth vs Gatton, Brothers vs Souths
Sunday: Dalby vs Warwick, Oakey vs Goondiwindi Bye: Valleys
RD 3 - April 6/7
Saturday: Highfields vs Gatton, Warwick vs Oakey, Souths vs Wattles
Sunday: Valleys vs Dalby, Pittsworth vs Brothers
Bye: Goondiwindi
RD 4 - April 13/14
Saturday: Oakey vs Valleys, Brothers vs Highfields, Gatton vs Souths
Sunday: Dalby vs Goondiwindi, Wattles vs Pittsworth Bye: Warwick
Easter break April 20/21
RD 5 - April 25/27/28
Thursday: Pittsworth vs Oakey, Gatton vs Warwick Saturday: Highfields vs Dalby, Goondiwindi vs Brothers Sunday: Valleys vs Wattles Bye: Souths
47th Battalion May 4/5
RD 6 - May 11/12
Saturday: Goondiwindi vs Warwick, Wattles vs Dalby
Sunday: Gatton vs Oakey, Valleys vs Souths, Highfields vs Pittsworth
Bye: Brothers
RD 7 - May 18/19
Saturday: Oakey vs Highfields, Dalby vs Souths Sunday: Wattles vs Goondiwindi, Brothers vs Warwick, Gatton vs Valleys
Bye: Pittsworth
RD 8 - May 25/26
Saturday: Souths vs Goondiwindi, Highfields vs Valleys
Sunday: Dalby vs Brothers, Gatton vs Wattles, Warwick vs Pittsworth
Bye: Oakey
RD 9 - June 1/2
Saturday: Valleys vs Goondiwindi, Oakey vs Dalby
Sunday: Pittsworth vs Souths, Warwick vs Highfields, Brothers vs Wattles
Bye: Gatton
RD 10 - June 8/9
Saturday: Souths vs Warwick, Dalby vs Gatton Sunday: Valleys vs Pittsworth, Goondiwindi vs Highfields, Oakey vs Brothers
Bye: Wattles
RD 11 - June 15/16
Saturday: Warwick vs Valleys, Pittsworth vs Goondiwindi
Sunday: Wattles vs Oakey, Brothers vs Gatton, Highfields vs Souths
Bye: Dalby
Madsen Rasmussen Trophy final June 23
RD 12 - June 29/30
Saturday: Brothers vs Valleys, Gatton vs Goondiwindi, Dalby vs Pittsworth
Sunday: Oakey vs Souths, Wattles vs Warwick
Bye: Highfields
RD 13 - July 6/7
Saturday: Highfields vs Wattles, Gatton vs Pittsworth, Souths vs Brothers
Sunday: Warwick vs Dalby, Goondiwindi vs Oakey Bye: Valleys
RD 14 - July 13/14
Saturday: Oakey vs Warwick, Brothers vs Pittsworth, Wattles vs Souths
Sunday: Dalby vs Valleys, Gatton vs Highfields
Bye: Goondiwindi
RD 15 - July 20/21
Saturday: Goondiwindi vs Valleys, Pittsworth vs Highfields Sunday: Souths vs Warwick Bye: Wattles, Dalby, Gatton, Oakey, Brothers
RD 16 - July 27/28
Saturday: Valleys vs Oakey, Pittsworth vs Wattles Sunday: Goondiwindi vs Dalby, Souths vs Gatton, Highfields vs Brothers Bye: Warwick
RD 17 - August 3/4
Saturday: Wattles vs Valleys, Dalby vs Highfields
Sunday: Warwick vs Gatton, Oakey vs Pittsworth, Brothers vs Goondiwindi
Bye: Souths
RD 18 - August 10/11
Saturday: Warwick vs Brothers, Goondiwindi vs Wattles Sunday: Souths vs Dalby, Valleys vs Gatton, Highfields vs Oakey
Bye: Pittsworth
FINALS
Major and minor semi finals August 17/18 and 24/25 Preliminary finals - September 1 Grand final - September 8