TV LISTINGS
GOLF
Women’s British Open, Golf, 7 a.m., TSN1 & NBC, 11 a.m.
WGC Bridgestone Invitational, Golf, 12 p.m., CBS & Global, 2 p.m. European Tour Fiji International, Golf, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champs 3M Championship, Golf, 4:30 p.m.
PGA Barracuda Championship, Golf, 6:30 p.m.
TENNIS
ATP Washington, TSN2, 2 p.m.
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Xfinity Zippo 200, TSN5 & NBC, 3 p.m.
NASCAR Monster Energy GoBowling at the Glen qualifying, TSN2, 6:30 p.m. NASCAR Pinty’s Series Saskatoon, TSN1, 3,&4, 7:30 p.m.
BASEBALL
New York Yankees at Boston, Sportsnet 360, 4 p.m.
Toronto at Seattle, Sportsnet, 10 p.m.
SOCCER
Toronto vs. Atlanta, TSN4, 4 p.m. NYCFC vs. Vancouver, TSN2, 8 p.m.
BOXING
Berto vs. Alexander, FOX, 7:30 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC 227 prelims, TSN5, 8 p.m.
FOOTBALL
B.C. vs. Calgary, TSN1, 3, 4 & 5, 9 p.m.
HOCKEY
World Junior Showcase: Finland vs. Sweden, TSN2, 11 p.m. SUNDAY
GOLF
Women’s British Open, Golf, 7 a.m. & NBC, TSN4 & 5, 11:30 a.m.
WGC Bridgestone Invitational, Golf, 12 p.m., Global & CBS, 2 p.m. European Tour Fiji International, Golf, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champs 3M Championship, Golf, 4:30 p.m.
PGA Barracuda Championship, Golf, 6:30 p.m.
SOCCER
FIFA U20 Women’s World Cup: Mexico vs. Brazil, TSN2, 7:20 a.m.
FIFA U20 Women’s World Cup: New Zealand vs. Netherlands, TSN2, 10:20 a.m.
FIFA U20 Women’s World Cup: Korea DRP vs. England, TSN3, 10:20 a.m. FIFA U20 Women’s World Cup: France vs. Ghana, TSN2, 1:20 p.m.
NY Red Bulls vs. LAFC, TSN2, 6 p.m.
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Monster Energy GoBowling at the Glen, NBC, TSN3, 4 & 5, 2:30 p.m.
TENNIS
ATP Washington, TSN1, 3 p.m.
BASEBALL
Toronto at Seattle, Sportsnet, 4 p.m. New York Yankees at Boston, TSN1, 3, 4&5,8p.m. MONDAY
SOCCER
U20 Women’s World Cup: Paraguay vs. Spain, TSN2, 10:20 a.m. U20 Women’s World Cup: Haiti vs. China, TSN3, 3 p.m.
U20 Women’s World Cup: Germany vs. Nigeria, TSN2, 3 p.m.
U20 Women’s World Cup: USA vs. Japan, TSN3, 3 p.m.
TENNIS
Men’s Rogers Cup, Sportsnet, 11 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
Women’s Rogers Cup, Sportsnet One, 11 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
HOCKEY
Hlinka Gretzky Cup: Sweden vs. Slovakia, TSN1, 5 p.m.
Hlinka Gretzky Cup: Canada vs. Switzerland, TSN1, 3, 4 & 5, 9 p.m.
BASEBALL
New York Yankees vs. Chicago White Sox, TSN2, 8 p.m.