BRIDGE RE­SULTS

The Hamilton Spectator - - Fun & Games -

An­caster Se­nior Achieve­ment Cen­tre, 905-546-2999

Oct. 1 Sec A

NS

1. Bill Eichen­laub, Audun Ask

2. Patti Risk, Paula McNutt

3. Paul Went­worth, Jan Abrams­son

4. Cam Clarke, Mau­reen Clarke

5. Mick Ste­wart, Jill Re­goeczi Sec A EW

1. Alva Char­ter, Glo­ria Perkins

2. Ted Sea­ger, Don Bell

3. Jerry Athana­sius, Betty Lukey

4. Mary Forchuk, Joanne Lloyd

5. Ni­cole Scul­lion, Pat Pugh Cen­tral Memo­rial Re­cre­ation Cen­tre

Bridge Club 905-546-4939 Sept. 29

1. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling

2. Kevin McCarthy, Diane McCarthy

3. Bob Korol, So­nia Korol

4. Mag­gie Bird, Frances White

5. Joan Knox, Bob Grif­fin

5. Lo­hdi M, Bob Nel­son

7. Richard Nagy, Rita Nagy

8. Kris Kalia, Barb Allen

9 Flo Crozier, Winslow Pil­gram Oct 1

1. Kris Kalia, Bob Grif­fin

2. Mim Bab­cock, Lil­lian Emery

3. Mary Wal­lase, Ruth Kir­wan

3. Jean Sta­kich, Joan Knox

5. Jean Mayo, Bar­bara Echen­berg Dun­das Se­niors Cub, 905-628-2304

Oct. 1

NS

1. Hilda Hen­nig, Carl MacMil­lan

2. Gale Small, Shirley Wil­liams

2. Heather Braun, Mary Hughes

4. Su­san Meek, Joe Gor­don

5. El­iz­a­beth Pin­der, Bill Brubacher

6. Cyn­thia Wilkin­son, Lynn Spragg

7. lawrence Roten­berg, Jane VanSickle

8. Mary Leck­enby, Pat smith EW

1. Marg Wilby, Vince DeAn­ge­lis

2. Ted Sea­ger, Don Bell

3. Anne Lynch, Si­grid Hohne

4. Janet Hunter, Kay Sundin

5. Pat Har­vey, Judy Lang­ton

6. Neil Eger­ton-Jones, Mark McCahill

7. Elsa Fer­gu­son, Odette Sabourin

8. bev Martin, Jim Al­tonB Hamil­ton Bridge Cen­tre,

905-528-6829

Sept. 24

NS

1. An­ton Zu­raw, Jan Kostyrka

2. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Jim John­son

3. Jim Wolsey, Rose­mary Miller

4. Al­lan MacK­in­non, Rob MacK­in­non

5. Ralph Trodd, Norm Mac­don­ald EW

1. Les­ley Beau­mont, Don Hop­kins

2. Cathy McKnight, Frank In­del­i­cato

3. Tom Cowles, Bob Spencer

4. Char­maine Mars­den, Suzanne Kight­ley

5. El­iz­a­beth Sey­mour, Fred Fraser Sept. 25 a.m.

NS

1. Dan Tom­lin­son, Barry Petrie

2. Scott Innes, Ray Procwat

3. Chris Kuckyt, Norm Mac­don­ald

4. Norma Frat­taroli, Suzanne Kight­ley

5. .Jim John­son, Ja­nis Muller EW

1. Anne Lynch, Mag­gie Collins

2. David Wei, Wa­claw Grin

3. Lynn Duce, Kathy Martin

4. Pat Hunter, Nancy Haykin

5. Mary Best, Ar­ley Luke p.m.

1. He­len Kirkpatrick,Tom Cowles

2. Jim Wolsey, Rose­mary Miller

3. Dan Perco, John Parker

4. Jan Kostyrka, Geri Sain­don

5. Phyl­lis Morelli, Bruce Ritchie

6. Su­san Meek, An­gela McLean

7. Betty Robert­son, Linda Gran­holm Sept. 28

NS

1. Sue and John Dar­ra­cott

2. David Wei, Ray Procwat

3. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Jim John­son

4. Bob­bie and Bill Mul­veney

5. Keith Cout­lee, Pe­ter Moore

6. Linda McDon­ald, Sharon Ya­chetti

EW

1. Ju­dith Born, Sue Bar­reca

2. Cheri Weaver, Suzanne Kight­ley

3. Scott Innes, Steve Mc­gra­han

4. Richard Yeardye, An­ton Zu­raw

5. Nan Coolsma, Jim Jones

6. Bob Miller, Bob Hill Hamil­ton Bridge Lu­ver’s Group, 905-379-4029

Sept. 27

NS

1. Keith Cout­lee, Mark Rau

2. John West, Wa­claw Grin

3. Iris Szmahun, Barry Petrie

4. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Carl­ton Glanville

EW

1. Lynn Duce, Kathryn Martin

2. Elsa Fer­gu­son, Pam Iredale

3. Don­ald Hop­kins, Ja­nine Towle

4. Suzanne Kight­ley, Fred­er­ick Fraser Mount Hamil­ton Bridge Club,

905-383-3343

Sept. 27

NS

1. Jerry Ya­mashita, Doug Dol­bear

2. Brian Warry, Ian Budge

3. Pe­ter Sch­mitt, Jean Ralph

4. Gord El­lis, Jim Wolsey

EW

1. Carl Yanch, James Hill

2. Alan Brooks, Steve Mc­Gra­han

3. Clair Lum­mack, Gene Thom

4. Bob Saun­ders, Pat Saun­ders Rosedale Se­niors Du­pli­cate Bridge

Sept. 27

NS

1. Al Schosser, Bill Spurr

2. Ge­orge Kup­peser, Janet Far­ley

3. Bill Eichen­laub, Bill Dandie EW

1. Gu­drum Mit­ter­ling, Tony Knight

2. Dianne J., Norma Fryett

3. Judy S., Vince De An­ge­lis

Sackville Se­nior Du­pli­cate

Bridge, 905-512-9021

Oct. 3 Sec A

NS

1. Don Bell, Sue Meek

2. Ann Spurr, Bill Spurr

3. Mary Ev Smith, Val Hornsby EW

1. Sharon Gen­dron, He­len Foun­tain

2. Barry Spin­ner, Scott Innes

3. He­len Ben­nie, Sushi Kotecha Sec B

NS

1. Bar­bara Echen­berg, Jeanne Mayo

2. Jorge Guer­reiro, Jenny Bje­govich

3. Jim Jenks, M. Lodhi

EW

1. Alva Char­ter, Elsa Fer­gu­son

2. John Ker­s­ley, Ti­tus Vargh­ese

3. Kris Kalia, Mirdza Jaun­zemis Stoney Creek Se­niors Club 60, 905-664-6110

Sept. 28

NS

1. Al Dal­sto, Marj Dal­sto

2. Flo Crozier, Stephen Cow­ell

3. James La­hey, Ann Or­lando EW

1. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling

2. Pe­ter Sch­mitt, Fred­die Sch­nitt

3. Su­san Bond, Gene Thom YWCA Se­niors, 905-529-7727 Sept. 27

NS

1. Ida Shu­man, Neil Pratt

2. Bob Grif­fin, Joan Knox

3. Jean Sta­kich, Es­ther Alexan­der EW

1. Mo­hamed Ibrahim, Lucy Jordi

2. Jeanne Mayo, Penny Petrie

3. Ann Goetz, Pat In­gra­ham

3. tied Deirdre Chartrand, Au­drey San­tomero

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.