Su­per Sun­day seals soc­cer sea­son

The Glengarry News - - Sports -

The Char- Lan Mi­nor Soc­cer As­so­ci­a­tion held its year-end Su­per Sun­day event on July 27. Here are the fi­nal place­ments and award re­cip­i­ents for the year.

U8 Tim­bits.

First Place: Or­ange. Sec­ond Place: Pur­ple. Third Place: Kiwi. 4th:Gold. 5th: For­est Green. 6th: Cal­i­for­nia Blue. 7th: Royal Blue. 8th: Red. 9th: Sil­ver. 10th: Navy Blue. Out­stand­ing Boys: Jake Stadel­mann, Hank St. Pierre, Hugo Leger, Ethan Des­patie, Peter VanDenOete­larr, Mac Me­nard, Lo­gan McNaughton, Si­las Goulet, Deck­lyn Legue, and Jack Proulx.

Out­stand­ing Girls: Sophia Mayer, Mila Kin­loch, Mila Martell, Brooke Thomp­son, Gabrielle Aitken-Poitras, Caerau Pye, Naomi Cor­nelis­sen, Adyn Quinn, Leinka Locke, and Isabelle Barkley.

Most Im­proved Boy: Miller Fe­brille, Colby MacDonell, Ben­jamin Phy­pers, Jack Poitras, Neil Lau­zon, Shea Dana­her, Lucas Grant, George He­hir, and Rowan Grant.

Most Im­proved Girl: Lily Cum­ming, Brook­lynn Murray, Raya Mor­ri­son, Cadence Rodler, Co­ralie Glaude, Rowan De­nis, Isla Black­ad­der, Rylee Leger, Lexie Provost, and Isabelle Barkley.

RUDI Award: Derek Stadel­mann, Quinn Klazinga, Oliver Mar­so­lais, Kather­ine Rumke, Myles Leger, Mack­lin Ma­lyon, Jonah Morin, Jonathan Lapierre, Bre­anna Jans, and Sawyer McDonell.

U10.

First Place: TD Wealth Fi­nan­cial Plan­ning.

Sec­ond Place: Munro Agro­mart LTD. Third Place: Corn­wall Avi­a­tion. Fourth Place: Primeau’s Marine. 5th Place: Marathon Con­vert­ing. 6th Place: Dairy Queen South Lan­caster.

Out­stand­ing Boys: Clark McDonell, Oskar Poirier, Bray­den Peach, Ty Martell, Jaden Sanogo, Wy­att Stadel­mann.

Out­stand­ing Girls: MacKen­zie Barkley, Lexa Lalonde, Isabelle Seguin, Jade Ma­lyon, Grier Pye, Adessa Bren­nan.

Most Im­proved Boys: Con­nor Frainetti, Alexis Glaude, Fin­nan Robert­son, Liam Cum­ming, Ay­den Gills, Reilly Doo­nan.

Most Im­proved Girls: Olivia He­hir, Pais­ley Morin, Vic­to­ria St. Clair, Kale McDonell, Cait­lyn McDonell, Si­enna Sym­ming­ton.

RUDI Award: Brady McDonell, Carter Klazinga, Dea­con Brown, Addy MacDonell, Pippa Dorie, Nolan Boucher.

U12.

1st place: Corn­wall Avi­a­tion. 2nd Placce: Munro Agro­mart LTD. 3rd Place: Ro­zon In­surance. 4th Place: Jack’s Pub. Out­stand­ing Boys: Hay­den Mader, Nathan Claude, Lo­gan Mur­phy, Alas­tair McRae.

Out­stand­ing Girls: Rebecca Longtin, Claire Poirier, Leah Ed­wards, Char­lotte Ma­lyon.

Most Im­proved Girl: Sam Me­nard, Cody Devries, Ai­den Richard­son, Curtis Flipsen.

Most Im­proved Girls: Mag­gie Doo­nan, Grace Vi­varies, Hay­ley Mas­sia, Olivia Small.

RUDI Award: Kae­den MacDon­ald, Evie Cock­ings, Adrian Van de Ligt, and Mark Davies.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.