Sunny weather for multi event day at Warragul Lit­tle Ath­let­ics

Warragul & Drouin Gazette - - LITTLE ATHS -

Warragul Lit­tle Ath­let­ics Cen­tre’s multi event day took place in per­fect sunny weather.

All ath­letes com­peted in the same se­ries of events for tro­phies, which will be pre­sented next year.

Next week will be pro­gram C with walks for ath­letes from un­der 8s and above. Re­sults: 6F: 100m Imo­gen Lyons 25.53, Ce­celia Jose 30.39, Jas­mina Evans 34.80; Dis­cus Imo­gen Lyons 3.28, Ce­celia Jose 2.08, Jas­mina Evans 2.07; Long Jump Imo­gen Lyons 0.95, Jas­mina Evans 0.95, Ce­celia Jose 0.74.

6M: 100m Ethan Fer­nando 22.30, Lenny Barake 22.31, Joshua Robert­son 23.73, Lucas Wendt 23.94, Henry Rie­ni­ets 24.16, Spencer McAuley 24.56, Jobe Gar­ratt 25.93, Ja­cob Lin­klater 28.18; Dis­cus Lenny Barake 9.97, Ethan Fer­nando 6.93, Lu­cien Naus 6.28, Henry Rie­ni­ets 5.62, Jobe Gar­ratt 5.07, Joshua Robert­son 4.93, Lucas Wendt 4.80, Ja­cob Lin­klater 4.28, Spencer McAuley 3.85; Long Jump Lenny Barake 1.87, Lucas Wendt 1.57, Ethan Fer­nando 1.48, Jobe Gar­ratt 1.30, Henry Rie­ni­ets 1.28, Spencer McAuley 1.26, Lu­cien Naus 1.18, Joshua Robert­son 0.94, Ja­cob Lin­klater 0.89.

7F: 100m El­lie Cas­sidy 20.12, Li­lah Stevens 20.41, Xanthe Dal­ton 20.63, Emma Timewell 22.79, Sum­mer Veale 26.18, Matilda Fal­lon 28.68; 60m Hur­dles Xanthe Dal­ton 15.51, Li­lah Stevens 15.98, El­lie Cas­sidy 16.21, Emma Timewell 18.48, Matilda Fal­lon 22.91, Sum­mer Veale 23.84; Dis­cus El­lie Cas­sidy 7.14, Xanthe Dal­ton 5.95, Matilda Fal­lon 5.58, Li­lah Stevens 5.06, Sum­mer Veale 4.63, Emma Timewell 2.72; Long Jump Emma Timewell 2.01, El­lie Cas­sidy 1.95, Xanthe Dal­ton 1.68, Li­lah Stevens 1.65, Sum­mer Veale 1.47, Matilda Fal­lon 1.37.

7M: 100m Xavier Fielden 19.28, Fletcher Lin­klater 20.66, Jake Mar­riott 22.31, Levi Waide 22.78; 60m Hur­dles Xavier Fielden 14.47, Toby McMil­lan 14.72, Fletcher Lin­klater 14.93, Tayte Mimichiello 16.39, Jake Mar­riott 19.22, Levi Waide 19.45; Dis­cus Xavier Fielden 7.70, Fletcher Lin­klater 7.47, Tayte Mimichiello 6.07, Toby McMil­lan 5.93, Levi Waide 5.49, Jake Mar­riott 3.59; Long Jump Xavier Fielden 2.12, Fletcher Lin­klater 2.12, Tayte Mimichiello 2.00, Toby McMil­lan 1.90, Jake Mar­riott 1.64, Levi Waide 1.01.

8F: 100m Abbey Wil­son 18.43, Tessa Naus 22.74; 400m Abbey Wil­son 1:29.67, Tessa Naus 2:03.76, Ge­or­gia Noonan 2:16.56; 60m Hur­dles Abbey Wil­son 13.99, Tessa Naus 15.30, Ge­or­gia Noonan 27.97; Dis­cus Abbey Wil­son 9.78, Tessa Naus 7.41, Ge­or­gia Noonan 4.97; Long Jump Abbey Wil­son 2.67, Ge­or­gia Noonan 1.73, Tessa Naus 1.59.

8M: 100m Harry Sav­age 17.68, Hunter Red­fern 18.10, Maxwell Lyons 18.33, Isaac Barr 18.52, Harry Sezney 18.95, Shaun Brodie 18.99, Ro­man Pont 19.25, Nathan Timewell 22.95, Michael Waide 23.90, Ai­dan Cath­omen 24.12, Ned Hooper 24.90; 400m Hunter Red­fern 1:34.73, Maxwell Lyons 1:39.08, Harry Sav­age 1:41.25, Harry Sezney 1:41.26, Shaun Brodie 1:42.42, Isaac Barr 1:43.84, Ro­man Pont 1:56.91, Michael Waide 1:58.24, Nathan Timewell 2:15.19; 60m Hur­dles Hunter Red­fern 13.56, Harry Sav­age 13.76, Maxwell Lyons 15.01, Shaun Brodie 15.36, Ro­man Pont 15.45, Ned Hooper 16.10, Harry Sezney 16.11, Ai­dan Cath­omen 17.74, Nathan Timewell 17.84, Michael Waide 25.22; Dis­cus Harry Sav­age 11.92, Hunter Red­fern 10.85, Shaun Brodie 10.18, Isaac Barr 10.05, Maxwell Lyons 8.86, Harry Sezney 8.60, Ai­dan Cath­omen 7.60, Ro­man Pont 5.84, Nathan Timewell 5.71, Ned Hooper 5.53, Michael Waide 5.22; Long Jump Ro­man Pont 2.68, Harry Sav­age 2.66, Isaac Barr 2.66, Hunter Red­fern 2.59, Harry Sezney 2.53, Maxwell Lyons 2.53, Shaun Brodie 2.00, Ai­dan Cath­omen 1.82, Nathan Timewell 1.51, Ned Hooper 1.48, Michael Waide 1.23.

9F: 100m Zaria Dal­ton 17.49, Alan­nah Pote 18.06, Alexia Ando 18.14, Nakita Mar­riott 18.43, Olivia Rhodes 18.44, Ma­ree Jose 20.19, Paige Dough­eney 20.79, Lorelei Perry 20.81, Au­drey Graaf­sma 21.53, Lily Hug­gins 21.75, Zarah Oster­lund 22.76, Ash­ley God­man 28.90; 60m Hur­dles Zaria Dal­ton 12.82, Alan­nah Pote 13.50, Alexia Ando 13.54, Lorelei Perry 13.97, Nakita Mar­riott 14.03, Paige Dough­eney 14.71, Ma­ree Jose 14.76, Olivia Rhodes 15.29, Lucy Tep­per 15.52, Au­drey Graaf­sma 16.59, Lily Hug­gins 16.92, Ash­ley God­man 18.33, Zarah Oster­lund 18.98; 800m Zaria Dal­ton 3:34.61, Nakita Mar­riott 3:45.56, Alan­nah Pote 3:48.79, Lorelei Perry 3:54.77, Ma­ree Jose 4:00.70, Alexia Ando 4:02.08, Olivia Rhodes 4:13.50, Lucy Tep­per 4:15.18, Au­drey Graaf­sma 4:18.34, Ash­ley God­man 5:26.30, Paige Dough­eney 5:30.45; Dis­cus Nakita Mar­riott 8.74, Zaria Dal­ton 8.09, Lorelei Perry 7.88, Alan­nah Pote 7.83, Au­drey Graaf­sma 7.53, Alexia Ando 7.51, Paige Dough­eney 6.73, Ma­ree Jose 6.72, Lucy Tep­per 6.50, Olivia Rhodes 6.06, Lily Hug­gins 5.87, Ash­ley God­man 4.24, Zarah Oster­lund 3.59; Long Jump Alexia Ando 2.70, Zaria Dal­ton 2.66, Olivia Rhodes 2.48, Alan­nah Pote 2.45, Nakita Mar­riott 2.23, Lorelei Perry 2.09, Lucy Tep­per 1.85, Ma­ree Jose 1.85, Paige Dough­eney 1.84, Ash­ley God­man 1.77, Au­drey Graaf­sma 1.75, Lily Hug­gins 1.66, Zarah Oster­lund 1.51.

9M: 100m Alek­sei Jackiw 18.17, Louis McAuley 18.37, Ri­ley McMil­lan 19.05, Ai­dan Noonan 19.27, Tris­tan Fer­nando 20.03, Alex Lin­klater 20.23, Jay Gar­ratt 20.98; 60m Hur­dles Alek­sei Jackiw 13.55, Tris­tan Fer­nando 14.07, Ri­ley McMil­lan 14.21, Ai­dan Noonan 14.36, Alex Lin­klater 14.48, Louis McAuley 15.48, Jay Gar­ratt 15.67; 800m Tris­tan Fer­nando 3:32.65, Ai­dan Noonan 3:35.00, Alex Lin­klater 3:39.13, Ri­ley McMil­lan 4:06.16, Jay Gar­ratt 4:36.16, Louis McAuley 4:44.18, Alek­sei Jackiw 4:44.22; Dis­cus Alex Lin­klater 12.06, Louis McAuley 8.68, Alek­sei Jackiw 8.32, Ri­ley McMil­lan 7.99, Jay Gar­ratt 7.44, Tris­tan Fer­nando 7.16, Ai­dan Noonan 6.34; Long Jump Alex Lin­klater 2.52, Ai­dan Noonan 2.46, Ri­ley McMil­lan 2.41, Alek­sei Jackiw 2.33, Jay Gar­ratt 2.32, Louis McAuley 2.15, Tris­tan Fer­nando 1.94.

10F: 100m Olivia Barr 16.11, Bianca Fielden 17.77, Olivia Boughey 18.67, Mia Ec­clesUn­stead 18.87, Grace Graaf­sma 19.07; 60m Hur­dles Olivia Barr 13.14, Bianca Fielden 14.06, Grace Graaf­sma 15.03, Mia Ec­clesUn­stead 15.29, Olivia Boughey 17.41; 800m Grace Graaf­sma 3:32.10, Olivia Barr 3:39.28, Mia Ec­cles-Un­stead 3:44.12, Bianca Fielden 4:24.02, Olivia Boughey 4:28.07; Dis­cus Grace Graaf­sma 13.24, Bianca Fielden 8.79, Olivia Boughey 7.41, Olivia Barr 7.16, Mia Ec­clesUn­stead 6.57; Long Jump Olivia Barr 3.01, Grace Graaf­sma 2.83, Bianca Fielden 2.39, Mia Ec­cles-Un­stead 2.31, Olivia Boughey 1.78.

10M: 100m Fraser Aubrey 16.63, Dal­las Swain 17.00, Lo­gan Naus 17.54, Nate McCrorey 18.10, Jake Boote 18.15, Lewis Aubrey 18.35, Daniel Waide 18.89, John Hug­gins 18.92, Lach­lan Light 19.27, Quin­ten Lin­klater 19.93; 60m Hur­dles Lo­gan Naus 13.40, Nate McCrorey 13.71, Jake Boote 13.85, Dal­las Swain 13.94, Lewis Aubrey 14.74, John Hug­gins 14.84, Lach­lan Light 14.95, Daniel Waide 14.97, Fraser Aubrey 15.42, Quin­ten Lin­klater 17.66; 800m Fraser Aubrey 3:06.30, Jake Boote 3:20.50, Lewis Aubrey 3:28.62, Dal­las Swain 3:30.37, John Hug­gins 3:30.51, Quin­ten Lin­klater 3:39.34, Lo­gan Naus 3:42.92, Nate McCrorey 3:45.77, Daniel Waide 4:16.30, Lach­lan Light 4:32.92; Dis­cus Lach­lan Light 14.78, Lo­gan Naus 14.30, Dal­las Swain 14.14, Daniel Waide 13.82, John Hug­gins 13.71, Fraser Aubrey 12.31, Nate McCrorey 12.13, Lewis Aubrey 12.07, Jake Boote 10.78, Quin­ten Lin­klater 10.71; Long Jump Lo­gan Naus 2.95, Lewis Aubrey 2.84, Daniel Waide 2.80, Nate McCrorey 2.65, Jake Boote 2.50, Lach­lan Light 2.49, Quin­ten Lin­klater 2.47, Dal­las Swain 2.43, Fraser Aubrey 2.42, John Hug­gins 1.88.

11F: 100m Kira Wil­son 15.90, Zoe Har­ring­ton 16.76, Alexan­dra Aubrey 17.06, Mia Har­ring­ton 17.29, Jorja Ar­nup 20.26; 60m Hur­dles Kira Wil­son 12.57, Mia Har­ring­ton 13.19, Zoe Har­ring­ton 13.39, Alexan­dra Aubrey 14.10, Jorja Ar­nup 14.64; 800m Kira Wil­son 3:15.71, Zoe Har­ring­ton 3:18.47, Mia Har­ring­ton 3:38.96, Jorja Ar­nup 4:01.77; Dis­cus Mia Har­ring­ton 14.38, Kira Wil­son 13.80, Zoe Har­ring­ton 12.71 ,Jorja Ar­nup 12.67, Alexan­dra Aubrey 10.81; Long Jump Kira Wil­son 3.32, Zoe Har­ring­ton 3.15, Mia Har­ring­ton 3.15, Alexan­dra Aubrey 3.10, Jorja Ar­nup 2.68.

11M: 100m Phin­neus Perry 15.63, Justin Fer­nando 16.69, Al­bert McAuley 16.89, Vin­nie Gro­js­man 20.61; 60m Hur­dles Phin­neus Perry 13.17, Justin Fer­nando 13.75, Al­bert McAuley 14.19, Vin­nie Gro­js­man 26.45; 800m Phin­neus Perry 3:10.48, Al­bert McAuley 3:13.54, Justin Fer­nando 3:46.11, Vin­nie Gro­js­man 3:58.16; Dis­cus Justin Fer­nando 15.48, Al­bert McAuley 14.69, Phin­neus Perry 14.04, Vin­nie Gro­js­man 7.88; Long Jump Phin­neus Perry 3.07, Al­bert McAuley 2.52, Justin Fer­nando 2.46, Vin­nie Gro­js­man 1.48.

12F: 100m Tanya Pont 15.90, Emily Rhodes 16.36, Darcy Knowles 18.53, Chloe Mar­riott 19.29, Lucinda Reeves 19.77; 800m Darcy Knowles 3:24.83, Tanya Pont 3:38.22, Emily Rhodes 3:46.50, Chloe Mar­riott 4:18.32, Lucinda Reeves 4:19.84; 80m Hur­dles Tanya Pont 18.14, Emily Rhodes 19.00, Darcy Knowles 20.20, Chloe Mar­riott 20.28, Lucinda Reeves 22.08; Dis­cus Chloe Mar­riott 12.51, Emily Rhodes 12.25, Darcy Knowles 11.58, Tanya Pont 9.12, Lucinda Reeves 7.24; Long Jump Tanya Pont 3.57, Emily Rhodes 3.42, Darcy Knowles 3.01, Lucinda Reeves 2.65, Chloe Mar­riott 2.57.

12M: 100m Zac Tep­per 15.19, Ben­jamin Smith 15.76, Cooper Pat­ter­son 16.39, Tyler Swain 16.74, Aaron Boughey 18.01, Joel Waide 18.41, Zeke Jose 21.65; 800m Zac Tep­per 3:13.01, Ben­jamin Smith 3:32.61, Cooper Pat­ter­son 3:43.26, Aaron Boughey 3:48.85, Tyler Swain 3:59.75, Joel Waide 4:24.06, Zeke Jose 4:24.06; 80m Hur­dles Zac Tep­per 18.03, Cooper Pat­ter­son 18.06, Tyler Swain 18.59, Ben­jamin Smith 18.85, Joel Waide 20.97, Zeke Jose 23.13, Aaron Boughey 25.51; Dis­cus Zac Tep­per 15.63, Joel Waide 13.02, Ben­jamin Smith 12.98, Tyler Swain 12.48, Cooper Pat­ter­son 11.02, Zeke Jose 9.91, Aaron Boughey 9.04; Long Jump Ben­jamin Smith 3.46, Zac Tep­per 3.21, Tyler Swain 2.75, Joel Waide 2.58, Cooper Pat­ter­son 2.36, Aaron Boughey 2.25, Zeke Jose 2.21.

13F: 100m Holly Cas­sidy 14.40, Hay­ley Wil­son 15.28, Rachael Turner 16.49; 800m Holly Cas­sidy 3:24.43, Hay­ley Wil­son 3:25.80, Tina Cath­omen 4:05.20, Rachael Turner 4:05.47; 80m Hur­dles Holly Cas­sidy 15.62, Hay­ley Wil­son 15.85, Rachael Turner 21.38; Dis­cus Rachael Turner 17.07, Hay­ley Wil­son 15.03, Holly Cas­sidy 13.09, Tina Cath­omen 8.32; Long Jump Holly Cas­sidy 3.96, Hay­ley Wil­son 3.89, Rachael Turner 2.84, Tina Cath­omen 2.81.

13M: 100m Char­lie Pote 15.35, Max O’Con­nor 17.18, Josh Gar­ratt 19.59; 800m Char­lie Pote 3:05.29, Max O’Con­nor 3:10.37, Josh Gar­ratt 3:39.06; 80m Hur­dles Char­lie Pote 17.73, Max O’Con­nor 20.65, Josh Gar­ratt 25.22; Dis­cus Char­lie Pote 17.16, Max O’Con­nor 15.75, Josh Gar­ratt 14.44; Long Jump Char­lie Pote 3.78, Max O’Con­nor 3.05, Josh Gar­ratt 2.78.

14M: 100m Sa­muel Williamson 13.61, Brent Swain 14.35, Harry Graaf­sma 17.08, Raynor Jose 17.69, Liam Cu­miskey 24.38; 800m Sa­muel Williamson 2:35.78, Brent Swain 2:59.90, Liam Cu­miskey 3:04.62, Harry Graaf­sma 3:06.74, Raynor Jose 3:13.83; 90m Hur­dles Sa­muel Williamson 17.68, Brent Swain 17.87, Liam Cu­miskey 18.13, Harry Graaf­sma 20.87, Raynor Jose 22.60; Dis­cus Liam Cu­miskey 21.89, Sa­muel Williamson 20.29, Brent Swain 19.48, Harry Graaf­sma 15.86, Raynor Jose 13.62; Long Jump Sa­muel Williamson 4.38, Liam Cu­miskey 3.63, Brent Swain 3.51, Harry Graaf­sma 3.27, Raynor Jose 2.92.

15F: 100m Hay­ley Tep­per 14.80; 800m Hay­ley Tep­per 3:13.83; 90m Hur­dles Hay­ley Tep­per 18.57; Long Jump Hay­ley Tep­per 3.64.

15M: 100m Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 14.82, Mark Fer­gu­son 15.71, Ryley Cu­miskey 16.86; 100m Hur­dles Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 18.86, Mark Fer­gu­son 20.83, Ryley Cu­miskey 22.52; 800m Mark Fer­gu­son 3:01.85, Ryley Cu­miskey 3:12.17, Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 3:21.22; Dis­cus Ryley Cu­miskey 19.19, Mark Fer­gu­son 17.01, Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 16.61; Long Jump Ryley Cu­miskey 3.53, Mark Fer­gu­son 3.51, Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 2.74.

Chloe Mar­riott, Emily Rhodes and Tanya Pont fly over the hur­dles dur­ing the multi event meet at Warragul Lit­tle Ath­let­ics Cen­tre.

Ale­sei Jackiw shows off his medals for sec­onf place in the med­ley and third place in the 100m event at the re­gions re­lay meet at Moe.

Dal­las Swain leaps into the long jump pit tp record a jump of 2.43 me­tres.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.