DAY ONE RESULTS
GOLD COAST ATHLETES IN THE SPRINT COMPETITION
■ Jenny Alcorn F 55-59 (Surfers Paradise Tri Club) ........ 1:12:28
■ Sam Beh F 40-44 (Team TRex) ............................... 1:13:09
■ Peter Bennett M 75-79 (Surfers Paradise) ......... 1:32:02
■ Paul Box M 50-54 (Surfers Paradise) ...................... 1:08:20
■ Alli Cooke F 45-49 (Tamborine Mt) ............. 1:06:13
■ Susan Dwyer F 60-64 (Team T-Rex) ............................ 1:38:51
■ Natasha Engel F 30-34 (Team T-Rex) ................ 1:15:09
■ Matt Fitzgerald M 30-34 (Team T-Rex) ................ 1:02:37
■ Catherine Freeman F 25-29 (Team T-Rex) ................. 1:14:47
■ Marion Hermitage F 55-59 (Tamborine Mt) ............. 1:15:09
■ Phillip Hermitage M 60-64 (Tamborine Mt) ............. 1:15:05
■ Nerida Higgins F 40-44 (Team T-Rex) ................. 1:15:56
■ Allison Jones F 55-59 (Team T Rex) ............................ 1:25:47
■ Kye Kanemura M 16-19 (Team T-Rex) ................ 1:08:23
■ Margaret Kyle F 60-64 (Team T-Rex) ................. 1:27:16
■ Taryn Lester F 40-44 (Gold Coast Tri Squad) ........... 1:07:06
■ Michael Malouf M 25-29 (Surfers Paradise) ......... 1:06:25
■ Eugine Martinz F 50-54 (Team T-Rex) ................. 1:16:56
■ Ken Mclean M 75-79 (Tambourine Mt) ............ 1:43:11
■ Stewart Mealy M 60-64 (Team T-Rex) ................ 1:20:58
■ James Norman-Hicks M 40-44 (Surfers) ............ 1:05:20
■ Lauren O’Connor F 30-34 (Team T-Rex) ................ 1:27:26
■ Troy Ruston M 25-29 (Tambourine Mt) .......... 1:00:17
■ Wayne Simmons M 50-54 (Surfers Paradise) ........ 1:06:45
■ Belinda Simmons F 50-54 (Surfers Paradise) ......... 1:16:04
■ Warwick Sinclair M 50-54 (Surfers Paradise) .......... 1:06:11
■ Jack Smith M 25-29 (Team T-Rex) ........................... 1:06:58
■ Carmen Teiniker F 16-19 (Surfers Paradise) ........... 1:11:01
■ Teresa Theaker F 40-44 (Team T-Rex) ................. 1:18:26
■ Robert Timms M 60-64 (Team T-Rex) ................. 1:16:34
■ Belinda Vardy F 50-54 (Gold Coast Tri Squad) ............. 1:21:13
■ Ben Walters M 40-44 (Surfers Paradise) ........ 1:04:06
■ Keely Whittaker F 16-19 (Team T-Rex) .................. 1:11:55
■ Kerry Wylde M 50-54 (Surfers Paradise) .......... 1:12:36
■ Tracey Zammit F 45-49 (Surfers Paradise) ........... 1:11:23