BRIDGE RESULTS
Ancaster Senior Achievement Centre,
905-546-2999
Feb. 24 Sec A a.m.
NS
1. Mick Stewart, Jill Regoeczi
2. Jean Wilson, Helen Wright
3. Harry Johnston, Judy Erridge Sec A EW
1. Joan Aird, Odette Sabourin
2. Diana Fast, Ron Fast
3. Pat Pugh, Nicole Scullion
Sec B NS
1. Randy Haber, John Turner
2. Don Bell, Rose Gallinger
3. Brian Bleich, Bob Rigg
Sec B EW
1. Cam Clarke, Dave Maggs 2/3. Jerry Athanasius, Betty Lukey 2/3. Joan McCrory, Tony Knight
Central Memorial Recreation Centre Bridge Club
905-546-4939
Feb. 22
Session 1, Section A
NS
1. Flo Crozier, Winslow Pilgrim
2. Elizabeth Pinder, Sigrid Hohne
3. Mary Chapman, Joy Woodward
4. Kris Kalia, Barb Allen
5. John Gumbert, Elaine Riehm
6. Anne Schurter, Elmer Schurter EW
1. Gudrun Mitterling, Paul Coughlin
2. Kevin McCarthy, Diane McCarthy
3. Al Dalsto, Helen Bennie
4. Bob Korol, Sonia Korol
5. Bob Griffin, Joan Knox
Feb. 24
Session 1, Section A
NS
1. Jeanne Mayo, Barb Echenberg
2. Kris Kalia, Barb Allen
3. Ida Shuman, Al Dalsto
EW
1. Bob Griffin, Neil Pratt
2. Kevin McCarthy, Diane McCarthy
3. George Koppeser, Judy Garner
Hamilton Bridge Centre,
905-528-6829
Feb. 11 eve
1 Rosemary Miller, Jim Wolsey 2 Bill Foreman, Elmer Schurter 3 Tom Cowles, Helen Kirkpatrick 4 Pat Ormerod, Pat Saunders 5 Barb Freeth, Peter Rival 6 Viktoria Renaud, John Marshall 7 Alex Kronenwald, Jack McKeon Feb. 14
NS
1 Beryle Patterson, Ted Seager 2 Keith Coutlee, Peter Moore
3 Nina Kolesnikoff, Art Somers
4 Anne and Elmer Schurter
5 Sue and John Darracott
6 Barb Freeth, John Parker
EW
1 Bobbby and Bill Mulveney
2 Anton Zuraw, Bob Miller
3 Lesley Beaumont, Peter Rival
4 Anne Pennington, Maureen Hills 5 Cheri Weaver, Suzanne Kightley 6 Dianne and David Beswick
Feb. 17 morn
NS
1 Beryle Patterson, Jim Johnson
2 Barb Freeth, Viktoria Renaud 3 Rosemary Miller, Jim Wolsey 4 Gerry Fuchs, Tom Petersen
5 Marie Gallacher, Diane Shea EW
1 Bob Spencer, John Parker
2 Morag Horsman, Faye Baker 3 Dianne Beswick, David Beswick 4 Lesley Beaumont, Peter Rival 5 Suzanne Kightley, Charmaine Marsden
Feb. 18 morn
NS
1. Barry Petrie, Dan Tomlinson
2. Scott Innes, Ray Procwat
3. Kathy Kingsmill, John Darracott
4. Mirdza Jaunzemis, Jim Jones
5. Kathy Martin, Norma Frattaroli EW
1. Debbie Sheehan, Cheri Weaver
2. Ken Dolbear, Arley Luke
3. Bobbie Mulveney, Bill Mulveney
4. Rod McLean, Bob Miller
5. Danny Shea, Chuck Renaud
Hamilton Bridge Luver’s Group,
905-379-4029
Feb. 27 Mitchell
1. Peter Moore, Thomas Cowles
2. Gale Small, Shirley Williams
3. Scott Innes, Anton Zuraw
4. Gordon Fickley, Jack McKeon EW
1. Jennifer Schinkel, Gary Schinkel
2. Al Dalsto, Dave Ferguson
3. Peter Rival, Susan Meek
4. Mark Rau, Chuck Paulissen
Mount Hamilton Bridge Club,
905-383-3343
Feb. 20
1. Helen Kirkpatrick, Sara Budworth
2. Carl Yanch, James Hill
3. Peter Schmitt, Howard Thom
4. Brian Warry, Ian Budge
5. Gene Thom, Robert Panchuk Feb. 27
NS
1. Helen Kirkpatrick, Sara Budworth
2. Brian Warry, Ian Budge
3. Carl Yanch, James Hill
4. Doug Dolbear, Ken Dolbear EW
1. Robert Panchuk, Gene Thom
2. Clair Lummack, Alan Brooks
3. Peter Schmitt, Howard Thom
4. Mark Rau, Chuck Paulissen
Sackville Senior Duplicate Bridge,
905-546-2541
Feb. 26
NS
1. Tony Knight, Ted Seager
2. Barry Spinner, John Arnott
3. Bill Spurr, Ann Spurr
4. Doug Woltz, John Harvey EW
1. Ruth Forrester, Marilynn Dimitru
2. Flo Crozier, Rick Buist
3. Al Dalsto, Pam Iredale
4. Peter Sepp, Paul Ford
Stoney Creek Seniors Club 60,
905-664-6110
Feb. 21
Howell
1. Norm Mcdonald, Ted Seager
2. Freddie Schmitt, Peter Schmitt
3. Tony Knight, Pat Pugh