National Post (National Edition)
TV LISTINGS
BASEBALL
L.A. Dodgers at St. Louis, FOX, 1 p.m.
Toronto at N.Y. Yankees, Sportsnet, 4 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels, Sportsnet, 9 p.m.
FOOTBALL
Florida State vs. Syracuse, TSN2, Noon.
Miami vs. Toledo, TSN3, Noon Oklahoma vs. Iowa State, TSN5, ABC, Noon Vanderbilt at Notre Dame, NBC, 2:30 p.m.
LSU at Auburn, CBS, 3:30 p.m. BYU at Wisconsin, ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Calgary at Hamilton, TSN1/3, 4/5, 4 p.m.
Houston at Texas Tech, FOX, 4 p.m.
Ohio State vs. TCU, ABC, 8 p.m. Southern Cal at Texas, FOX, 8 p.m. Ottawa at Saskatchewan, TSN1/3, 4/5, 9:30 p.m.
SOCCER
Tottenham vs. Liverpool, TSN3, 4, 7:30 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Cardiff, Sportsnet, 9:30 a.m. Manchester City vs. Fulham, TSN3, 10 a.m. Newcastle vs. Arsenal, TSN4, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Manchester United, Sportsnet, Noon, NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Napoli vs. Fiorentina, TLN, Noon.
Frosinone vs. Sampdoria, TLN, 2:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. L.A. Galaxy, TSN1, 4, 7:30 p.m. Vancouver vs. Seattle, TSN2, 10 p.m.
GOLF
LPGA Tour, Golf, 6 a.m. European Tour, Golf, 11:30 a.m. PGA Tour Champions, Golf, 3 p.m.
Web.com Tour, Golf, 6 p.m. Asian Tour, Golf, 10 p.m.
TENNIS
Davis Cup, Canada vs. Netherlands, Sportsnet One, 2:30 p.m.
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Xfinity, TSN2, 5 p.m.
CURLING
World Cup, women’s, Canada vs. U.S., TSN1, 7:30 a.m.
HORSE RACING
Woodbine Mile, TSN2, 4 p.m.
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
Semifinal, Collingwood vs. GWS, TSN2, 5 a.m.
BASEBALL
Toronto at N.Y. Yankees, Sportsnet, 1 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels, Sportsnet, 4 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at St. Louis, TSN2, 8 p.m.
FOOTBALL
Miami at N.Y. Jets, TSN3/5, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Pittsburgh, CTV Two, 1 p.m.
L.A. Chargers at Buffalo, CTV, WIVB, 1 p.m. (TORONTO ONLY) Football: Minnesota at Green Bay, CTV, 1 p.m. (OTTAWA ONLY)
New England at Jacksonville, CTV, WIVB, 4 p.m. (TORONTO ONLY)
Arizona at L.A. Rams, WUTV, 4 p.m. (TORONTO ONLY) Detroit at San Francisco, TSN3/5, 4 p.m.
New England at Jacksonville, CTV, 4 p.m. (OTTAWA ONLY) N.Y. Giants at Dallas, CTV Two, TSN1/3, 4/5, NBC, 8:15 p.m.
SOCCER
Empoli vs. Lazio, TLN, Noon. DC United vs. N.Y. Red Bulls, TSN2, 1 p.m.
Cagliari vs. AC Milan, TLN, 2:30 p.m.
Chicago vs. Orlando, TSN2, 5 p.m.
GOLF
LPGA Tour, Golf, 4:30 a.m. European Tour, Golf, 10 a.m. PGA Tour Champions, Golf, 3 p.m. Web.com Tour, Golf, 6 p.m.
TENNIS
Davis Cup, Canada vs. Netherlands, Sportsnet One, 2 p.m.
AUTO RACING
Formula One, TSN1/3, 4, 8:05 a.m.
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, TSN1, 4, 3 p.m. Indycar, Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
CURLING
World Cup, men’s final, TSN1/3, 4 a.m. World Cup, mixed doubles final, TSN2, 3 p.m.
ATHLETICS
Berlin Marathon, CBC, 3 p.m.
BASEBALL
Toronto at Baltimore, Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Colorado at L.A. Dodgers, Sportsnet One, 10 p.m.
FOOTBALL
Seattle at Chicago, TSN1, 4/5, 8:15 p.m.
SOCCER
Southampton vs. Brighton, TSN1, 4, 3 p.m.