BRIDGE RESULTS
Ancaster Senior Achievement Centre 905-546-2999 N/A Central Memorial Recreation Centre Bridge Club
905-546-4939
Dec. 28
Mitchell
NS
1. Kris Kalia, Charly McLean
2. Maggie Bird, Peggy Anderson
3. Gudrun Mitterling, Barb Allen
4. Flo Crozier, Winslow Pilgram EW
1. Al Dalsto, Ken Dolbear
2. Sonia Korol, Bob Korol
3. Joan Knox, Bob Griffin
4. Mim Babcock, Paul Coughlin Dec. 30
NS
1. Ida Shuman, Al Dalsto
2. Kris Kalia, Barb Allen
3. Judy Garner, Charly McLean
4. Jeanne Mayo, Barb Echenberg EW
1. Ann Orlando, Nancy Hick
2. Kevin McCarthy, Diane McCarthy
3. Bob Griffin, Neil Pratt
4. Mary Wallace, Ruth Kirwan
Dundas Seniors Club
905-628-2304
Dec. 30
NS
1. Barry Spinner, Ruth Forrester
2. Lynne Spragg, Cynthia Wilkinson
3. Hilda Hennig, Pat Smith
4. Jihou Xin, Joe Gordon
5. Blanche Dingle, Sonia Shumacher
6. Jane VanSickle, Lawrence Rotenberg
7. Judy Spencer, Carol MacMillan
8. Mirzda Jaunzemis, Elizabeth Pinder
EW
1. Anne lynch, Sigrid Hohne
2. Hart Hennig, Wib Willows
3. Bill Brubacher, Gail Brubacher
4. Shirley Wilson, Janet King
5. Heather Braun, Jean Carpenter
6. Bill Goldberg, Gerry Goldberg
7. Bob Korol, Sonia Korol
8. Warren Bowes, Vince deAngelis
Hamilton Bridge Centre
905-528-6829
Dec. 16
NS
1. Gord MacRae, Ron Kennedy
2. Scott Innes, Ray Procwat
3. Allan MacKinnon, Rob MacKinnon
4. Ralph Trodd, Bob Hill
5. Jim Wolsey, Rosemary Miller
6. Marie Gallagher, Dianne She EW
1. Morag Horsman, Faye Baker
2. Chris Kuckyt, Maureen Hills
3. Chuck Renaud, Norm Macdonald
4. Barb Freeth, Viktoria Renaud
5. Anton Zuraw, Bob Miller
6. Maggie Collins, Nora Crawford Dec. 17 a.m.
NS
1. Dan Tomlinson, Barry Petrie
2. Jan Southall, Joe Gordon
3. Maureen Hills, Faye Baker
4. Kathy Kingsmill, John Darracott
5. Mary Best, Gladys Peachey EW
1. Mary Young, Norma Frattaroli
2. Judy Lindsay, Mary Mills
3. Paul Wentworth, Joe Sagodi
4. Dianne Shea, Suzanne Kightley
5. Pat Hunter, Peter Rival
Dec. 17 p.m.
NS
1. Jim Wolsey, Rosemary Miller
2. Keith Coutlee, Sue Barreca
3. Dan Perco, John Parker
4. Suzanne Kightley, Carole Nixon
5. Charmaine Marsden, Debbie Sheehan
Dec. 20
NS
1. Sue and John Darracott
2. Peter Rival, Ray Procwat
3. Barb Freeth, John Parker
4. Peter Moore, Tom Cowles
5. Beryle Patterson, Suzanne Kightley
EW
1. Janet Hunter, Kay Sundin
2. Betty Robertson, Linda Granholm
3. Nan Coolsma, Jim Jones
4. Debbie Sheehan, Norma Frattaroli
5. Bobbie and Bill Mulveney
Hamilton Bridge Luver’s Group 905-379-4029 N/A Mount Hamilton Bridge Club,
905-383-3343
Jan. 2
1. Helen Kirkpatrick, Sara Budworth
2. Brian Warry, Ian Budge
3. Michael Evans, Vijay Jhamb
4. Mark Rau, Chuck Paulissen
5. Howard Thom, Peter Schmitt
6. Eileen Grady, M. Diane Peet
Rosedale Seniors Duplicate Bridge N/A Sackville Senior Duplicate Bridge 905-546-2541 N/A Stoney Creek Seniors Club 60
905-664-6110
Jan. 3
Howell
1. Doug Gowland, Kelly Gowland
2. Pat Pugh, Tony Knight
3. Al Dalsto, Judy Garner
YWCA Seniors
905-529-7727
Jan. 2
NS
1. Bob Griffin, Joan Knox
2. Ida Shuman, Ruth Kirwan EW
1. Jeanne Mayo, Penny Petrie
2. Lucy Jordi, Mohamed Ibrahim