LO­CAL SPORTS

The Daily Press (Timmins) - - SPORTS -

FRI­DAY, DE­CEM­BER 7

NOJHL: es­panola ex­press vs tim­mins rock at the Mcin­tyre arena, 7 p.m.

TMHL: Ka­puskas­ing ice hawks vs por­cu­pine Gold Kings at the Carlo Cattarello arena, 7 p.m.

TSMBL: sue’s Bar­ber shop Clip­pers vs Club 147 at o’Gor­man in­ter­me­di­ate Catholic school, 7 p.m.; Wolf­pack vs sling Choker at o’Gor­man in­ter­me­di­ate Catholic school, 8:30 p.m.

MON­DAY, DE­CEM­BER 10

TMHL: Ka­puskas­ing ice hawks vs schu­macher Cubs at the Mcin­tyre arena, 8 p.m.

TWRHL: re­store physio vs Minute Man press at the Whit­ney arena, 9 p.m.; Nplh drilling vs re­hab plus as the Whit­ney arena, 10 p.m.

TUES­DAY, DE­CEM­BER 11

NOJHL: Cochrane Crunch vs tim­mins rock at the Mcin­tyre arena, 7 p.m. TMHL: tim­mins fly­ers vs iroquois falls es­ki­mos at the

Jus Jor­dan arena, 7:30 p.m.

WED­NES­DAY, DE­CEM­BER 12

TMHL: por­cu­pine Gold Kings vs tim­mins fly­ers at the archie dil­lon sport­splex, 8 p.m.

TWRHL: Kia of tim­mins vs Nplh drilling at the Whit­ney arena, 9 p.m.

THURS­DAY, DE­CEM­BER 13

TMHL: iroquois falls es­ki­mos vs Ka­puskas­ing ice hawks at the sports palace, 7 p.m. TWRHL: Minute Man press vs house of Bras at the Moun­tjoy arena, 10 p.m. TSWBL: dunk di­vas vs Bioped foot­care at o’Gor­man in­ter­me­di­ate Catholic school, 7 p.m.; hot shots vs re­store phys­io­ther­apy at o’Gor­man in­ter­me­di­ate Catholic school, 8:30 p.m.

FRI­DAY, DE­CEM­BER 14

GNML: North Bay trap­pers vs tim­mins Ma­jors at the Mcin­tyre arena, 7:30 p.m.

NOJHL: tim­mins rock vs hearst lum­ber­jacks at the Claude larose arena, 7 p.m.

TMHL: schu­macher Cubs vs por­cu­pine Gold Kings at the Carlo Cattarello arena, 7 p.m.

TSMBL: Wolf­pack vs sue’s Bar­ber shop Clip­pers at o’Gor­man in­ter­me­di­ate Catholic school, 7 p.m.; Club 147 vs sling Choker at o’Gor­man in­ter­me­di­ate Catholic school, 8:30 p.m.

SATUR­DAY, DE­CEM­BER 15

NOPHL: Ma­jor divi­sion, sud­bury Wolves vs tim­mins North stars at the archie dil­lon sport­splex, 2 p.m.; sud­bury Wolves vs tim­mins North stars at the archie dil­lon sport­splex, 8:30 p.m.

NOBHL: North Bay trap­pers vs tim­mins North stars at the archie dil­lon sport­splex, 6:30 p.m.

GNML: North Bay trap­pers vs tim­mins Ma­jors at the Mcin­tyre arena, 7:30 p.m.

SUN­DAY, DE­CEM­BER 16

NOBHL: North Bay trap­pers vs tim­mins North stars at the archie dil­lon sport­splex, 9 a.m.

GNML: Nickel Cap­i­tal Wolves vs tim­mins Ma­jors at the Mcin­tyre arena, 10:30 a.m.

NOJHL: powas­san Voodoos vs tim­mins rock at the Mcin­tyre arena, 2 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.