WEEKEND ON THE TUBE
SATURDAY
6 a.m. — World Hockey Championship: Switzerland vs. Austria, TSN1; Norway vs. Latvia (Round Robin), TSN4, RDS.
7 a.m. — Golf: EPGA GolfSixes, GOLF. 7:30 a.m. — EPL Soccer: C. Palace at Stoke, TSN3, TSN5. SPFL Soccer: Hamilton at Dundee, SNWL.
9:30 a.m. — EPL Soccer: Tottenham at West Brom, SN; Newcastle at Watford, SN1. DFL Soccer: Munich at Koln, SNWL; Dortmund at Mainz, FOX. 10 a.m. — World Hockey Championship: France vs. Belarus, TSN1, RDS; Finland vs. South Korea, TSN4. EPL Soccer: Swansea at Bournemouth, TSN3; West Ham at Leicester City, TSN5.
Noon — Auto Racing: AAA 400 Final Practice, TSN5.
12:30 p.m. — EPL Soccer: Southampton at Everton, SN1, SNWL, NBC. 1 p.m. — MLS Soccer: New England at Montreal, TVA Sports. Baseball: Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees, SN, TVA Sports 2. Golf: PGA Wells Fargo Championship, GOLF.
1:30 p.m. — Auto Racing: OneMain 200, TSN3, TSN5, RDS2.
2 p.m. — World Hockey Championship: Czech Rep. vs. Slovakia, TSN2; Denmark vs. U.S., TSN4, RDS. MLS Soccer: Vancouver at Minnesota, TSN1, CTV. Surfing: WSL Founder’s Cup, CBS.
2:30 p.m. — Horse Racing: Kentucky Derby, NBC.
3 p.m. — Golf: Champions Tour Insperity Invitational, GOLF. Diving: World Series, CBC.
4 p.m. — Baseball: Philadelphia at Washington, TVA Sports 2. Horse Racing: Kentucky Derby, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5. Track & Field: Doha GP, CBC. 4:30 p.m. — Golf: PGA Wells Fargo Championship, RDS.
5 p.m. — NBA Playoffs: Boston at Philadelphia (Game 3), SN1.
5:30 p.m. — Golf: LPGA Texas Classic, GOLF.
6 p.m. — Baseball: Toronto at Tampa Bay, SN360.
7 p.m. — Baseball: L.A. Dodgers vs. San Diego, TSN2. NHL Playoffs: Pittsburgh at Washington (Game 5), SN, NBC, TVA Sports.
8:30 p.m. — NBA Playoffs: Toronto at Cleveland (Game 3), SN1, ABC, RDS. MLS Soccer: Atlanta at Chicago, TSN1, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5.
9:30 p.m. — NHL Playoffs: Winnipeg at Nashville (Game 5), CBC, TVA Sports.
11 p.m. — Boxing: Golovkin vs. Martirosyan, RDS2.
SUNDAY
2:30 a.m. — Australian Rules Football: Collingwood vs. Brisbane, TSN2. 6 a.m. — World Hockey Championship: South Korea vs. Canada, TSN1, TSN3, RDS; Austria vs. Russia, TSN2. 7:30 a.m. — SPFL Soccer: Celtic at Hearts, SNWL. Golf: EPGA GolfSixes, GOLF.
8:30 a.m. — EPL Soccer: Huddersfield at Man. City, TSN5.
10 a.m. — World Hockey Championship: Sweden vs. Czech Rep., TSN3, RDS; Germany vs. Norway, TSN4. Australian Rules Football: Carlton at Adelaide, TSN2.
11 a.m. — EPL Soccer: Burnley at Arsenal, SN360; Liverpool at Chelsea, SN1, SNWL.
1 p.m. — Baseball: Toronto at Tampa Bay, SN. Golf: LPGA Wells Fargo Championship, GOLF. PBR Bull Riding: Last Cowboy Standing, CBS.
2 p.m. — World Hockey Championship: Latvia vs. Finland, TSN2, RDS; Slovakia vs. Switzerland, TSN3. Auto Racing: AAA 400 Drive for Autism, TSN1, TSN4, TSN5, RDS2. Equestrian, NBC.
3 p.m. — NHL Playoffs: Boston at Tampa Bay (Game 5), CBC, NBC, TVA Sports. Golf: PGA Wells Fargo Championship, CBS, GLOBAL; Champions Tour Insperity Invitational, GOLF. 3:30 p.m. — NBA Playoffs: Golden State at New Orleans (Game 4), SN1, ABC.
4:30 p.m. — Golf: PGA Wells Fargo Championship, RDS.
5:30 p.m. — Golf: LPGA Texas Classic, GOLF.
7:30 p.m. — NHL Playoffs: Vegas at San Jose (Game 6), SN, CBC, TVA Sports.
8 p.m. — NBA Playoffs: Houston at Utah (Game 4), TSN1, TSN4. Baseball: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, TSN3, TSN5, RDS.
Schedule subject to change