Penticton Kiwanis Music Festival pianoforte results
Results from the 96th annual Penticton Kiwanis Dance, Music and Speech Arts Festival:
JUNIOR PIANOFORTE RESULTS
Preparatory B Pianoforte Solo: Kalem Pettet, first, Logan Pettet, second
Early Keyboard – Gr. 1: Elise Teo, first, Emmanuel Hagel, second
Early Keyboard - Gr. 3: Bridget Atherton, first
Early Keyboard - Gr. 4: Ezit LaCock, first, Ellis Aubie, second
Classical - Gr. 1, Kylie MacKenzie, first, Elise Teo, second
Classical - Gr. 3: Julian Tatebe, first
Classical - Gr. 4: Ellis Aubie, first Sonatina or Sonata - Gr. 4: Ezit LaCock, first
Sight Reading - Gr. 3: Julian Tatebe, first
Sight Reading - Gr. 4: Ellis Aubie, first, Ezit LaCock, second
Romantic - Gr. 2, Faith Cowley, first
Romantic - Gr. 4: Ellis Aubie, first
Additional Repertoire - Gr. 1: Emmanuel Hagel, first
Additional Repertoire - Gr. 4: Lezandro Louw, first
Own Composition - Gr. 4: Ezit LaCock, first
Canadian Composers - Gr. 2: London Funk, first, Faith Cowley, second
Canadian Composers - Gr. 3: Nohl Dragseth, first, Bridget Atherton, second
Canadian Composers - Gr. 4: Ezit LaCock, first
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 1: Emmanuel Hagel, first, Kylie MacKenzie, second
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 2: Savannah Mahon, first, London Funk, second
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 3: Nohl Dragseth, first, Julian Tatebe, second
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 4: Ezit LaCock, first, Lezandro Louw, second
SENIOR PIANOFORTE RESULTS
Early Keyboard - Gr. 5: Isabelle Wouda
Early Keyboard - Gr. 8: Rylan
Estin, first
Early Keyboard - Gr. 9: Ye Jun Park, first
J.S. Bach - Gr. 7: Holly Atherton, first, Mimi Nordlund, second
J.S. Bach - Gr. 8: Nicholas Covaser, first, Jaden Wan , Lucas Nickle, second
Sonatina or Sonata - Gr. 5: Benjamin Nunes, first
Sonatina or Sonata - Gr. 7: Nolan Wan, first, Holly Atherton, second
Sonatina or Sonata - Gr. 8: Margaux Katsabanis, first
Classical - Gr. 8: Nicholas Covaser, first, Rylan Estin, second
Sight Reading - Gr. 5: Isabelle
Wouda, first, Benjamin Nunes, second
Sight Reading - Gr. 7: Holly Atherton, first, Mimi Nordlund, second
Sight Reading - Gr. 8: Lucas Nickle, first, Margaux Katsabanis, second
Romantic - Gr. 7: Holly Atherton, first, Mimi Nordlund, second
Romantic - Gr. 8: Margaux Katsabanis, first, Rylan Estin, second
Additional Repertoire - Gr. 5: Benjamin Nunes, first
Additional Repertoire - Gr. 7: Nolan Wan, first
Additional Repertoire - Gr. 8: Rylan Estin, first, Margaux Katsabanis, second
Impressionistic - Gr. 8: Nicholas Covaser, first
Canadian Composers - Gr. 5: Isabelle Wouda, first
Canadian Composers - Gr. 7: Hayden Pointer, first
Canadian Composers - Gr. 8: Rylan Estin, first, Jadon Wan, second
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 5: Benjamin Nunes, first, Isabelle Wouda, second
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 6 1st: Asia Mahon, first
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 7: Hayden Pointer, first
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. - 8: Margaux Katsabanis, first, Rylan Estin, Nicholas Covaser
Piano Concerto - Gr. 7: Nolan Wan, first
Piano Duet - ARCT or Equivalent: Joyce Cheng, David Archibald, first
Popular - Gr. 7: Mimi Nordlund, first
Popular - Gr. 8: Lucas Nickle, first
Popular - Gr. 9: Ye Jun Park, first Concert Group - Gr. 10: Judith Wins, first
Romantic - ARCT or Equivalent: David Archibald, first, Joyce Cheng, second
J.S.Bach - Gr. 10: Judith Wins, first, David Archibald, second
J.S.Bach - ARCT or Equivalent: Joyce Cheng, first
Sonatina or Sonata - Gr. 9: Robert McBain, first, Ye Jun Park, second
Multi-Movement Sonatina or Sonata – Gr. 10: David Archibald, first, Judith Wins, second
Multi-Movement Sonatina or Sonata - ARCT or Equivalent: David Archibald, first
Sight Reading - Gr. 9: Max MacIntyre, first
Sight Reading - Gr. 10: David Archibald, first, Seem Jalil Aga, second
Canadian Composers - Gr. 9: Max MacIntyre, first
Canadian Composers - Gr. 10: David Archibald, first
Untitled Study/Etude - Gr. 10: Sema Jalil Aga, first
Romantic - Gr. 9: Max MacIntyre, first, Robert McBain, second
Romantic - Gr. 10: Sema Jalil Aga, first, Judith Wins, second
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 9 Robert McBain, first, Ye Jun Park, Max MacIntyre, second
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - Gr. 10: David Archibald, first, Judith Wins, second
Twentieth & Twenty-First Century - ARCT or Equivalent: Joyce Cheng, first