2017 Canadian Football League schedule
The 2017 Canadian Football League regular-season schedule as released by the league (all times Eastern):
WEEK ONE
Bye: Winnipeg Thursday, June 22 Saskatchewan at Montreal, 7:30 p.m. Friday, June 23 Calgary at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, June 24 Edmonton at B.C., 10 p.m. Sunday, June 25 Hamilton at Toronto, 4 p.m.
WEEK TWO
Bye: Hamilton Thursday, June 29 Ottawa at Calgary, 9 p.m. Friday, June 30 B.C. at Toronto, 7 p.m. Montreal at Edmonton, 10 p.m. Saturday, July 1 Winnipeg at Saskatchewan, 9 p.m.
WEEK THREE
Bye: Edmonton Thursday, July 6 B.C. at Montreal, 7:30 p.m. Friday, July 7 Calgary at Winnipeg, 8:30 p.m. Saturday, July 8 Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m. Hamilton at Saskatchewan, 10 p.m.
WEEK FOUR
Bye: Saskatchewan Thursday, July 13 Toronto at Winnipeg, 8:30 p.m. Friday, July 14 Calgary at Montreal, 7 p.m. Ottawa at Edmonton, 10 p.m. Saturday, July 15 B.C. at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.
WEEK FIVE
Wednesday, July 19 Montreal at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, July 20 Edmonton at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, July 21 Winnipeg at B.C., 10 p.m. Saturday, July 22 Saskatchewan at Calgary, 9 p.m. Monday, July 24 Ottawa at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
WEEK SIX
Bye: Ottawa Thursday, July 27 Montreal at Winnipeg, 8:30 p.m. Friday, July 28 B.C. at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m. Saturday, July 29 Toronto at Saskatchewan, 6:30 p.m. Hamilton at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.
WEEK SEVEN
Bye: Montreal Thursday, Aug. 3 Calgary at Toronto, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aug. 4 Winnipeg at Ottawa, 7 p.m. Hamilton at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m. Saturday, Aug. 5 Saskatchewan at B.C., 7 p.m.
WEEK EIGHT
Bye: Calgary Thursday, Aug. 10 Edmonton at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aug. 11 Toronto at Montreal, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Aug. 12 Winnipeg at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m. Sunday, Aug. 13 B.C. at Saskatchewan, 8 p.m.
WEEK NINE
Bye: Saskatchewan Thursday, Aug. 17 Edmonton at Winnipeg, 8:30 p.m. Friday, Aug. 18 Ottawa at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m. Calgary at B.C., 10:30 p.m. Saturday, Aug. 19 Montreal at Toronto, 4 p.m.
WEEK 10
Bye: Hamilton Thursday, Aug. 24 Winnipeg at Montreal, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aug. 25 Saskatchewan at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m. Saturday, Aug. 26 B.C. at Ottawa, 3:30 p.m. Toronto at Calgary, 9 p.m.
WEEK 11
Bye: B.C. Thursday, Aug. 31 Ottawa at Montreal, 7:30 p.m. Sunday, Sept. 3 Winnipeg at Saskatchewan, 4 p.m. Monday, Sept. 4 Edmonton at Calgary, 3 p.m. Toronto at Hamilton, 6:30 p.m.
WEEK 12
Bye: Toronto Friday, Sept. 8 Montreal at B.C., 10 p.m. Saturday, Sept. 9 Saskatchewan at Winnipeg, 3 p.m. Hamilton at Ottawa, 6 p.m. Calgary at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
WEEK 13
Bye: Winnipeg Friday, Sept. 15 Saskatchewan at Hamilton, 7 p.m. Saturday, Sept. 16 Edmonton at Toronto, 4 p.m. B.C. at Calgary, 7 p.m. Sunday, Sept. 17 Ottawa at Montreal, 1 p.m.
WEEK 14
Bye: Edmonton Friday, Sept. 22 Ottawa at Winnipeg, 8 p.m. Hamilton at B.C., 11 p.m. Saturday, Sept. 23 Montreal at Toronto, 7 p.m. Sunday, Sept. 24 Calgary at Saskatchewan, 4 p.m.
WEEK 15
Bye: B.C. Friday, Sept. 29 Saskatchewan at Ottawa, 7 p.m. Montreal at Calgary, 9:30 p.m. Saturday, Sept. 30 Toronto at Hamilton, 6:30 p.m. Winnipeg at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.
WEEK 16
Bye: Calgary Friday, Oct. 6 Hamilton at Winnipeg, 8:30 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 7 Saskatchewan at Toronto, 4 p.m. Ottawa at B.C., 7 p.m. Monday, Oct. 9 Edmonton at Montreal, 2 p.m.
WEEK 17
Bye: Montreal Friday, Oct. 13 Calgary at Hamilton, 7 p.m. Ottawa at Saskatchewan, 10 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 14 B.C. at Winnipeg, 4 p.m. Toronto at Edmonton, 7 p.m.
WEEK 18
Bye: Ottawa Friday, Oct. 20 Saskatchewan at Calgary, 9 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 21 Winnipeg at Toronto, 4 p.m. Edmonton at B.C., 10 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 22 Hamilton at Montreal, 1 p.m.
WEEK 19
Bye: Toronto Friday, Oct. 27 Hamilton at Ottawa, 7 p.m. Montreal at Saskatchewan, 9:30 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28 B.C. at Winnipeg, 4 p.m. Calgary at Edmonton, 7 p.m.
WEEK 20
Bye: Ottawa Friday, Nov. 3 Montreal at Hamilton, 7 p.m. Winnipeg at Calgary, 9:30 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 4 Edmonton at Saskatchewan, 7 p.m. Toronto at B.C., 10 p.m.
End of Regular Season
PLAYOFFS Division Semifinals
Sunday, Nov. 12 East Third at Second Places, 1 p.m. West Third at Second Places, 4:30 p.m.
Division Finals
Sunday, Nov. 19 East Semifinal Winner at First Place, 1 p.m. West Semifinal Winner at First Place, 4:30 p.m.
105th Grey Cup
Sunday, Nov. 26 At Ottawa East vs. West Champions, 6 p.m.