Yarrawonga Chronicle

Schedule: Max Kirwan Water Ski Park and Mulwala Water Ski Club - February 14-19

-

Tuesday, 14th

Opening ceremony. Welcome dinner with ski show and other formalitie­s.

Wednesday, 15th

8:00 AM Under 23 Women Tricks Round 1 Lake West 8:10 AM Junior Boys Serie 2 Slalom Round 1 Lake East 9:00 AM Open Men Serie 2 Tricks Round 1 Lake West 9:25 AM Junior Boys Serie 1 Slalom Round 1 Lake East 10:06 AM Open Men Serie 1 Tricks Round 1 Lake West 10:40 AM Under 23 Men Slalom Round 1 Lake East 11:06 AM Open Ladies Tricks Round 1 Lake West

11:51 AM Junior Boys Serie 2 Jump Round 1 Lake East 12:24 PM Under 23 Men Tricks Round 1 Lake West 12:57 PM Junior Boys Serie 1 Jump Round 1 Lake East 2:04 PM Open Men Serie 2 Jump Round 1 Lake East 4:00 PM Open Men Serie 1 Jump Round 1 Lake East

Thursday, 16th

8:00 AM Under 23 Women Slalom Round 1 Lake East 8:55 AM Open Ladies Slalom Round 1 Lake East

9:00 AM Junior Boys Serie 2 Tricks Round 1 Lake West 10:10 AM Under 23 Men Jump Round 1 Lake East

10:24 AM Junior Boys Serie 1 Tricks Round 1 Lake West 11:35 AM Open Men Serie 3 Slalom Round 1 Lake West 11:36 AM Open Ladies Jump Round 1 Lake East

12:25 PM Open Men Serie 2 Slalom Round 1 Lake West 1:15 PM Open Men Serie 1 Slalom Round 1 Lake West 1:35 PM Junior Boys Jump Semi Finals Lake East

2:00 PM Under 23 Men Slalom Semi Finals Lake West 2:45 PM Under 23 Women Slalom Semi Finals Lake West 2:56 PM Open Ladies Tricks Semi Finals Lake East

3:30 PM Junior Girls Slalom Semi Finals Lake West

3:50 PM Open Men Tricks Semi Finals Lake East

4.15 PM Junior Boys Slalom Semi Finals Lake West

Friday, 17th

8:30 AM Under 23 Women Tricks Semi Finals Lake West 9:05 AM Open Men Slalom Semi Finals Lake East

9:12 AM Under 23 Men Tricks Semi Finals Lake West 10:10 AM Open Ladies Slalom Semi Finals Lake East 11:00 AM Under 23 Women Jump Semi Finals Lake East 11:40 AM Under 23 Men Jump Semi Finals Lake East 12:47 PM Junior Girls Jump Semi Finals Lake East

2:00 PM Open Men Jump Semi Finals Lake East

3:41 PM Open Ladies Jump Semi Finals

Saturday, 18th

11:36 AM Junior Girls Tricks Semi Finals Lake East 12:30 PM Junior Boys Tricks Semi Finals Lake East 1:42 PM Open Men Slalom Finals Lake East

2:18 PM Open Ladies Slalom Finals Lake East

2:36 PM Under 23 Men Slalom Finals Lake East 2:54 PM Junior Boys Slalom Finals Lake East 3:12 PM Under 23 Women Slalom Finals Lake East 3:30 PM Junior Girls Slalom Finals Lake East 4:06 PM Under 23 Women Tricks Finals Lake East 4:42 PM Under 23 Men Tricks Finals Lake East 5:20 PM Under 23 Women Jump Finals Lake East 6:00 PM Under 23 Men Jump Finals Lake East 6:51 PM Open Men Jump Finals Lake East

Sunday, 19th

9:00 AM Junior Girls Tricks Finals Lake East 9:42 AM Junior Boys Tricks Finals Lake East 10:18 AM Open Men Tricks Finals Lake East 10:54 AM Open Ladies Tricks Finals Lake East 11:32 AM Junior Girls Jump Finals Lake East 12:20 PM Junior Boys Jump Finals Lake East 1:10 PMOpen Ladies Jump Finals Lake East

Sunday, 19th

Evening dinner and closing ceremony, hall of fame.

The teams

Australia - Belgium - Canada - Germany - Finland Netherland­s - New Zealand - United States

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia