BAS­KET­BALL NBL OF CANADA Thurs­day Game HOCKEY GOJHL Wed­nes­day Game

Windsor Star - - SPORTS+WEATHER -

Wind­sor Ex­press at Sud­bury, 7 p.m. Chatham vs. LaSalle Vipers at Vollmer Com­plex, 7 p.m.

Thurs­day Game

LaSalle Vipers vs. Leam­ing­ton Fly­ers at Kins­men Rec. Com­plex, 7:10 p.m.

PJHL Bill Sto­bbs Divi­sion Tues­day Game

Petro­lia vs. Es­sex 73’s at Es­sex Cen­tre

Sports Com­plex, 7 p.m.

Wed­nes­day Game

Amher­st­burg vs. Wheat­ley at Wheat­ley Area Arena, 7:30 p.m.

OUA Men’s Bas­ket­ball Wed­nes­day Game

Water­loo vs. Wind­sor Lancers at St. De­nis Cen­tre, 8 p.m.

Satur­day Game

Brock vs. Wind­sor Lancers at St. De­nis Cen­tre, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WECSSAA Se­nior Boys Bas­ket­ball Tues­day Games

Vista Academy at Wind­sor Is­lamic, 4 p.m.

Kingsville at Maranatha, 4 p.m. Vil­lanova at Es­sex, 4 p.m. Leam­ing­ton at UMEI, 4 p.m. Walk­erville at Westview, 5 p.m. La­je­unesse at As­sump­tion, 5:30 p.m. Bren­nan at St. Anne, 5:30 p.m. Kennedy at Catholic Cen­tral, 5:30 p.m. St. Joseph at Massey, 5:30 p.m. Holy Names at Sand­wich, 5:30 p.m. Belle River at L’Es­sor, 5:30 p.m. Car­di­nal Carter at Gen­eral Amherst, 5:30 p.m.

River­side at Her­man, 7 p.m.

Boys Hockey Mon­day Games

Vil­lanova vs. Vista Academy, 2:40 p.m.

Car­di­nal Carter vs. Massey at South Wind­sor Arena, 3:45 p.m.

Tues­day Games

St. Joseph vs. Gen­eral Amherst at Li­bro Cen­tre, 2:30 p.m.

Belle River vs. St. Anne at Tecumseh Arena, 3 p.m.

Massey vs. River­side at WFCU Cen­tre, 3 p.m.

Bren­nan vs. Holy Names at South Wind­sor Arena, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Hockey Mon­day Games

Sand­wich vs. L’Es­sor at Tecumseh Arena, 2:30 p.m.

St. Joseph vs. Belle River at At­las Tube Cen­tre, 3 p.m.

Vista Academy vs. Kingsville at Kingsville Arena, 3 p.m.

Holy Names vs. La­je­unesse at Cen­tral Park Ath­let­ics, 3 p.m.

Es­sex vs. Gen­eral Amherst at Li­bro Cen­tre, 3:30 p.m. Tues­day Game

St. Anne vs. Sand­wich at Vollmer Com­plex, 3 p.m.

Se­nior Girls Vol­ley­ball Tues­day Games

Maranatha at Walk­erville, 4 p.m. UMEI at Ste. Ce­cile, 4 p.m. Lamothe-Cadil­lac at River­side, 4 p.m. Massey at Kennedy, 5:20 p.m. Es­sex at Holy Names, 5:20 p.m. Gen­eral Amherst at Vil­lanova, 5:20 p.m.

St. Anne at Kingsville, 5:20 p.m. Vista Academy at St. Joseph, 5:20 p.m.

Car­di­nal Carter at La­je­unesse, 5:20 p.m.

Her­man at Leam­ing­ton, 5:20 p.m. As­sump­tion at Bren­nan, 5:20 p.m. L’Es­sor at Belle River, 5:20 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.