WHAT’S ON

The Province - - SPORTS -

TO­DAY

RA­DIO

TSN 1040: Ben Kuzma, 8:10 a.m., The Morn­ing Show with David Pratt; Brady Hen­der­son, 9:30 a.m., Hal­ford & Brough; Live at Sea­hawks Train­ing Camp, 12-3 p.m., Don­nie and the Moj; Ad­nan Virk, 4:10 p.m., Sek­eres & Price.

TV

BASE­BALL: MLB, 4 p.m. SNP, TSN4, SNO, SNE, SNW, TSN3, TSN5; Baltimore at N.Y. Yan­kees, 4 p.m. SNOne; Kansas City at Chi. White Sox, 5 p.m. WGN; Toronto at Oak­land, 7 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW. TEN­NIS: ATP, Citi Open, Early Round Day 2, 1:30 p.m. TSN1. WRESTLING: WWE Smack­down!, 5 p.m. SN360.

WEDNES­DAY

BASE­BALL: Toronto at Oak­land, 12:30 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW; Chi. Cubs at Pitts­burgh, 4 p.m. WGN; Colorado at St. Louis, 5 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW.

GOLF: EPGA, Fiji In­ter­na­tional, Round 1, 5 p.m. GOLF; Women’s Bri­tish Open, Round 1, 3 a.m. GOLF. SOC­CER: MLS, All-Star Game, MLS All-Stars vs. Ju­ven­tus, 4:30 p.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5. TEN­NIS: ATP, Citi Open, Early Round Day 3, 1:30 p.m. TSN2.

THURS­DAY

BASE­BALL: N.Y. Yan­kees at Bos­ton, 4 p.m. SN360; Toronto at Seat­tle, 7 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW. FOOT­BALL: Ottawa at Toronto, 4 p.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN 5; Saskatchewan at Ed­mon­ton, 7 p.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5; NFL, Hall of Fame Game, Chicago Bears vs. Baltimore Ravens, 5 p.m. NBC.

GOLF: WGC: Bridge­stone In­vi­ta­tional, Round 1, 10:30 a.m. GOLF; PGA, Bar­racuda Cham­pi­onship, Round 1, 3:30 p.m. GOLF; Women’s Bri­tish Open, Round 2, 3 a.m. GOLF. HOCKEY: World Ju­nior Show­case, U.S. vs. Swe­den, 1 p.m. TSN1, TSN3.

TEN­NIS: ATP, Citi Open, Fourth

Round, 1:30 p.m. TSN2.

FRI­DAY

BASE­BALL: MLB, N.Y. Yan­kees at Bos­ton, 4 p.m. SNOne, WPIX; Toronto at Seat­tle, 7 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW. FOOT­BALL: Hamil­ton at Mon­treal, 4:30 p.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5. GOLF: WGC: Bridge­stone

In­vi­ta­tional, Round 2, 10:30 a.m. GOLF; PGA, Bar­racuda Cham­pi­onship, Round 2, 3:30 p.m. GOLF; Women’s Bri­tish Open, Round 3, 4 a.m. GOLF. HOCKEY: World Ju­nior Show­case, U.S. vs. Fin­land, 1 p.m. TSN4, TSN1; Canada vs. Swe­den, 6 p.m. TSN2. RUGBY: RFL, Su­per League,

11:30 a.m. SNWORLD. TEN­NIS: ATP, Citi Open,

Quar­ter­fi­nal, 11 a.m. TSN3.

SATUR­DAY

FOOT­BALL: B.C. at Cal­gary, 6 p.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.