Yarrawonga Chronicle

Pigeons celebrate season

-
 ?? ?? 2021 Milestones - Xavier Leslie - 300 games, Kylie Leslie - 200 A Grade games, Annalise Grinter – 200 A Grade games, Bridget Cassar - 300 games, Scott Oswald - 200 games.
2021 Milestones - Xavier Leslie - 300 games, Kylie Leslie - 200 A Grade games, Annalise Grinter – 200 A Grade games, Bridget Cassar - 300 games, Scott Oswald - 200 games.
 ?? ?? Seniors award winners – R/U B&F - Harry Wheeler, B&F - Leigh Masters, Best 1st Year Player - Will Wheaton and Jammie Smyth Memorial Award - Mark Whiley.
Seniors award winners – R/U B&F - Harry Wheeler, B&F - Leigh Masters, Best 1st Year Player - Will Wheaton and Jammie Smyth Memorial Award - Mark Whiley.
 ?? ?? Under 17s netball award winners: Coaches Award - Gorgie Hemphill, B&F - Chloe Wheaton, R/U B&F - Morgan Macrae.
Under 17s netball award winners: Coaches Award - Gorgie Hemphill, B&F - Chloe Wheaton, R/U B&F - Morgan Macrae.
 ?? ?? Thirds award winners: Rising Star - Hunter Surry, B&F - Ben Woodburn, R/U B&F - Kyal Tyson and Coaches Award - Sam Hemphill.
Thirds award winners: Rising Star - Hunter Surry, B&F - Ben Woodburn, R/U B&F - Kyal Tyson and Coaches Award - Sam Hemphill.
 ?? ?? Reserves award winners - Most Improved - Judd Hooper, B&F - Max Hemphill and Coaches Award - Cory Pearn.
Reserves award winners - Most Improved - Judd Hooper, B&F - Max Hemphill and Coaches Award - Cory Pearn.
 ?? ?? A Grade winners - Coaches Award - Sharni Hazelman, B&F - Kylie Leslie and R/U B&F - Sarah Senini.
A Grade winners - Coaches Award - Sharni Hazelman, B&F - Kylie Leslie and R/U B&F - Sarah Senini.
 ?? ?? B Grade winners – B&F - Caitlin O’Dwyer and Coaches Award - Maddie Kennedy.
B Grade winners – B&F - Caitlin O’Dwyer and Coaches Award - Maddie Kennedy.
 ?? ?? C Grade winners – B&F - Emily McNamara and R/U B&F - Eliana Martin.
C Grade winners – B&F - Emily McNamara and R/U B&F - Eliana Martin.
 ?? ?? Yarrawonga Football Netball Club President Ross Mulquiney congratula­tes Harry Wheeler on winning the Yarrawonga Chronicle Award.
Yarrawonga Football Netball Club President Ross Mulquiney congratula­tes Harry Wheeler on winning the Yarrawonga Chronicle Award.
 ?? ?? Bella Pelle award - Annalise Grinter (A), Sarah Senini (A), Caitlin O’Dwyer (B) and Eliana Martin (C).
Bella Pelle award - Annalise Grinter (A), Sarah Senini (A), Caitlin O’Dwyer (B) and Eliana Martin (C).
 ?? ?? GodFellows award was awarded to Scott Pendergast.
GodFellows award was awarded to Scott Pendergast.
 ?? ?? Scott Jaques was awarded a Life Membership.
Scott Jaques was awarded a Life Membership.
 ?? ?? C T Runnalls Grandson Jacob Adkins with C T Runnalls Medal winner Leigh Masters.
C T Runnalls Grandson Jacob Adkins with C T Runnalls Medal winner Leigh Masters.
 ?? ?? Best Club Person Caitlin Jaques.
Best Club Person Caitlin Jaques.
 ?? ??

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia