Wed­nes­day

Tweed Daily News - - PULSE | ENTERTAINER -

■ Club Banora – Rob Keith 5pm

■ Twin Towns Ser­vices Club – Tommy Mem­phis 12.30pm; The Dukes of Earl 4pm; The Wan­der­ers 7.30pm

WHAT’S ON

Thurs­day

■ Burleigh Bears Leagues Club – Mike Winkworth 5.30pm

■ Club Banora – So­cial New Vogue Danc­ing with Kim­ber­ley Davis 6pm

■ Mur­willum­bah Ser­vices Club – Phil Guest 6pm

■ Tweed Heads Bowls Club – David Lee 11am; Swiz­zle 6.30pm

■ Twin Towns Ser­vices Club – Patti Bond So­cial New Vogue Danc­ing 2pm; Made In Aus­tralia 7pm

Fri­day

■ Burleigh Bears Leagues Club – Zookeep­ers 6.15pm

■ Cabarita Beach Sports Club – Rhoades and New 7.30pm

■ Club Banora – Rus­sell Sprout 3pm; The Bankxy and Cummo Show 7pm

■ Cur­rumbin RSL – Raku @ Deck Acous­tics 5pm; Luke Ben­nett @ Main Bar 7pm

■ Ho­tel Brunswick – Dan Han­naford Duo 7pm

■ Kingscliff Beach Ho­tel – The Retronomes 7pm

■ Mur­willum­bah Ho­tel Haven Bar – Court and Spark Duo 7pm

■ Mur­willum­bah Ser­vices Club – Fire N Ice 7.30pm

■ Riverview Ho­tel – Ja­son Kafoa 8pm

■ South Tweed Sports Club – Cus­tom­line 7pm

■ Tweed Heads Bowls Club –

Dave Gray 11am; Glasve­gas 7.30pm

■ Twin Towns Ser­vices Club – Danielle Goul­let Presents Luella Widt 2pm; Glass Roots 4.30pm; Made In Aus­tralia 9pm

Satur­day

■ Burleigh Bears Leagues Club – Gemini 6pm

■ Cabarita Beach Sports Club – Jock Barnes Duo 7.30pm

■ Club Banora – The Dee­jays 8pm

■ Cur­rumbin RSL – Sarah Archer @ Deck Acous­tics 4pm Res­ur­rec­tion Funk @ Satur­day Ses­sions 7pm

■ Ho­tel Brunswick – Pink Zinc 8pm

■ Kingscliff Beach Ho­tel – Nicks the Sound of Ste­vie 7pm

■ Mur­willum­bah Ho­tel Haven Bar – Oliver Twohill 7.30pm

■ Mur­willum­bah Ser­vices Club – Chris Cook 6pm

■ Sheoak Shack – Skyeater 2pm; Fin­gal and the Cu­riosi­ties of Es­sex 7pm

■ South Tweed Sports Club – Neil Di­a­mond Su­per Hits 8pm

■ Tweed Heads Bowls Club – Tommy Mem­phis 7.30pm

■ Twin Towns Ser­vices Club – SAT Raff with Macca 1.30pm; Street Café 4.30pm; Made In Aus­tralia 9pm

Sun­day

■ Burleigh Bears Leagues Club – Craig Tay­lor 2.30pm ■ Club Banora – Danielle Goul­let presents: Sun­day Show­time 11am; Paul Mulqueen 5pm

■ Cur­rumbin RSL – Jack­son James Smith 12pm; Chris Palmer @ Deck Acous­tics 4pm

■ Ho­tel Brunswick – Round Moun­tain Girls 3pm

■ Kingscliff Beach Ho­tel – Dan Clark Band 3pm

■ Mur­willum­bah Ho­tel Haven Bar – Haven Bar Jam Ses­sions hosted by Brett Healy 1-4pm

■ Riverview Ho­tel – Sarah Grant 3pm

■ South Tweed Sports Club – Caldera Coun­try 12pm

■ Tweed Heads Bowls Club – The Dukes 2pm

■ Twin Towns Ser­vices Club – Trom­bone Kel­lie Gang 1pm; Made In Aus­tralia 6pm

Mon­day

■ Twin Towns Ser­vices Club – Rus­sell Hin­ton Line Danc­ing 2.30pm; Mark Wil­son’s Dance Night 6.30pm

Tues­day

■ Club Banora – Jeff Camil­leri

■ South Tweed Sports Club – Tee Jay 6pm

■ Twin Towns Ser­vices Club – Rus­sell Hin­ton Line Danc­ing 11.30am; Kim­ber­ley Davis 3.30; Chris Cook Band 7pm

PHOTO: CON­TRIB­UTED

RE­TURN­ING FAVOURITE: Dan Han­naford plays Ho­tel Brunswick this Fri­day at 7pm.

PHOTO: CON­TRIB­UTED

BEAU­TI­FUL EN­ERGY: Raku plays the Cur­rumbin RSL deck this Fri­day at 5pm.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.