WEEKEND TV
SATURDAY BASKETBALL
12 p.m.: (4) (35) NCAA Michigan State at
Florida Live
12 p.m.: (29) NCAA Kentucky at Seton
Hall Live
2:30 p.m.: (29) NCAA Louisville at
Indiana Live
3:30 p.m.: (TSN2) NCAA Georgetown at
Syracuse Live
5 p.m.: (29) NCAA University of Wisconsin (Madison) at Marquette Live 5:30 p.m.: (TSN2) NCAA Yale at Duke Live
8 p.m.: (WGN) NBA Boston at Chicago
Live (NBATV) NBA Los Angeles at Memphis Live 10:30 p.m.: (NBATV) NBA Miami at Los Angeles Live BOXING 10 p.m.: (TSN4) Top Rank Vasyl Lomachenko vs. José Pedraza Live CURLING 9:30 a.m.: (TSN1) Canada Cup Draw 10
Live
10 a.m.: (TSN3) Canada Cup Draw 10
Live
3 p.m.: (TSN1) (TSN3) (TSN4) Canada
Cup Semifinal Live
8 p.m.: (TSN2) Canada Cup Women’s Semifinal Live FOOTBALL 3 p.m.: (4) (35) NCAA Army vs. Navy Live GOLF 1:30 p.m.: (GOLF) PGA QBE Shootout Round 2 Live 2:30 p.m.: (2) (12) PGA QBE Shootout Live 4:30 a.m.: (GOLF) EPGA South African Open Final Round Live HOCKEY 1 p.m.: (RSO) (RSE) (RSW) NHL Philadelphia at Buffalo Live
3:30 p.m.: (RSO) (RSE) (RSW) (SN1)
QMJHL Rimouski Oceanic at Sherbrooke Phoenix Live
4 p.m.: (14) OHL Flint at Hamilton Live 4 p.m.: (LEAFS) AHL Laval at Toronto Live
4 p.m.: (TSN5) Sledge Hockey Teams TBA Canadian Tire Cup Gold Medal Live 7 p.m.: (5) (RSO) (RSE) (RSW) (SN1)
NHL Toronto at Boston Live
7 p.m.: (57) (SN360) NHL Pittsburgh at Ottawa Live
7 p.m.:(OMNI2) NHL Toronto at Boston Live
7:30 p.m.: (23) OJHL Burlington at Georgetown Live
10 p.m.: (5) (RSO) (SN360) (RSE) (RSW) (SN1) NHL Nashville at Calgary Live SKATING 4 p.m.: (5) Figure Skating ISU Grand Prix Men’s and Women’s Free Finals Live SKIING 12 p.m.: (5) Freestyle Skiing FIS World Cup Halfpipe Live
2 p.m.: (5) Alpine Skiing FIS World Giant Slalom Live SOCCER 7 a.m.: (RSO) (SET) (RSE) (RSW) EPL Liverpool at AFC Bournemouth Live 9 a.m.: (TLN) Serie A Frosinone at Napoli Live
9:30 a.m.: (RSO) (RSE) (RSW) EPL Brighton & Hove Albion at Burnley Live 9:30 a.m.: (SET) DFL Nürnberg at Bayern Munich Live
10 a.m.: (TSN4) EPL Fulham at Manchester United Live
10 a.m.: (TSN5) EPL Huddersfield Town at Arsenal Live
12 p.m.: (TLN) Serie A AS Roma at Cagliari Live
12 p.m.: (SN1) (2) (12) EPL Manchester
City at Chelsea Live
1 p.m.: (TSN3) MLS Portland at Kansas City Playoffs Western Conference Final Leg 2
2:30 p.m.: (SET) EPL Tottenham Hotspur at Leicester City Live
2:30 p.m.: (TLN) Serie A Sampdoria at Lazio Live
7:30 p.m.: (TSN1) (TSN3) (TSN5) MLS Portland at Atlanta FC MLS Cup Live 8 p.m.: (29) MLS Portland at Atlanta FC MLS Cup Live WINTER SPORTS 1 p.m.: (5) Luge FIL World Cup Women’s
Live
3 p.m.: (5) Bobsleigh and Skeleton IBSF World Cup Live
SUNDAY BASKETBALL
1 p.m.: (TSN4) NCAA Arizona at Alabama Live 3 p.m.: (TSN4) NCAA Tennessee at Gonzaga Live 6 p.m.: (TSN4) NBA Milwaukee at Toronto Live 7:30 p.m.: (NBATV) NBA Charlotte at New York Live CURLING 3 p.m.: (TSN1) Canada Cup Women’s Final Live 5:30 p.m.: (TSN3) Canada Cup Women’s Final Live 8 p.m.: (TSN1) (TSN3) Canada Cup Final Live FOOTBALL 1 p.m.: (3) (10) NFL Baltimore at Kansas City Live 1 p.m.: (4) (9) (13) (35) NFL New York at Buffalo Live 4:25 p.m.: (9) (13) NFL Philadelphia at
Dallas Live
8:15 p.m.: (TSN5) (2) (3) (10) (12) NFL
Los Angeles at Chicago Live
8:30 p.m.: (TSN4) NFL Los Angeles at Chicago Live GOLF 1 p.m.: (GOLF) PGA QBE Shootout Final Round Live 2 p.m.: (2) (12) (TSN5) PGA QBE Shootout Live 2 p.m.: (TSN5) PGA QBE Shootout Final Round Live HOCKEY 2 p.m.: (23) OHL North Bay at Hamilton
Live
3 p.m.: (TSN3) NHL Philadelphia at
Winnipeg Live
4 p.m.: (SN360) (LEAFS) AHL Belleville at Toronto Live
5 p.m.: (TSN5) NHL Boston at Ottawa (subject to blackout) Live
6 p.m.: (RSO) (RSE) (RSW) (SN1) NHL
Montreal at Chicago Live
9 p.m.: (RSO) (RSE) (RSW) (SN1) NHL
Calgary at Edmonton Live SOCCER 9 a.m.: (TLN) Serie A Atalanta at Udinese Live
9:30 a.m.: (SET) DFL Hannover at FSV
Mainz Live
10:30 a.m.: (RSO) (RSE) (RSW) EPL Wolverhampton at Newcastle United Live
12 p.m.: (SET) DFL VfB Stuttgart at Borussia Mönchengladbach Live 12 p.m.: (TLN) Serie A SPAL at Genoa Live
2:30 p.m.: (TLN) Serie A Torino at AC
Milan Live