The Chronicle Herald (Provincial)
Local sports
WRESTLING
Hants East Fall Tournament At Hants East Rural High Saturday
Team Standings: Senior Male: 1. Cobequid Education Centre, 27 pts;
2. Sackville High School, 24 pts; 3. Ecole secondaire de Sommet, 18 pts
Senior Female: 1. Parkview Education Centre, 21 pts; 2. Sackville High School, 15 pts; 3. Hants East Rural High School, 15 pts
Junior Male: 1. Madeline Symonds Middle School, 24 pts; 2. Leslie Thomas Junior High School, 22 pts;
3. Ecole secondaire de Sommet, 20 pts
Junior Female: 1. Astral Drive Junior High School, 51 pts; 2. Madeline Symonds Middle School, 23 pts;
3. Montague Intermediate School (PEI), 14 pts Individual Standings: Senior Male
51kgs: 1. Alex Delli Colli, ESS
60kgs: 1. Carlos Bustamonte, CH
65kgs: 1. Evan Overbaugh, SHS; 2. Eldar Kafarli, CH;
3. Ian Hoang, CEC
71kgs: 1. Colin Briand, SHS; 2. Ethan Mulholland, SHS; 3. Aaron van Tassell, DRHS
80kgs: 1. Makaulay Lawson, ESS; 2. Omar Ragab, ESS; 3. Thomas Allen, SHS
92kgs: 1. Umut Nayci, CEC; 2. Gerrel Dodge-Sparks, ADHS; 3. Alexander Gallant, IVH
110kgs: 1. Seth Priest-Atkinson, CEC; 2. Brandon Clements, ESS; 3. Emery Doherty, MIS
110+kgs: 1. Tyler Johnson, CEC Senior Female
53kgs: 1. Lucy Elwood, IVH; 2. Jessica Roach, SHS
57kgs: 1. Kristy Idoko, CEC; 2. Hannah Pinsent, ADHS; 3. Jenna McCully CEC
61kgs: 1. Tsubaki Onishi, PVEC; 2. Jessalyn Taylor, HERH; 3. Allie Collings, MIS
69kgs: 1. Chloe Snow, SHS; 2. Mya Stoodley, HERH
73kgs: 1. Akwaima Akpan, SHS; 2. Johannah Eisnor, FHCS; 3. Sam Brown, HERH
80kgs: 1. Morgan Landry, PVEC; 2. Lina Johnk, PVEC; 3. Katherine White, HERH
90kgs: 1. Amber Barkhouse, PVEC; Emma Chisholm, CEC Junior Male 39kgs: 1. Sebastien Muise, MSMS; 2. Josh Bissett, ADJH; 3. Matthew McCallum, MSMS
45kgs: 1. Theo Conard, LTJH; 2. Caden Murphy, BV;
3. Colin Aquino, ADJH
48kgs: 1. Chase Kearney, MIS; 2. Seth Pineo, REC; 3. Jevon Gaudett, ESS
55kgs: 1. Will Dauphinee, MSMS; 2. Jace Richard, MSMS; 3. Bryon Pineo, HERH
60kgs: 1. Julian Briand, LTJH; 2. Liam Boutilier, LTJH; 3. Patrick Keefe, HERH
65kgs: 1. Warren Fevens, MG; 2. Jesse Foote, MIS;
3. Ashton Brown, ADJH
71kgs: 1. Tanner Newell, MG; 2. Alex Weir, HERH; 3. Logan Thomas, HERH
80kgs: 1. Blake McEwen-Adams, SHS; 2. Dane Lidstone, LTJH; 3. Lucas Arsenault, ESS
92kgs: 1. Marwan Awde, ESS; 2. Avery Doherty, MIS; 3. Nick Mooney, MSMS
110kgs: 1. Harley Fraughton, YCMHS; 2. Chris McDougall, MSMS; 3. Nathan Craig, MSMS Junior Female
40kgs: 1. Alexis Lavers, LTJH; 2. Lyla Veinot, BV; 3. Allie White, ADJH
43kgs: 1. Emily Brooks, MSMS; 2. Emma Roberts, ADJH; 3. Marisa Thompson, MSMS
46kgs: 1. Brayah MacDonald, MIS; 2. Breanne Phee, ADJH; 3. Amirah James, ESS
49kgs: 1. Jaylyn Rines, ADJH; 2. Summer Donaldson, NGRH; 3. Alexa Chambers, MSMS
53kgs: 1. Brooklyn McCormick, ADJH; 2. Holly Hasselbring, DRHS; 3. Laura Hatfield, ADJH
57kgs: 1. Gracie Langille, ADJH; 2. Violet Langille, ADJH; 3. Linden van der Riet, HERH
61kgs: 1. Abigail Gilbert, EAT; 2. Ava Stevens, ADJH;
3. Sydney MacMullen, MG
65kgs: 1. Myah Jackson, SHS; 2. Arew MacLean,
MSMS
69kgs: 1. Lexie MacDonald, MIS; 2. Emily Swinnamer, NGRH; 3. Emma Mercer, MSMS
73kgs: 1. Tomi Adeoye, ADJH; 2. Skyler Chaisson,
ADJH
90kgs: 1. Ashley Gallant, SHS; 2. Laura Balcom, MSMS; 3. Shameeka Crouse, CAMS